Eastern Canadian Champion Port Dalhousie

Saturday, July 9, 2016 12:07 PM (GMT-4) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Saint Catharines, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 29
Updated: Sunday, July 10, 2016 8:32 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Blackwatch Sports Group
Race website: http://www.ontariosupseries.com
Race notes
The 2016 Eastern Canadian Championships is a wrap!!!
Incredible performances by over 60 competitors in gnarly wind and wave conditions.
The after party at the Lock Street Micro Brewery served up a great lunch.....the beer wasn't so bad either!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
1 Gander Tawaststjerna Elite ELITE M 50+ 56 M +0:00
2 Jamie Lee Moir Elite Elite F 18-49 24 F +0:00
3 Tom Millar Elite ELITE M 18-49 30 M +0:00
4 Kara Richardson Elite Elite F 18-49 26 F +0:00
5 Frank Torres Elite ELITE M 50+ 50 M +0:00
6 Rachelle Price Elite Elite F 18-49 34 F +0:00
7 Ivan Dimic Elite ELITE M 50+ 55 M +0:00
8 Lorna Stewart Elite Elite F 18-49 45 F +0:00
9 Bill Thornton Elite ELITE M 50+ 55 M +0:00
10 Julie Colgan Elite Elite F 18-49 33 F +0:00
11 Mike Austin Elite ELITE M 18-49 32 M +0:00
12 Nadia Austin Elite Elite F 18-49 33 F +0:00
13 Jeff Dunsford Elite ELITE M 18-49 41 M +0:00
14 Nancy Hamilton Elite Elite F 50+ 59 F +0:00
15 Ulrik Bedos Elite ELITE M 18-49 41 M +0:00
16 Tracey Finlay Elite Elite F 50+ 52 F +0:00
17 Rob Kavcic Elite Elite M 18-49 Prone 36 M +0:00
18 Ariel Amaral Elite Elite F 18-49 32 F +0:00
21 Darryl Austin Elite ELITE M 18-49 47 M +0:00
23 Mike Howes Elite ELITE M 18-49 30 M +0:00
46 Julie Postill Elite Elite F 18-49 40 F +0:00
51 Dan Michaluk Elite Elite M 18-49 Prone 44 M +0:00
52 Joanna Davidson Elite Elite F 18-49 45 F +0:00
53 Sean Solowski Elite ELITE M 18-49 34 M +0:00
54 Irina Amisinova Elite Elite F 50+ 53 F +0:00
55 Anthony Abraham Elite ELITE M 50+ 56 M +0:00
57 Steve Martin Elite ELITE M 18-49 42 M +0:00
59 Antonio Bruzzese Elite ELITE M 18-49 40 M +0:00
65 Kodie Peekstok Elite ELITE M 18-49 18 M +0:00