GearJammer 2012

Saturday, July 21, 2012 11:04 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Squamish, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 43
Updated: Sunday, June 15, 2014 9:36 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Test of Metal Inc.
Race website: www.testofmetal.com
Race notes
If you have questions about the results please contact testoftiming@gmail.com.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Start time
101 Eric Angus Lions Bay, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
106 Brett Brackenbury Vancouver, BC Canada - overtime sports  Men 40-49 11:04:08
109 Max Bruce North Vancouver, BC Canada - Trek Redtruck p/b MO  Men 40-49 11:04:08
118 Paul Craig Pitt Meadows, BC Canada - Kicking Horse Coffee / Local Ride Racing  Men 40-49 11:04:08
123 Piers Cunnington Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
126 Aaron Davis Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
127 John Dearie Lions Bay, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
134 Michael Ermak Redmond, WA USA  Men 40-49 11:04:08
145 Hamish Fraser Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada - SORCA  Men 40-49 11:04:08
153 Einar Halbig Surrey, BC Canada - E3 Eco Group Inc.  Men 40-49 11:04:08
156 Andy Henderson Mill Creek, WA USA  Men 40-49 11:04:08
158 Trevor Hopkins Whistler, BC Canada - Team Whistler  Men 40-49 11:04:08
161 Kerry Ing Squamish, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
167 Ralph Kapfhammer Whistler, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
168 Stuart Kernaghan Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
183 Chris Mckillican Garabaldi Highlands, BC Canada - www.digitalspark.ca  Men 40-49 11:04:08
186 Jay Menning North Vancouver, BC Canada - Different Bikes  Men 40-49 11:04:08
192 David Newcombe Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
193 Ryan Newsome Port Moody, BC Canada - Local Ride Racing  Men 40-49 11:04:08
198 Ryan Parsons Vancouver, BC Canada - Eyford Macaulay LLP  Men 40-49 11:04:08
199 Brent Perez Bellevue, WA USA  Men 40-49 11:04:08
200 Rob Phoenix Brackendale, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
203 Ian Prince North Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
215 Jeff Smyth Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
217 Sean Staniforth North Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
222 Jordan Tesluk Squamish, BC Canada - Jessica Carlin RMT / SORCA  Men 40-49 11:04:08
225 David Towert Roberts Creek, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
226 Graham Tutti North Vancouver, BC Canada - Trek Red Truck / Trek Red Truck pb Mo  Men 40-49 11:04:08
233 Declan Wolfe Squamish, BC Canada - SORCA  Men 40-49 11:04:08
237 Ken Mcdowell Squamish, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
243 Carl Goldstraw Squamish, BC Canada - Tantalus Bikes/Nesters / SORCA  Men 40-49 11:04:08
245 Mike Charyk Squamish, BC Canada - GS Kerr / TEAM SQUAMISH  Men 40-49 11:04:08
249 Glen Illingworth Giibsons, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
251 Todd Monge Squamish, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
254 Brennan Covey Squamish, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
255 Mark Holdenby Squamish, BC Canada - Challenge by Choice  Men 40-49 11:04:08
260 Zamon Kingi Squamish, BC Canada - T&T Racing  Men 40-49 11:04:08
261 Scott Simpson Chilliwack, BC Canada - Pink Bike  Men 40-49 11:04:08
262 Chris Bishop Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada - Double Shutter Images / CORSA  Men 40-49 11:04:08
263 Bob Welbourn North Vancouver, BC Canada - Glotman Simpson  Men 40-49 11:04:08
273 Kalle Karu Vancouver, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
283 Gerhard Malherbe Garibaldi Highlands, BC Canada  Men 40-49 11:04:08
296 Joe Maika Whistler, BC Canada - Himself  Men 40-49 11:04:08