2019 Marathon Series - Race 9 (Windsor)

Saturday, August 3, 2019 10:45 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Kingston, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 19
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.0
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 10
Updated: Sunday, August 4, 2019 19:35 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 Other
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 1
  • 813
  • Toby Schooley
  • 50
  • 1:16:44.4
  • 3
  • 804
  • Tobias Grigg
  • 48
  • 1:19:51.2
  • 11
  • 803
  • Hanako Greuter
  • (40)
  • 1:28:18.8
  • 12
  • 821
  • Isabelle Rupenovic
  • (39)
  • 1:29:26.3
98 -
2 Northern Beaches
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 2
  • 802
  • Matthew Dunbar
  • 49
  • 1:16:45.7
  • 9
  • 819
  • Olivia Lovell
  • 42
  • 1:26:13.9
91 -7
3 Manly Warringah
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 8
  • 806
  • Timothy Harrington
  • 43
  • 1:26:04.8
  • 10
  • 801
  • Chris Dickman
  • 41
  • 1:26:56.4
  • 15
  • 817
  • Philip Bellamy and Graham Matts
  • (36)
  • 1:33:46.8
  • 18
  • 807
  • Geoffery Horsnell
  • (33)
  • 1:39:22.9
84 -14
4 Burley Griffin
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 13
  • 800
  • Margi Bohm
  • 38
  • 1:31:53.0
  • 14
  • 816
  • Peter Connolly and Denby Moylan
  • 37
  • 1:33:24.2
  • 19
  • 805
  • Madeline Hanks
  • (32)
  • 1:43:28.2
75 -23
5 Brisbane Waters
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 4
  • 814
  • Albert Cobb and Geoff Dawes
  • 47
  • 1:20:27.1
47 -51
6 Hunter Valley
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 5
  • 818
  • Sue Smith and Greg Hillier
  • 46
  • 1:23:19.0
46 -52
7 Lane Cove
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 6
  • 810
  • Tim McNamara
  • 45
  • 1:23:54.5
45 -53
8 Windsor
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 7
  • 808
  • Leslie Howard
  • 44
  • 1:25:51.9
44 -54
9 Cronulla Sutherland
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 16
  • 820
  • Julia Ong
  • 35
  • 1:34:20.4
35 -63
10 Sutherland Shire
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 17
  • 815
  • Jennifer Tjoe and Kim Navera
  • 34
  • 1:36:30.7
34 -64