2021 Victorian Canoe Marathon WS1

Sunday, May 2, 2021 10:00 (GMT+10) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hawthorn, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 84
Updated: Saturday, May 1, 2021 23:09 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Paddle Victoria Marathon
Race website: www.vic.paddle.org.au
Race notes
Start list as of 7:00 pm, Saturday, 1st May 2021. I have made a small number of changes to achieve constituted classes where possible (moved Div 2 to Div 1, Div 4 to Div 3); distances are unchanged. Please contact marathon@paddlevic.org.au if any changes are required. 84 boats, 156 paddlers.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
101 Izzie Neilson / Rebecca Mann Mercantile - (K2)  Division 1 - 22 km Doubles 1 F
102 John Young / Dominic Scarfe INCC Yarra Paddlers - (K2)  Division 1 - 22 km Doubles 1 M
103 Penny Young / Alana Johnson INCC Yarra Paddlers - (K2)  Division 1 - 22 km Doubles 1 F
110 Hamish Young INCC Yarra Paddlers - (K1)  Division 1 - 22 km Singles 1 M
111 David Flockart Portsea Surf Lifesaving Club - (ORS1)  Division 1 - 22 km Singles 1 M
112 Anthony Deague INCC Yarra Paddlers - (K1)  Division 1 - 22 km Singles 1 M
113 David Ceddia INCC Yarra Paddlers - (K1)  Division 1 - 22 km Singles 1 M
301 Callan Baker / Nathan Jones Fairfield - Trinity (K2)  Division 3 - 22 km Doubles 1 M
302 Emma Lawless / Clint Langdon Ballarat - (K2)  Division 3 - 22 km Doubles 1 F/M
310 Tom Kennan INCC Yarra Paddlers - (K1)  Division 3 - 22 km Singles 1 M
311 Charlie Schall NSW - (SS1)  Division 3 - 22 km Singles 1 M
501 Chloe Campbell / Isabella Parish INCC Yarra Paddlers - MLC (K2)  Division 5 - 15 km Doubles 2 F
502 Emma Murray / Sophie Ward INCC Yarra Paddlers - MLC (K2)  Division 5 - 15 km Doubles 2 F
504 Paul Marshall / Stephen Parker No club - (TK2)  Division 5 - 15 km Doubles 2 M
505 Peter Prichard / Michael Wilson INCC Yarra Paddlers - (K2)  Division 5 - 15 km Doubles 2 M
507 Chris Runting / Steve Johnson Fairfield - (K2)  Division 5 - 15 km Doubles 2 M
508 Anna Wilson / Johannes Siebrand Fairfield - (K2)  Division 5 - 15 km Doubles 2 F/M
509 Campbell Rowland / Max McKenzie INCC Yarra Paddlers - (K2)  Division 5 - 15 km Doubles 2 M
510 Alex Boyd / Alex Brown Fairfield - Trinity (K2)  Division 5 - 15 km Doubles 2 M
511 Charles Harpin / Michael Fan Fairfield - Trinity (K2)  Division 5 - 15 km Doubles 2 M
512 Rufus Craig / Reece Harrison Fairfield - Trinity (K2)  Division 5 - 15 km Doubles 2 M
513 Wenceslaus Van Lint / Helen Neill Fairfield - (TK2)  Division 5 - 15 km Doubles 2 M
514 Alan Daley / Tony Ladson Fairfield - (K2)  Division 5 - 15 km Doubles 2 M
520 Chris Alger PLCC - (K1)  Division 5 - 15 km Singles 2 M
602 Anna Wells / Annette Scott Footscray - (TK2)  Division 6 - 15 km Doubles 3 F
