2021 Victorian Canoe Marathon WS1

Sunday, May 2, 2021 10:00 (GMT+10) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hawthorn, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 13
Updated: Saturday, May 1, 2021 23:09 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Paddle Victoria Marathon
Race website: www.vic.paddle.org.au
Race notes
Start list as of 7:00 pm, Saturday, 1st May 2021. I have made a small number of changes to achieve constituted classes where possible (moved Div 2 to Div 1, Div 4 to Div 3); distances are unchanged. Please contact marathon@paddlevic.org.au if any changes are required. 84 boats, 156 paddlers.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
701 Bec McAuley / Alyssa McClure Fairfield - Strathcona (TK2)  Division 7 - 8 km Doubles 5 F
702 Evelyn Johnson / Alicia Price Fairfield - Strathcona (TK2)  Division 7 - 8 km Doubles 5 F
703 Grace Garriock / Gabby Walker INCC Yarra Paddlers - MLC (K2)  Division 7 - 8 km Doubles 5 F
704 Tara Lavery / Chloe Lin INCC Yarra Paddlers - MLC (K2)  Division 7 - 8 km Doubles 5 F
705 Cynthia Mullaly / Gracie Watkinson INCC Yarra Paddlers - MLC (K2)  Division 7 - 8 km Doubles 5 F
706 Debbie Bennett / Rob Godwin INCC Yarra Paddlers - (TK2)  Division 7 - 8 km Doubles 5 F/M
707 Steve Batancs / Liz Jenkings Fairfield - (TK2)  Division 7 - 8 km Doubles 5 F/M
708 Alasdair Morrison / Donna Bourke Fairfield - (TK2)  Division 7 - 8 km Doubles 5 F/M
709 Lisa Newton / Michael Kane Fairfield - (TK2)  Division 7 - 8 km Doubles 5 F/M
711 Michael Loftus-Hills / Aaron Bawden Fairfield - (TK2)  Division 7 - 8 km Doubles 5 M
712 Julie Perriam / Simon Brian Fairfield - (TK2)  Division 7 - 8 km Doubles 5 F/M
714 Wen Tan / Dewi Andayani Fairfield - (K2)  Division 7 - 8 km Doubles 5 F/M
715 Candice Charles / Valery Davydov INCC Yarra Paddlers - (TK2)  Division 7 - 8 km Doubles 5 F/M