Sound Rowers: Lake Whatcom 2016

Saturday, May 7, 2016 10:00 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 41
Updated: Monday, May 9, 2016 11:09 PM (GMT-7)
Comments:  1  View all
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org
Race notes
Note: Steve Bennet's time was adjusted by 2min 6sec for assisting another racer.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Summary »
  • Short Course: 5.5 Miles
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Tom Halsted Just Visiting This Planet... - Think/EVO  Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK 59 M 10:00:12
2 Abby Scoggins Emma Mccoy Bellingham - Epic Legacy K2  Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK-2 F 10:00:12
5 Whatcom Rowing Association Bellingham - Pocock 4+  Short Course: 5.5 Miles 4+ F/M 10:00:12
6 Sierra Noskoff Milan Gauthier Bellingham - Epic Legacy K2  Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK-2 F 10:00:12
13 Michael Hammer Bellingham - Naish Javelin  Short Course: 5.5 Miles SUP 53 M 10:00:12
14 Tom Swetish Bellingham  Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK 44 M 10:00:12
15 Ana Swetish Bellingham - Fenn - Spark  Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK 14 F 10:00:12
19 Reivers Dustin Bellingham - Huki S1-X  Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK 65 M 10:00:12
20 Greg Gilda Seattle - Twogood Mako  Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK 50 M 10:00:12
21 Jeff Davis Bellingham - Epic V10  Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK 61 M 10:00:12
23 Peter Hirtle Lake Forest Park - Hudson 1X  Short Course: 5.5 Miles 1x Flatwater 64 M 10:00:12
25 Jason Hinds   Short Course: 5.5 Miles 1x Flatwater M 10:00:12
26 Noisy Waters Bellingham - Vespoli 4  Short Course: 5.5 Miles 4+ F 10:00:12
27 Jonas Ecker Bellingham - Nelo Quattro K1  Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK 13 M 10:00:12
28 Ken Katz Salt Spring Island - Vkenl  Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK 62 F 10:00:12
29 Amber Zipperer   Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK F 10:00:12
34 Dan Froula   Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK M 10:00:12
38 Susan Bennerstrom, David Scherrer Bellingham - C2 Mixed  Short Course: 5.5 Miles C2 66 F 10:00:12
42 Tom Malone   Short Course: 5.5 Miles 1x OW-II M 10:00:12
45 Dan Stimac   Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK M 10:00:12
48 Charlie Brown Bellingham - Huki S1-X  Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK 65 M 10:00:12
107 Eric Wermus   Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK M 10:00:12
111 Kate Lampi Bellevue - Nauticraft Escapade  Short Course: 5.5 Miles Pedalboat 59 F 10:00:12
112 Rainier Straka   Short Course: 5.5 Miles 1x OW-III M 10:00:12
113 Aria Lampi Bellevue - Maas Aero  Short Course: 5.5 Miles 1x OW-I 21 F 10:00:12
120 Carolyn Watson Bellingham - Think Eze  Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK 43 F 10:00:12
121 Dan Baharav Bellingham - Epic V8  Short Course: 5.5 Miles FSK 76 M 10:00:12
125 Rick Lingbloom B'ham - Huki S1X  Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK 62 M 10:00:12
126 Stefen Paige Bellingham - Starboard Allstar  Short Course: 5.5 Miles SUP 34 M 10:00:12
128 Michael Lampi Bellevue - V15-6M  Short Course: 5.5 Miles Pedalboat 58 M 10:00:12
130 Arne Denny Oak Harbor - Maas 24  Short Course: 5.5 Miles 1x OW-III 64 M 10:00:12
131 Sean Stimac   Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK M 10:00:12
133 Bob Mcbeath, Ann   Short Course: 5.5 Miles OC-2 F/M 10:00:12
141 Hugh Klimdiust   Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK M 10:00:12
146 Gerardo Andaluz Blaine - Epic V10 Sport  Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK 59 M 10:00:12
174 John Wasilewski Bellingham - Wintech Explorer  Short Course: 5.5 Miles 1x OW-I 62 M 10:00:12
200 Veronica   Short Course: 5.5 Miles OC-1 F 10:00:12
212 Martin Withington Seattle - V8 Ultra  Short Course: 5.5 Miles FSK 61 M 10:00:12
213 Sharon Scoggins Bellingham - Fenn Swordfish  Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK 41 F 10:00:12
214 Cameron Bartlett Bellingham - Epic Legacy K1  Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK 16 M 10:00:12
621 Laurie Aardal   Short Course: 5.5 Miles OC-1 10:00:12
  • Comments (1)