Wed Night Worlds 7/15/15

Wednesday, July 15, 2015 6:03 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 72
Updated: Thursday, July 16, 2015 9:44 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/Home/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
100 Yuri Rabena HSP  B Sport Adult 32 M +0:00
101 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing  B Sport Adult 37 M +0:00
109 Peter Nelson Bikesport  B Sport Adult 40 M +0:00
110 Steven Moe Nemesis Racing  B Sport Adult 42 M +0:00
114 Larry Steinberg   B Sport Adult 47 M +0:00
116 Tommy Petramalo   B Sport Adult 28 M +0:00
119 Phil Heffernan   B Sport Adult 43 M +0:00
121 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  B Sport Adult 50 M +0:00
122 Antonio Coria Blue Rooster  B Sport Adult 32 M +0:00
133 Vince Partridge   B Sport Adult 43 M +0:00
134 Reeve Geary Blue Rooster  B Sport Adult 48 M +0:00
152 Jim Denison   B Sport Adult 52 M +0:00
154 Lawrence Jobe Hodala  B Sport Adult 49 M +0:00
167 Justin Pierce Blue Rooster  B Sport Adult 39 M +0:00
173 Jim Ahrens Tacoma Bike Racing Team (TBRT)  B Sport Adult 62 M +0:00
178 David Hurt AUDI  B Sport Adult 36 M +0:00
179 Michael Swale   B Sport Adult 41 M +0:00
183 Kurt Harsh   B Sport Adult 47 M +0:00
186 Raul Alvarez   B Sport Adult 49 M +0:00
192 Richard "Mark" Mann Mt. Si MTB  B Sport Adult 32 M +0:00
196 George Jackson   B Sport Adult 51 M +0:00
199 Brad Loetel   B Sport Adult 44 M +0:00
200 Jeff Skov Old Town Bicycle  B Sport Adult 53 M +0:00
201 Johnny Blair   B Sport Adult 38 M +0:00
206 Steve Ellis Blue Rooster  B Sport Adult 57 M +0:00
209 Tim Walsh Project 529  B Sport Adult 50 M +0:00
211 Walt Dorsey SONIC BMX - AXO - ODI  C Beginner Adult 47 M +0:00
212 Blair Vanderlugt   B Sport Adult 29 M +0:00
223 Jason Sobottka   B Sport Adult 40 M +0:00
228 Jeffrey Dickson Gail Rongey  B Sport Adult 60 M +0:00
233 Pat Tongue   B Sport Adult 51 M +0:00
236 Joseph Tucker Bike Masters  B Sport Adult 31 M +0:00
239 Dan Draper   B Sport Adult 38 M +0:00
240 Jacob Draper   B Sport Junior 13 M +0:00
241 Mark Rogers Hagens Berman-Society Consulting  B Sport Adult 46 M +0:00
266 Caden Tongue   C Beginner Adult 18 M +0:00
271 Derrick Gus Simonds   C Beginner Adult 53 M +0:00
273 Andrew Draper   C Beginner Junior 11 M +0:00
300 Ed Brewer   C Beginner Adult 57 M +0:00
301 CASEY LAFRAN Avanti/Blue Rooster  B Sport Adult 38 M +0:00
413 Dale Dolejsi   B Sport Adult 43 M +0:00
351 Chris Wood Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team  A Expert Adult 51 M +1:01:48
357 Jason Dougherty Raleigh Bikes  A Expert Adult 45 M +1:01:48
373 Seth Hooper   A Expert Adult 42 M +1:01:48
382 Evan Geary Rad Racing NW  A Expert Adult 17 M +1:01:48
388 Kyle Mcgilvray Cannondale NW  A Expert Adult 29 M +1:01:48
395 Mike Jancola Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team  A Expert Adult 43 M +1:01:48
399 Richard Bankhead Blue Rooster  A Expert Adult 45 M +1:01:48
404 HARRISON GILL   A Expert Adult 25 M +1:01:48
417 Jeff Lynch Blue Rooster  A Expert Adult 36 M +1:01:48
427 Dave Pearson Raleigh  A Expert Adult 45 M +1:01:48
432 Nolan Poulin BFG Racing  A Expert Adult 24 M +1:01:48
444 Robert Trombley   A Expert Adult 48 M +1:01:48
446 Michael Brazel   A Expert Adult 50 M +1:01:48
448 Dan Norton   A Expert Adult 65 M +1:01:48
501 Joe Draper   A Expert Adult 16 M +1:01:48
502 Justin Romesburg Bicycle Centres  A Expert Adult 34 M +1:01:48
503 Parker Lund   A Expert Adult 44 M +1:01:48
504 Charly George Bicycle Centres  A Expert Adult 45 M +1:01:48
505 Sina Solouksaran Rocky Mountain Racing -Giant  A Expert Adult 29 M +1:01:48
506 Michael Burris Recycled Cycles  A Expert Adult 51 M +1:01:48
507 Gideon Bender Rad Racing NW  A Expert Junior 15 M +1:01:48