Cumberland DCDH 2017

Sunday, April 30, 2017 1:00 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn downhill
Location: Comox-Strathcona A, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 139
Updated: Sunday, April 30, 2017 10:48 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
35 Ben Brawn Nanaimo, BC - Bank Of Dad  Kids (U12) 7 M 12:19:08
39 Shepard Kapitan Cumberland, BC - Mom  Kids (U12) 12 M 12:19:08
48 Annabelle Shostak Powell River, BC  Kids (U12) 7 F 12:19:08
105 Emmy Lan Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Beginner 13 F 12:19:08
106 Eva Leikermoser Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Beginner 13 F 12:19:08
108 Olivia Bau Nanoose Bay, BC  Beginner 15 F 12:19:08
116 Bryn Matfin Courtenay, BC  Beginner 16 M 12:19:08
117 Calum Barr Courtenay, BC - MCC  Beginner 14 M 12:19:08
118 Chase Thomas Campbell River, BC - Mom And Dad  Beginner 13 M 12:19:08
121 Clem Loveless Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Beginner 11 M 12:19:08
122 Cole Stinson Black Creek, BC - Mountain City Cycle  Beginner 13 M 12:19:08
129 Connor Nettleton Comox, BC - DAD  Beginner 14 M 12:19:08
131 Damon Jestico Courtenay, BC - Darragh Jestico  Beginner 16 M 12:19:08
138 Eli Shostak Powell River, BC  Beginner 10 M 12:19:08
139 Henry Sherry Victoria, BC - Nolan Riding And Trek Pro City Racing  Beginner 12 M 12:19:08
141 Jack Christian Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles  Beginner 13 M 12:19:08
146 Jacob Mellish Victoria  Beginner 16 M 12:19:08
152 Kody Shepherd Courtenay, BC  Beginner 14 M 12:19:08
153 Kyle Mitchell Powe River, BC  Beginner 13 M 12:19:08
154 Noah Blair Victoria, BC  Beginner 15 M 12:19:08
158 Rhys Smiley Duncan, BC - None  Beginner 16 M 12:19:08
161 Sebastien McGrady Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Beginner 14 M 12:19:08
163 Spencer Elliott Courtenay, BC  Beginner 14 M 12:19:08
164 Teagan Cunnah Duncan, BC  Beginner 16 M 12:19:08
195 Devin Fawkes Nanaimo, BC  Beginner 13 M 12:19:08
206 Jenn Munro Campbell River, BC - Swicked Cycles Ltd  Intermediate 35 F 12:19:08
215 Blayne Farrant Vancouver, BC  Intermediate 30 M 12:19:08
218 Connor Hallas Sooke, BC - Nolan Riding Race Team  Intermediate 14 M 12:19:08
219 Connor Reid Gabriola, BC - Pacific Rim Bicycle  Intermediate 18 M 12:19:08
220 Corey Milne Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate 29 M 12:19:08
224 Cory Faulconer Nanaimo, BC - Plaid Army  Intermediate 25 M 12:19:08
228 Craig Scott Courtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle  Intermediate 15 M 12:19:08
231 Daniel Lehton Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate 42 M 12:19:08
368 Dean Tennant Victoria, BC - Dunbar/Transition  Expert 29 M 12:19:08
240 Dennis Sharpe Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate 36 M 12:19:08
242 Duke Nault Comox, BC  Intermediate 16 M 12:19:08
244 Dustin Carver Comox, BC  Intermediate 29 M 12:19:08
245 Emlyn Pacholuk Duncan, BC - Cycle Therapy  Intermediate 15 M 12:19:08
248 Evan Leitch Campbell River  Intermediate 14 M 12:19:08
250 Garth Nasadyk Courtenay  Intermediate 39 M 12:19:08
251 Ian Lehton Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate 14 M 12:19:08
252 Jared Wing Courtenay, BC  Intermediate 36 M 12:19:08
254 Joel Gibson Courtenay, BC  Intermediate 30 M 12:19:08
260 Kiva Parks-Gibson Gabriola Island - 250-668-5563  Intermediate 18 M 12:19:08
261 Kurtis Stockand Royston, BC - Unofficial Lucky Lager  Intermediate 21 M 12:19:08