603 Frank O'Rourke / Sue O’Rourke INCC Yarra Paddlers - (TK2)  Division 6 - 15 km Doubles 3 F/M
604 Felix Duane / Em Campbell Fairfield - Xavier College (K2)  Division 6 - 15 km Doubles 3 F/M
605 Gary Creed Echuca Moama - (TK1)  Division 6 - 15 km Singles 3 M
606 Hal Curwen-Walker Essendon - (K1)  Division 6 - 15 km Singles 3 M
621 Michelle Creed / Keren Creed Goldfields Paddlers - (TC2)  Canoe - 8 km TC2 4 F
622 Thomas Creed / Tyler Creed Goldfields Paddlers - (TC2)  Canoe - 8 km TC2 4 M
623 Blake Schulz / Janette Martin Geelong - (TC2)  Canoe - 8 km TC2 4 F/M
624 Anthony Cole / Edmund Cole Echuca Moama - (TC2)  Canoe - 8 km TC2 4 M
625 Rowan Doyle / Fiona Cock Fairfield - (TC2)  Canoe - 8 km TC2 4 F/M
630 Tony Bond Echuca Moama - (TC1)  Canoe - 8 km TC1 4 M
701 Bec McAuley / Alyssa McClure Fairfield - Strathcona (TK2)  Division 7 - 8 km Doubles 5 F
702 Evelyn Johnson / Alicia Price Fairfield - Strathcona (TK2)  Division 7 - 8 km Doubles 5 F
703 Grace Garriock / Gabby Walker INCC Yarra Paddlers - MLC (K2)  Division 7 - 8 km Doubles 5 F
704 Tara Lavery / Chloe Lin INCC Yarra Paddlers - MLC (K2)  Division 7 - 8 km Doubles 5 F
705 Cynthia Mullaly / Gracie Watkinson INCC Yarra Paddlers - MLC (K2)  Division 7 - 8 km Doubles 5 F
706 Debbie Bennett / Rob Godwin INCC Yarra Paddlers - (TK2)  Division 7 - 8 km Doubles 5 F/M
707 Steve Batancs / Liz Jenkings Fairfield - (TK2)  Division 7 - 8 km Doubles 5 F/M
708 Alasdair Morrison / Donna Bourke Fairfield - (TK2)  Division 7 - 8 km Doubles 5 F/M
709 Lisa Newton / Michael Kane Fairfield - (TK2)  Division 7 - 8 km Doubles 5 F/M
711 Michael Loftus-Hills / Aaron Bawden Fairfield - (TK2)  Division 7 - 8 km Doubles 5 M
712 Julie Perriam / Simon Brian Fairfield - (TK2)  Division 7 - 8 km Doubles 5 F/M
714 Wen Tan / Dewi Andayani Fairfield - (K2)  Division 7 - 8 km Doubles 5 F/M
715 Candice Charles / Valery Davydov INCC Yarra Paddlers - (TK2)  Division 7 - 8 km Doubles 5 F/M
802 Nadya De Silva / Matilda McCreery Fairfield/INCC - Strathcona/MLC (TK2)  Division 8 (U18) - 8 km Doubles 6 F
803 Ruby Laughlin / Madeleine Martin Fairfield - Strathcona (TK2)  Division 8 (U18) - 8 km Doubles 6 F
804 Corey Jin / Justin Kwong Fairfield - Trinity (K2)  Division 8 (U18) - 8 km Doubles 6 M
805 Chaney Liu / Tom Ladson Fairfield - Trinity (TK2)  Division 8 (U18) - 8 km Doubles 6 M
806 Aidan Han / Lachlan Dal Sasso Fairfield - Trinity (K2)  Division 8 (U18) - 8 km Doubles 6 M
807 Sher-Wen Chan / Clara Motiwalla INCC Yarra Paddlers - MLC (TK2)  Division 8 (U18) - 8 km Doubles 6 F
820 Ryan Murphy Fairfield - (K1)  Division 8 (U18) - 8 km Singles 6 M
901 Cynthia Shi / Cynthia Zhang Fairfield - Strathcona (TK2)  Division 9 (U14) - 8 km Doubles 7 F
