Marathon 03 Claisebrook Race

Sunday, December 8, 2013 08:47 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: East Perth, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 13.2 Km
Racers: 66
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Team scoring: Total time
Teams: 31
Updated: Monday, December 9, 2013 01:20 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/
Race notes
K2 action ...photo Lesley Stillman.
Fastest on the 13.2km course was Shannon Sime 1:00:13.3 and Caleb Bushby 34:45.1 on the 6.6km short course. In the K3 Championship the White/Pepper/White boat led the field finishing 1:01:25.1
Thanks from all to race director Peter Martin and support team for setting up and running the race.
Confirmed records will be published on the CWA site mid week. Message via "contact organiser" if any details are not correct....ML
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total time
1 K1/35+
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 1
  • 118
  • Shanon Sime
  • 1:00:13.3
  • 35
  • 210
  • Jeffrey Lohrey
  • (1:14:22.5)
1:00:13.3 --
2 K3/Open
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 2
  • 8
  • Wendy/Grant/Kevin White/Pepper/White
  • 1:00:52.0
  • 5
  • 3
  • Rob/Simon/Paul Roll/Roll/Burke
  • (1:02:34.6)
1:00:52.0 +0:38.7+1.07%
3 K3/35+
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 3
  • 6
  • Sue/Darryl/Peter Quick/Long/Tomczak
  • 1:01:25.1
  • 4
  • 5
  • Ryan/Nick/Vlad Goodchild/Parker/Vanek
  • (1:01:25.8)
1:01:25.1 +1:11.8+1.99%
4 OS1/55+
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 6
  • 103
  • Mark Lawson
  • 1:03:17.2
  • 24
  • 216
  • Warren Southwell
  • (1:10:06.3)
  • 27
  • 219
  • Jan (John) Van Maanen
  • (1:11:19.9)
  • 29
  • 221
  • Mick Mantell
  • (1:11:53.0)
  • 38
  • 222
  • Kjell Winter
  • (1:15:05.1)
  • 40
  • 203
  • Damian Cooper
  • (1:15:38.5)
  • 44
  • 319
  • Simon Walker
  • (1:17:57.8)
1:03:17.2 +3:03.9+5.09%
5 K2/45+
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 7
  • 235
  • Jerry/Mark Alderson/Alderson
  • 1:03:19.2
  • 45
  • 238
  • Cynthia/Stephen Coward/Coward
  • (1:18:21.0)
1:03:19.2 +3:05.9+5.14%
6 K1/45+
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 8
  • 120
  • Bernard Hoffman
  • 1:03:26.0
  • 10
  • 112
  • John Hilton
  • (1:04:57.1)
1:03:26.0 +3:12.7+5.33%
7 OS1/35+
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 9
  • 115
  • Brett Mcdonald
  • 1:03:32.2
  • 12
  • 101
  • Michael Drok
  • (1:06:50.7)
  • 13
  • 102
  • Ruth Highman
  • (1:06:52.5)
  • 63
  • 306
  • Melinda Kiss
  • (1:27:55.8)
1:03:32.2 +3:18.9+5.50%
8 OS1/45+
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 11
  • 206
  • Kenneth Fogden
  • 1:05:31.3
  • 16
  • 105
  • Richard Yeates
  • (1:07:28.7)
  • 19
  • 225
  • Laurence Venus
  • (1:08:58.7)
  • 34
  • 202
  • Steve Bolger
  • (1:14:18.4)
  • 37
  • 214
  • Kenneth Smith
  • (1:14:57.6)
  • 39
  • 305
  • Simon Haywood
  • (1:15:26.4)
  • 46
  • 308
  • Jane Liddle
  • (1:18:56.5)
1:05:31.3 +5:18.0+8.80%
9 K1/55+
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 14
  • 217
  • Eddie Stoelwinder
  • 1:07:24.2
  • 21
  • 204
  • John Di Nucci
  • (1:09:22.2)
  • 41
  • 302
  • Judith Darbyshire
  • (1:16:11.3)
1:07:24.2 +7:10.9+11.93%
10 MS/55+
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 15
  • 224
  • Patrick Tullock
  • 1:07:27.7
  • 26
  • 226
  • Martin Watson