262 Logan McMullen Comox, BC  Intermediate 16 M 12:19:08
263 Mathieu Sylvain-Stewart Victoria, BC  Intermediate 17 M 12:19:08
265 Matt Cholack Victoria, BC  Intermediate 29 M 12:19:08
266 Matthew Ravai Campbell River, BC - Mom  Intermediate 16 M 12:19:08
267 Michael Barnes Delta, BC - Loam Coffee, Endurofficials  Intermediate 18 M 12:19:08
268 Mike Planes Sooke, BC  Intermediate 28 M 12:19:08
269 Morgan Deno Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate 32 M 12:19:08
270 Nicolas Hammer Cobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy Duncan  Intermediate 15 M 12:19:08
271 Robert Stewart-Patterson Victoria, BC  Intermediate 22 M 12:19:08
272 Spencer Brawn Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate 36 M 12:19:08
274 Trevor Kaetler Courtenay, BC  Intermediate 17 M 12:19:08
280 Zachary Hudy Vancouver, BC  Intermediate 23 M 12:19:08
293 Chris Geelhood Comox, BC  Intermediate 26 M 12:19:08
294 Jude Schedel Cumberland, BC  Intermediate 22 M 12:19:08
295 Brock Tunkow   Intermediate 21 M 12:19:08
298 Thomas Medvec PORT COQUITLAM, BC - Blackspire  Intermediate 19 M 12:19:08
300 Aleda Toronitz Victoria, BC - Marty's Mountain Cycle  Expert 16 F 12:19:08
304 Nicole Soulsby North Vancouver - OTE Canada, Raceface, Shwalbe  Expert 24 F 12:19:08
305 Piper Allman Sooke, BC - Kovarik Racing/Intense Cycles/Chromag  Expert 16 F 12:19:08
311 Alex Matthew Delta, BC  Expert 29 M 12:19:08
312 August Nesbitt Victoria, BC - Martys Mountain Cycle  Expert 17 M 12:19:08
313 Brandon Faliszewski Victoria, BC  Expert 23 M 12:19:08
314 Bryan Dickson Comox, BC  Expert 20 M 12:19:08
315 Case Vandervalk Hornby, BC - Would Be Lost Without Mountaincitycycle  Expert 30 M 12:19:08
316 Casey Schoenfelder Courtenay, BC  Expert 29 M 12:19:08
317 Colin Filliter Campbell River, BC - Suavair Drone  Expert 31 M 12:19:08
320 Colin Grant Victoria, BC - Cowichan Cycles Santa Cruz  Expert 21 M 12:19:08
321 Cory Gillard Cumberland - Mountain City Cycle  Expert 32 M 12:19:08
322 Daniel Froese North Vancouver, BC - Lynn Valley Bikes  Expert 18 M 12:19:08
323 Grant Lestock-Kay Mill Bay, BC - Cowichan Cycles  Expert 23 M 12:19:08
324 Jake Innes Victoria, BC - Marty's Mountain Cycle  Expert 19 M 12:19:08
325 Jayden Gisborne Ladysmith - Cowichan Cycles/ Santa Cruz Bicycles  Expert 24 M 12:19:08
327 John Walker Duncan, BC - Experience Cycling, Giant Canada, Race F  Expert 18 M 12:19:08
328 Josh Dziwenka Victoria, BC - Endūr-Primal Performance-SAAX Underwear  Expert 18 M 12:19:08
332 Julien Menard Campbell River  Expert 36 M 12:19:08
333 Kael Markle Sidney, BC - Rockymountain/MMC  Expert 17 M 12:19:08
334 Kendall McLean Victoria, BC - Kovarik Racing  Expert 17 M 12:19:08
335 Leland Harris Victoria, BC - Team Fish Bike Club/MMC  Expert 21 M 12:19:08
337 Michael Green Quadra Island, BC  Expert 23 M 12:19:08
338 Mike Stepaniuk Nanaimo, BC  Expert 24 M 12:19:08
339 Nate Davidson Cumberland, BC - Pedal Your World And Steiner Bakery  Expert 32 M 12:19:08
341 Nicholas Court Duncan, BC - Cowichan Cycles  Expert 20 M 12:19:08
342 Owen Hunter Vancouver, BC - Norco John Henry Bikes  Expert 18 M 12:19:08
343 Ryan Whittall Cowichan, BC  Expert 29 M 12:19:08
345 Sean Gibson Cobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy Racing  Expert 25 M 12:19:08
346 Sebastian Langmann Courtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycles  Expert 18 M 12:19:08
349 Tanner Pressner QUATHIASKI COVE  Expert 24 M 12:19:08
350 Vincent Bouwsema Nanaimo, BC  Expert 27 M 12:19:08
