Bob Jones Invitational

Saturday, October 28, 2017 9:16 AM (GMT-4) - LIVE results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Greenville, SC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 61
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 9
Updated: Wednesday, November 8, 2017 9:26 PM (GMT-4)

Bob Jones Invitational

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 Southern Wesleyan
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 4
  • 39
  • Alana Grant
  • 4
  • 19:30.1
  • 6
  • 40
  • Kyra Hood
  • 6
  • 20:04.2
  • 11
  • 43
  • Hayley Singletary
  • 11
  • 20:18.9
  • 12
  • 36
  • Hanan Balawi
  • 12
  • 20:36.4
  • 15
  • 42
  • Sarah Reeves
  • 15
  • 20:45.7
  • 30
  • 37
  • Sarah Cash
  • (29)
  • 21:44.9
  • 43
  • 41
  • Kaitlyn Phillippo
  • (41)
  • 22:45.2
  • 44
  • 38
  • Dakota Gillespie
  • -
  • 22:58.8
48 -
2 Truett-McConnell University
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 2
  • 53
  • Haleigh Martin
  • 2
  • 18:48.1
  • 3
  • 58
  • Ivie Nobles
  • 3
  • 19:05.0
  • 13
  • 56
  • Margaret Wedieman
  • 13
  • 20:41.9
  • 18
  • 52
  • Alexis Carter
  • 17
  • 21:08.4
  • 19
  • 57
  • Emily Hood
  • 18
  • 21:09.2
  • 26
  • 55
  • Emma Tubre
  • (25)
  • 21:29.4
  • 42
  • 54
  • Morgan Davidson
  • (40)
  • 22:40.2
53 +5
3 Bob Jones University
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 9
  • 4
  • Sarah-Paige Guerrant
  • 9
  • 20:11.5
  • 10
  • 7
  • Hannah Peterson
  • 10
  • 20:12.1
  • 20
  • 8
  • Madi Rumfelt
  • 19
  • 21:13.9
  • 31
  • 2
  • Haley Brammer
  • 30
  • 21:46.8
  • 36
  • 6
  • Mary Jo Lohmeyer
  • 35
  • 22:20.2
  • 37
  • 3
  • Molly Campbell
  • (36)
  • 22:20.7
  • 45
  • 9
  • Sarah Sheridan
  • (42)
  • 23:13.9
  • 53
  • 5
  • Jessie Heath
  • -
  • 25:06.7
  • 57
  • 1
  • Aryn Akerberg
  • -
  • 26:31.2
103 +55
4 SMC Unattached
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 8
  • 49
  • Italia Jones
  • 8
  • 20:08.1
  • 14
  • 47
  • Noemi Guterriezz
  • 14
  • 20:45.3
  • 22
  • 50
  • Tori Sharpe
  • 21
  • 21:18.9
  • 33
  • 48
  • Breanna Hedinger
  • 32
  • 22:04.3
  • 34
  • 46
  • Kabri Gardner
  • 33
  • 22:04.5
108 +60
5 Emmanuel College
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 1
  • 27
  • Makayla Hewell
  • 1
  • 18:30.7
  • 7
  • 30
  • Alex Quarles
  • 7
  • 20:06.4
  • 21
  • 31
  • Kaylynn Rainey
  • 20
  • 21:17.2
  • 47
  • 29
  • Erin Putnam
  • 44
  • 23:49.3
  • 50
  • 24
  • Carli Broome
  • 47
  • 24:08.2
  • 58
  • 26
  • Ashley George
  • (53)
  • 27:25.7
  • 60
  • 28
  • Brandi Nash
  • (54)
  • 29:19.3
  • 61
  • 25
  • Alex Curtright
  • -
  • 31:41.7
119 +71
6 Warren Wilson
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 24
  • 69
  • Megan Stuber
  • 23
  • 21:26.3
  • 25
  • 71
  • Sophie Willihnganz
  • 24
  • 21:27.2
  • 32
  • 67
  • Sophia Houghton
  • 31
  • 21:59.9
  • 35
  • 70
  • Abby Traywick
  • 34
  • 22:11.6
  • 39
  • 66
  • Ellie Goldstein
  • 38
  • 22:26.1
  • 55
  • 68
  • Ellajane Nelson
  • (51)
  • 25:57.2
150 +102
7 Columbia International Universit
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 17
  • 11
  • Janna Imes
  • 16
  • 20:59.1
  • 28
  • 17
  • Michaela Warner
  • 27
  • 21:34.0
  • 29
  • 10
  • Hannah Erffmeyer
  • 28
  • 21:35.2
  • 49
  • 13
  • Ashleigh Milam
  • 46
  • 23:59.8
  • 51
  • 12
  • Hart Mathis
  • 48
  • 24:23.5
  • 54
  • 16
  • Mikayla Thomas
  • (50)
  • 25:33.0
165 +117
8 Warner University
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 23
  • 61
  • Kalyn Buteyn
  • 22
  • 21:20.5
  • 27
  • 64
  • Roxanna Caballero
  • 26
  • 21:32.2
  • 38
  • 59
  • Courtney Cook
  • 37
  • 22:24.3
  • 46
  • 63
  • Oshin Hyman
  • 43
  • 23:32.4
  • 52
  • 60
  • Jessica Osborne
  • 49
  • 24:50.6
177 +129
9 Johnson University
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 5
  • 18
  • Morgan Hume
  • 5
  • 19:52.9
  • 41
  • 19
  • Claire Cox
  • 39
  • 22:34.2
  • 48
  • 22
  • Morgan Kast
  • 45
  • 23:54.5
  • 56
  • 20
  • Paige Peterson
  • 52
  • 26:06.8
196 +148