2021 Victorian Canoe Marathon WS1

Sunday, May 2, 2021 10:00 (GMT+10) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hawthorn, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 17
Updated: Saturday, May 1, 2021 23:09 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Paddle Victoria Marathon
Race website: www.vic.paddle.org.au
Race notes
Start list as of 7:00 pm, Saturday, 1st May 2021. I have made a small number of changes to achieve constituted classes where possible (moved Div 2 to Div 1, Div 4 to Div 3); distances are unchanged. Please contact marathon@paddlevic.org.au if any changes are required. 84 boats, 156 paddlers.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Summary »
  • Division 10 (U12) - 3 km Female
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
920 Claire Dai / Saidie Schlicht Fairfield - Strathcona (TK2)  Division 10 (U12) - 3 km Doubles 8 F
921 Paige Guthridge / Bella Walliss Fairfield - Strathcona (TK2)  Division 10 (U12) - 3 km Doubles 8 F
922 Mia Horskins / Ananya Rana Parmar Fairfield - Strathcona (TK2)  Division 10 (U12) - 3 km Doubles 8 F
923 Elizabeth Lee / Victoria Shirrefs Fairfield - Strathcona (TK2)  Division 10 (U12) - 3 km Doubles 8 F
924 Sarah Carrington / Siena Perry Fairfield - Strathcona (TK2)  Division 10 (U12) - 3 km Doubles 8 F
925 Amelia Allen / Sharon Zhou Fairfield - Strathcona (TK2)  Division 10 (U12) - 3 km Doubles 8 F
926 Theresa Wang / Labrini Ouliaris Fairfield - Strathcona (TK2)  Division 10 (U12) - 3 km Doubles 8 F
927 Lily Comrie / Hui-Wen Cahn INCC Yarra Paddlers - MLC (TK2)  Division 10 (U12) - 3 km Doubles 8 F
928 Abby Osborne / Blythe Osborne INCC Yarra Paddlers - MLC (TK2)  Division 10 (U12) - 3 km Doubles 8 F
929 Lucy McKenzie / Esme Johnson INCC Yarra Paddlers - (TK2)  Division 10 (U12) - 3 km Doubles 8 F
930 Mason Hancock / Charlie Johnson INCC Yarra Paddlers - (TK2)  Division 10 (U12) - 3 km Doubles 8 F
931 Esme Johnson / Lucy McKenzie INCC Yarra Paddlers - Alphington Grammar (TK2)  Division 10 (U12) - 3 km Doubles 8 F