351 Yusuke Yamamoto Canada, BC - Dunbar Cycles  Expert 18 M 12:19:08
361 Peter Dunn Courtenay, BC  Expert 18 M 12:19:08
362 Josh Brooks Comox, BC  Expert 16 M 12:19:08
363 John Kanavaros   Expert 26 M 12:19:08
364 Matt Banys Port Alberni, BC  Expert 28 M 12:19:08
365 Ty Bourassa Powell River, BC  Expert 22 M 12:19:08
366 Jean Mougeolle   Expert 22 M 12:19:08
367 Trevor Attridge   Expert 19 M 12:19:08
400 Lindsey Smith Cumberland, BC  Single Crown 36 F 12:19:08
401 Roanne English Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Single Crown 32 F 12:19:08
404 Tara Miller Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles/Dodge City Racing  Single Crown 42 F 12:19:08
405 Balazs Demeter Nanaimo, BC  Single Crown 36 M 12:19:08
406 Big Oz Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles / Team Snacks  Single Crown 28 M 12:19:08
407 Cass Currie Shawnigan Lake, BC - Cowichan Cycles  Single Crown 29 M 12:19:08
408 Chad Hendren Comox, BC - Gravity MTB  Single Crown 46 M 12:19:08
410 Chris Hancock Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles  Single Crown 40 M 12:19:08
411 Chuck Stockand Cumberland, BC - Bucket List Racing  Single Crown 49 M 12:19:08
414 Dave Pfaffenberger Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  Single Crown 46 M 12:19:08
418 James Prattley Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles / Brackleys Turbine Paste  Single Crown 36 M 12:19:08
419 James Rolfe Duncan, BC - Cycle Therapy  Single Crown 29 M 12:19:08
420 Jared Smith Courtenay, BC - Dodge City Cycles  Single Crown 24 M 12:19:08
421 Javan Wyker Courtenay - DCDH  Single Crown 43 M 12:19:08
422 Jeff Austin Victoria, BC  Single Crown 29 M 12:19:08
423 Jeff Beeston Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  Single Crown 39 M 12:19:08
424 Jesse Purden Courtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle  Single Crown 36 M 12:19:08
425 Jody Candlish-Rutherford Hornby Island, BC - Hornby Island Outdoor Sports  Single Crown 19 M 12:19:08
426 Kevin McPhedran Cumberland  Single Crown 32 M 12:19:08
428 Liam Morgan Victoria, BC  Single Crown 19 M 12:19:08
429 Luc Antaya Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles / Team Snacks  Single Crown 27 M 12:19:08
431 Mac Napier North Vancouver, BC  Single Crown 18 M 12:19:08
433 Matt Grossnickle Cobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy  Single Crown 31 M 12:19:08
434 Max Gammie Duncan, BC  Single Crown 16 M 12:19:08
435 Michael Gibson Cumberland - Island Mountain Rides/ Dodge City Cycles  Single Crown 36 M 12:19:08
436 Nigel Fletcher Hornby Island, BC  Single Crown 19 M 12:19:08
437 Patrick Laffey Qualicum Beach  Single Crown 15 M 12:19:08
438 Rick Carlson Nanaimo, BC - Rick Carlson  Single Crown 34 M 12:19:08
439 Shaun Nagainis Shawnigan Lake, BC  Single Crown 30 M 12:19:08
441 Simon Stevenson Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  Single Crown 43 M 12:19:08
442 Travis Derkatch Cumberland, BC - Cumberland  Single Crown 28 M 12:19:08
443 Tristan Geisel Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  Single Crown 26 M 12:19:08
445 Zach Loveless Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Single Crown 16 M 12:19:08
446 Kyle English Powell River, BC  Single Crown 21 M 12:19:08
447 Colton Smith Campbell River, BC  Single Crown 22 M 12:19:08
448 Leon May Fraserville, BC  Single Crown 45 M 12:19:08
449 Kaleb Hennicke Courtenay, BC  Single Crown 18 M 12:19:08
450 Matt Windover Lazo, BC  Single Crown 26 M 12:19:08