2021 Victorian Canoe Marathon WS1

Sunday, May 2, 2021 10:00 (GMT+10) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hawthorn, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 12
Updated: Saturday, May 1, 2021 23:09 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Paddle Victoria Marathon
Race website: www.vic.paddle.org.au
Race notes
Start list as of 7:00 pm, Saturday, 1st May 2021. I have made a small number of changes to achieve constituted classes where possible (moved Div 2 to Div 1, Div 4 to Div 3); distances are unchanged. Please contact marathon@paddlevic.org.au if any changes are required. 84 boats, 156 paddlers.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Summary »
  • Division 9 (U14) - 8 km Female
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
901 Cynthia Shi / Cynthia Zhang Fairfield - Strathcona (TK2)  Division 9 (U14) - 8 km Doubles 7 F
902 Emily Kang / Charlotte Noonan Fairfield - Strathcona (TK2)  Division 9 (U14) - 8 km Doubles 7 F
903 Alysa An / Audrey Dakin INCC Yarra Paddlers - MLC (TK2)  Division 9 (U14) - 8 km Doubles 7 F
904 Lucy Anderson / Hayoon Roh INCC Yarra Paddlers - MLC (TK2)  Division 9 (U14) - 8 km Doubles 7 F
905 Imogen Begley / Isolde Redston INCC Yarra Paddlers - MLC (TK2)  Division 9 (U14) - 8 km Doubles 7 F
906 Amber Blackburn / Kaylene Tan INCC Yarra Paddlers - MLC (TK2)  Division 9 (U14) - 8 km Doubles 7 F
907 Alessia Calcagno / Riana Mahato INCC Yarra Paddlers - MLC (TK2)  Division 9 (U14) - 8 km Doubles 7 F
908 Holly Crittle / Ashley Lau INCC Yarra Paddlers - MLC (TK2)  Division 9 (U14) - 8 km Doubles 7 F
909 Nirali Devarajan / Candy Li INCC Yarra Paddlers - MLC (TK2)  Division 9 (U14) - 8 km Doubles 7 F
910 Charlotte Low / Josephine Schulz INCC Yarra Paddlers - MLC (TK2)  Division 9 (U14) - 8 km Doubles 7 F
911 Tara Murray / Chloe Pickering INCC Yarra Paddlers - MLC (TK2)  Division 9 (U14) - 8 km Doubles 7 F
913 Emma Corrin / Claire Roberts Cobram-Barooga - (K2)  Division 9 (U14) - 8 km Doubles 7 F