Gran Fondo Goldendale 2021

Sunday, April 25, 2021 8:00 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - gravel
Location: Gran Fondo Goldendale, WA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 189
Updated: Sunday, April 25, 2021 11:21 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Vicious Cycle Events
Race website: www.rideviciouscycle.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Gran Fondo Goldendale 2021

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
7 Carter Asivido   90 Grande Grande 8:00 am 8:00:00
10 Paul Barkley Mt Baker Bike Club  90 Grande Grande 8:00 am 8:00:00
22 Edward Brown   90 Grande Grande 8:00 am 8:00:00
36 Justin Carvitto   90 Grande Grande 8:00 am 8:00:00
51 Jodi Duquette Eugenia  90 Grande Grande 8:00 am 8:00:00
52 Paul Duren Egencia  90 Grande Grande 8:00 am 8:00:00
53 Quinn Dusenberry Egencia  90 Grande Grande 8:00 am 8:00:00
68 John Glotzer Egencia  90 Grande Grande 8:00 am 8:00:00
101 Remick Kawawaki   90 Grande Grande 8:00 am 8:00:00
109 John Kugler Alki Velo Club  90 Grande Grande 8:00 am 8:00:00
119 Mike Marino   90 Grande Grande 8:00 am 8:00:00
134 Barry Nichols   90 Grande Grande 8:00 am 8:00:00
135 Mike O'Hagan Team O'Hagan  90 Grande Grande 8:00 am 8:00:00
137 Mark Orr Egencia  90 Grande Grande 8:00 am 8:00:00
145 Daniel Perry Egencia  90 Grande Grande 8:00 am 8:00:00
151 Aaron Potvin REI  90 Grande Grande 8:00 am 8:00:00
154 Guillermo Ramos Leal   90 Grande Grande 8:00 am 8:00:00
165 Rob Scholl   90 Grande Grande 8:00 am 8:00:00
187 Seth Swallen   90 Grande Grande 8:00 am 8:00:00
188 Izette Swan Egencia  90 Grande Grande 8:00 am 8:00:00
15 Jeff Beers GGG  90 Grande Grande 8:10 am 8:10:00
17 Keri Bergere   90 Grande Grande 8:10 am 8:10:00
25 Paul Brunton   90 Grande Grande 8:10 am 8:10:00
55 Joe Eisenbeis   90 Grande Grande 8:10 am 8:10:00
57 Dan Fealk Apex Racing  90 Grande Grande 8:10 am 8:10:00
77 Zachary Gudwin Premier Racing  90 Grande Grande 8:10 am 8:10:00
81 Steve Hanson Greenies Bike Shop Richland WA  90 Grande Grande 8:10 am 8:10:00
82 Will Harrison Apex Race Team  90 Grande Grande 8:10 am 8:10:00
88 Diego Holmgren Egencia  90 Grande Grande 8:10 am 8:10:00
90 Shawn Howard INLAND EMPIRE RACING/SPOKANE EPIC CYCLIN  90 Grande Grande 8:10 am 8:10:00
93 Bryson Huie   90 Grande Grande 8:10 am 8:10:00
96 Aaron Jones Apex Racing Team  90 Grande Grande 8:10 am 8:10:00
98 Johnson Jones Audi Cycling  90 Grande Grande 8:10 am 8:10:00
99 Stephen Jones   90 Grande Grande 8:10 am 8:10:00
113 Fabien Le Gallo Egencia  90 Grande Grande 8:10 am 8:10:00
122 Brian McCleerey Apex Racing  90 Grande Grande 8:10 am 8:10:00
125 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing  90 Grande Grande 8:10 am 8:10:00
128 Madison Molitor Fount  90 Grande Grande 8:10 am 8:10:00
146 Piper Peterson GGG  90 Grande Grande 8:10 am 8:10:00
149 Jonathan Popescu Audi  90 Grande Grande 8:10 am 8:10:00
158 Greg Roe   90 Grande Grande 8:10 am 8:10:00
169 Andrew Shirey Audi / Kryki Sports  90 Grande Grande 8:10 am 8:10:00
171 Timothy Skattum   90 Grande Grande 8:10 am 8:10:00
174 Julian Soh Audi  90 Grande Grande 8:10 am 8:10:00
186 Frances Sun   90 Grande Grande 8:10 am 8:10:00
192 Rachel Urban Audi  90 Grande Grande 8:10 am 8:10:00
193 Michelle Valko   90 Grande Grande 8:10 am 8:10:00
201 Tisch Williams   90 Grande Grande 8:10 am 8:10:00
16 Roy Benton   90 Grande Grande 8:20 am 8:20:00
21 Dave Brown   90 Grande Grande 8:20 am 8:20:00
59 J Greg Field Team Field  90 Grande Grande 8:20 am 8:20:00
127 Ritvik Mishra   90 Grande Grande 8:20 am 8:20:00
141 Daniel Owens   90 Grande Grande 8:20 am 8:20:00
179 David Stewart Home  90 Grande Grande 8:20 am 8:20:00