  • (1:10:25.7)
1:07:27.7 +7:14.4+12.02%
11 K1/U16
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 17
  • 119
  • Tim Coward
  • 1:07:55.2
1:07:55.2 +7:41.9+12.78%
12 K1/U18
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 18
  • 113
  • Bronwyn Martin
  • 1:08:00.0
  • 25
  • 227
  • Tess Watson
  • (1:10:23.7)
1:08:00.0 +7:46.7+12.92%
13 MS/35+
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 20
  • 107
  • Terence Brooke
  • 1:09:02.6
  • 47
  • 303
  • Wendy Drok
  • (1:18:57.3)
1:09:02.6 +8:49.3+14.65%
14 MS/45+
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 22
  • 208
  • Michael Leahy
  • 1:09:23.6
  • 28
  • 209
  • Peter Liddle
  • (1:11:40.5)
1:09:23.6 +9:10.3+15.23%
15 K1/Open
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 23
  • 215
  • Samantha Pilton
  • 1:10:00.5
1:10:00.5 +9:47.2+16.25%
16 OS1/Open
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 30
  • 207
  • Chris Kirkby
  • 1:11:57.2
  • 43
  • 312
  • Bonnie Mcdougall
  • (1:17:22.9)
1:11:57.2 +11:43.9+19.48%
17 K2/55+
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 31
  • 236
  • Helen/John Breed/Breed
  • 1:11:58.9
1:11:58.9 +11:45.6+19.53%
18 K3/45+
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 32
  • 4
  • Adrian/Paul/Tony Quick/Phillips/Tony/
  • 1:12:50.6
1:12:50.6 +12:37.3+20.96%
19 K2/U16
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 33
  • 239
  • Christopher/Mathew Greed/Greed
  • 1:13:40.1
1:13:40.1 +13:26.8+22.33%
20 OS/45+
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 36
  • 205
  • Rohan Eyles
  • 1:14:36.9
1:14:36.9 +14:23.6+23.90%
21 LP/Open
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 42
  • 320
  • Chris Watson
  • 1:16:30.4
  • 64
  • 409
  • Mitchell Hale
  • (1:32:39.3)
1:16:30.4 +16:17.1+27.04%
22 LP/45+
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 48
  • 309
  • Rob Jarrett
  • 1:19:03.7
  • 58
  • 408
  • Greg Fisher
  • (1:24:20.1)
  • 62
  • 413
  • Dallas Rodgers
  • (1:26:24.8)
1:19:03.7 +18:50.4+31.28%
23 LP/65+
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 49
  • 318
  • David Tupling
  • 1:19:08.7
1:19:08.7 +18:55.4+31.42%
24 SK1/65+
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 50
  • 322
  • Alan Morbey
  • 1:19:13.6
  • 61
  • 417
  • John Tomczak
  • (1:25:57.7)
1:19:13.6 +19:00.3+31.56%
25 K1/U12
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 51
  • 402
  • Timothy Feasey
  • 1:19:52.3
  • 60
  • 401
  • Luke Egger
  • (1:25:35.7)
1:19:52.3 +19:39.0+32.63%
26 TK1/55+
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 52
  • 212
  • Peter Martin
  • 1:20:02.7
1:20:02.7 +19:49.4+32.92%
27 PTK2/35+
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 53
  • 240
  • Marissa/Derek Pizzuto/Klompmaker
  • 1:21:09.7
1:21:09.7 +20:56.4+34.77%
28 LP/35+
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 54
  • 315
  • Simon O'sullivan
  • 1:21:13.1
  • 59
  • 314
  • Craig Metzke
  • (1:25:19.7)
1:21:13.1 +20:59.8+34.87%
29 TK1/45+
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 55
  • 301
  • Alan Clark
  • 1:22:55.8
1:22:55.8 +22:42.5+37.71%
30 LP/55+
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 56
  • 418
  • Doug Hodgson
  • 1:23:22.2
  • 65
  • 410
  • Rod Hale
  • (1:32:40.0)
1:23:22.2 +23:08.9+38.44%
31 WWK1/45+
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 57
  • 411
  • Malcolm Henning
  • 1:23:58.4
1:23:58.4 +23:45.1+39.44%