902 Emily Kang / Charlotte Noonan Fairfield - Strathcona (TK2)  Division 9 (U14) - 8 km Doubles 7 F
903 Alysa An / Audrey Dakin INCC Yarra Paddlers - MLC (TK2)  Division 9 (U14) - 8 km Doubles 7 F
904 Lucy Anderson / Hayoon Roh INCC Yarra Paddlers - MLC (TK2)  Division 9 (U14) - 8 km Doubles 7 F
905 Imogen Begley / Isolde Redston INCC Yarra Paddlers - MLC (TK2)  Division 9 (U14) - 8 km Doubles 7 F
906 Amber Blackburn / Kaylene Tan INCC Yarra Paddlers - MLC (TK2)  Division 9 (U14) - 8 km Doubles 7 F
907 Alessia Calcagno / Riana Mahato INCC Yarra Paddlers - MLC (TK2)  Division 9 (U14) - 8 km Doubles 7 F
908 Holly Crittle / Ashley Lau INCC Yarra Paddlers - MLC (TK2)  Division 9 (U14) - 8 km Doubles 7 F
909 Nirali Devarajan / Candy Li INCC Yarra Paddlers - MLC (TK2)  Division 9 (U14) - 8 km Doubles 7 F
910 Charlotte Low / Josephine Schulz INCC Yarra Paddlers - MLC (TK2)  Division 9 (U14) - 8 km Doubles 7 F
911 Tara Murray / Chloe Pickering INCC Yarra Paddlers - MLC (TK2)  Division 9 (U14) - 8 km Doubles 7 F
913 Emma Corrin / Claire Roberts Cobram-Barooga - (K2)  Division 9 (U14) - 8 km Doubles 7 F
920 Claire Dai / Saidie Schlicht Fairfield - Strathcona (TK2)  Division 10 (U12) - 3 km Doubles 8 F
921 Paige Guthridge / Bella Walliss Fairfield - Strathcona (TK2)  Division 10 (U12) - 3 km Doubles 8 F
922 Mia Horskins / Ananya Rana Parmar Fairfield - Strathcona (TK2)  Division 10 (U12) - 3 km Doubles 8 F
923 Elizabeth Lee / Victoria Shirrefs Fairfield - Strathcona (TK2)  Division 10 (U12) - 3 km Doubles 8 F
924 Sarah Carrington / Siena Perry Fairfield - Strathcona (TK2)  Division 10 (U12) - 3 km Doubles 8 F
925 Amelia Allen / Sharon Zhou Fairfield - Strathcona (TK2)  Division 10 (U12) - 3 km Doubles 8 F
926 Theresa Wang / Labrini Ouliaris Fairfield - Strathcona (TK2)  Division 10 (U12) - 3 km Doubles 8 F
927 Lily Comrie / Hui-Wen Cahn INCC Yarra Paddlers - MLC (TK2)  Division 10 (U12) - 3 km Doubles 8 F
928 Abby Osborne / Blythe Osborne INCC Yarra Paddlers - MLC (TK2)  Division 10 (U12) - 3 km Doubles 8 F
929 Lucy McKenzie / Esme Johnson INCC Yarra Paddlers - (TK2)  Division 10 (U12) - 3 km Doubles 8 F
930 Mason Hancock / Charlie Johnson INCC Yarra Paddlers - (TK2)  Division 10 (U12) - 3 km Doubles 8 F
931 Esme Johnson / Lucy McKenzie INCC Yarra Paddlers - Alphington Grammar (TK2)  Division 10 (U12) - 3 km Doubles 8 F
932 Ewen Deeble / Escher Farrington Fairfield - (K2)  Division 10 (U12) - 3 km Doubles 8 F/M
933 Isaac Bawden / Edward Bawden Fairfield - (K2)  Division 10 (U12) - 3 km Doubles 8 M
934 Kieran Meinshausen / Mikail Basak Fairfield - (TK2)  Division 10 (U12) - 3 km Doubles 8 M
935 Ishaan Venkatesh Fairfield - (TK1)  Division 10 (U12) - 3 km Singles 8 M
936 Axel Tan Fairfield - (K1)  Division 10 (U12) - 3 km Singles 8 M