Rocky Horror Races

Saturday, June 8, 2019 15:20 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Thurlestone, United Kingdom
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 54
Timed on: LENOVO 2324A39
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 2
Updated: Sunday, June 9, 2019 08:43 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Wild Running
Race website: https://www.wildrunning.co.uk/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 Carnivore
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 1
  • 51
  • Hayden Hobson
  • 1
  • 4:13.7
  • 5
  • 5
  • Michael Axworthy
  • 5
  • 51:50.5
  • 7
  • 16
  • Dan Hallam
  • (7)
  • 56:04.3
  • 8
  • 53
  • Will Greyling
  • (8)
  • 56:20.2
  • 10
  • 19
  • Jay Hussey
  • -
  • 57:32.9
  • 11
  • 30
  • Sophie Weeks
  • -
  • 58:02.4
  • 12
  • 6
  • Graham Ball
  • -
  • 58:24.3
  • 13
  • 25
  • Gavin Seymour
  • -
  • 58:44.8
  • 14
  • 22
  • Sioned Owen
  • -
  • 58:54.3
  • 16
  • 18
  • Graeme Hulls
  • -
  • 1:02:01.6
  • 18
  • 9
  • Sam Bruty
  • -
  • 1:03:11.4
  • 20
  • 20
  • Hania Lee
  • -
  • 1:03:59.2
  • 21
  • 17
  • Craig Hobson
  • -
  • 1:04:26.2
  • 25
  • 28
  • Helen Tarrant
  • -
  • 1:14:40.4
  • 26
  • 12
  • Lee Colton
  • -
  • 1:16:42.9
  • 27
  • 11
  • Dawn Colton
  • -
  • 1:16:43.3
  • 29
  • 56
  • Michelle Gusa
  • -
  • 1:20:18.9
  • 31
  • 29
  • David Vigg
  • -
  • 1:21:38.8
  • 32
  • 46
  • Sonia Stevens
  • -
  • 1:24:53.4
  • 33
  • 54
  • Lily Valender
  • -
  • 1:25:01.3
  • 34
  • 15
  • Amy Dymond
  • -
  • 1:34:38.2
  • 34
  • 21
  • Jennifer Oatway
  • -
  • 1:34:38.2
  • 36
  • 45
  • John Stephens
  • -
  • 2:01:43.7
  • 37
  • 59
  • James Barton
  • -
  • 2:09:53.6
  • 38
  • 49
  • Scott Toy
  • -
  • 2:14:14.8
  • 39
  • 44
  • Charles Smith
  • -
  • 2:21:42.8
  • 40
  • 39
  • Jennifer Noakes
  • -
  • 2:23:54.1
  • 41
  • 37
  • Sarah Holland
  • -
  • 2:33:38.2
  • 43
  • 55
  • Laura Rogers
  • -
  • 2:36:51.8
  • 44
  • 42
  • Kate Rogers
  • -
  • 2:39:21.0
  • 45
  • 47
  • Jonathan Tarrant
  • -
  • 2:40:43.8
  • 46
  • 33
  • Laura Goodspeed
  • -
  • 2:41:28.9
  • 47
  • 34
  • David Goodspeed
  • -
  • 2:41:29.9
  • 48
  • 32
  • Adrian Brown
  • -
  • 2:42:44.3
  • 49
  • 41
  • Paul Rogers
  • -
  • 2:44:27.5
  • 50
  • 31
  • Karl Aplin
  • -
  • 2:45:40.9
  • 52
  • 36
  • Olivia Higginson
  • -
  • 3:17:56.9
  • 53
  • 43
  • Claire Rouse
  • -
  • 3:18:03.0
  • 54
  • 38
  • Luke Holway
  • -
  • 3:18:03.5
6 -
2 Vegetarian
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 15
  • 24
  • Amy Roberts
  • 15
  • 1:01:59.9
  • 19
  • 4
  • Tanya Alexander
  • 19
  • 1:03:16.7
  • 24
  • 23
  • Lisette Rimmer
  • (24)
  • 1:13:29.8
  • 42
  • 50
  • Olga Vearncombe
  • (42)
  • 2:34:24.3
34 +28