23 Lew Broxson   90 Grande Grande 8:30 am 8:30:00
27 James Bullock Liquid Velo  90 Grande Grande 8:30 am 8:30:00
29 Roger Burton Egencia  90 Grande Grande 8:30 am 8:30:00
41 Dean Craven   90 Grande Grande 8:30 am 8:30:00
69 Steve Gluckman Alki Velo Club  90 Grande Grande 8:30 am 8:30:00
94 Warren F.X. Hurley Yakima Basin Velo  90 Grande Grande 8:30 am 8:30:00
106 Jim Kreyenhagen HPC  90 Grande Grande 8:30 am 8:30:00
118 Chris Mahan Fell Swoop  90 Grande Grande 8:30 am 8:30:00
120 Michael Marler First Strike Velo  90 Grande Grande 8:30 am 8:30:00
123 Jason McClurg Ride like the winded  90 Grande Grande 8:30 am 8:30:00
126 Robert Meyer   90 Grande Grande 8:30 am 8:30:00
185 Thomas Sumter Egencia  90 Grande Grande 8:30 am 8:30:00
200 Martin Wilcox   90 Grande Grande 8:30 am 8:30:00
207 Andrea Youngblood   90 Grande Grande 8:30 am 8:30:00
175 Charlie Sommers   90 Grande Grande 8:40 am 8:40:00
206 Ruslan Yakushev   90 Grande Grande 8:40 am 8:40:00
8 Andrew Babcock Cascadia Wheel Co.  90 Grande Grande 9:00 am 9:00:00
9 Doug Barclay Hagens Berman  90 Grande Grande 9:00 am 9:00:00
12 Lee Bauck Scotts Cycle and Sports  90 Grande Grande 9:00 am 9:00:00
24 Michael Broxson Ridge Cyclesport  90 Grande Grande 9:00 am 9:00:00
34 Douglas Carlton Keller Rohrback  90 Grande Grande 9:00 am 9:00:00
35 Scot Carr   90 Grande Grande 9:00 am 9:00:00
37 Dale Christensen   90 Grande Grande 9:00 am 9:00:00
43 Matthew Dann Gene Johnson Cycling Team  90 Grande Grande 9:00 am 9:00:00
65 Patrick Gallagher Union Bay Cycling  90 Grande Grande 9:00 am 9:00:00
116 Mark Littrell Audi  90 Grande Grande 9:00 am 9:00:00
133 Alex Newton Hagens Berman / Seattle Racing Club  90 Grande Grande 9:00 am 9:00:00
139 John Ospina Audi Cycling  90 Grande Grande 9:00 am 9:00:00
161 George Romer Hagens Berman  90 Grande Grande 9:00 am 9:00:00
167 Justin Seely Fount Cycling Guild  90 Grande Grande 9:00 am 9:00:00
18 Dennis Bigness Chinook Cycling Club  90 Grande Grande 9:10 am 9:10:00
95 Eric Jensen Chinook Cycling Club  90 Grande Grande 9:10 am 9:10:00
156 Andrew Rehwalt   90 Grande Grande 9:10 am 9:10:00
183 Mark Sturges Chinook  90 Grande Grande 9:10 am 9:10:00
199 Spencer Wickler   90 Grande Grande 9:10 am 9:10:00
45 Anthony Dickson HAMMER+AWL  90 Grande Grande 9:20 am 9:20:00
76 Michael Grundmann Audi  90 Grande Grande 9:20 am 9:20:00
100 David Karman H+A  90 Grande Grande 9:20 am 9:20:00
13 Char Beck CPR Team  90 Grande Grande 9:30 am 9:30:00
105 Conrad Kornmann   90 Grande Grande 9:30 am 9:30:00
107 Doug Krumpelman Methow Cycle & Sport  90 Grande Grande 9:30 am 9:30:00
108 Erika Krumpelman Wild at Heart  90 Grande Grande 9:30 am 9:30:00
131 Shawn Needham Set Coaching  90 Grande Grande 9:30 am 9:30:00
168 Rich Sherwood Vertical Earth  90 Grande Grande 9:30 am 9:30:00
180 John Stewart   90 Grande Grande 9:30 am 9:30:00
181 Erik Strom CPR Team  90 Grande Grande 9:30 am 9:30:00
11 Robert Barrentine Lulu Lemon Puptart  45 Medo Medio 9:40 9:40:00
26 Nicholas Buker   45 Medo Medio 9:40 9:40:00
30 Christine Cain   45 Medo Medio 9:40 9:40:00
50 Joanna Dunn   45 Medo Medio 9:40 9:40:00
54 Josh Eiffert Arlberg Sports  45 Medo Medio 9:40 9:40:00
60 Mark Firmani   45 Medo Medio 9:40 9:40:00
61 Shawn Flintoff   45 Medo Medio 9:40 9:40:00
75 Robert Griffith   90 Grande Medio 9:40 9:40:00
79 Tad Haas Team Coneheads  45 Medo Medio 9:40 9:40:00
84 Dave Haugen Misfitz Cycling Team  45 Medo Medio 9:40 9:40:00
89 Carrie Horton   45 Medo Medio 9:40 9:40:00
111 Kathleen Lauinger   45 Medo Medio 9:40 9:40:00
112 Marc Lauinger   45 Medo Medio 9:40 9:40:00
124 Sean McLeskey   45 Medo Medio 9:40 9:40:00
130 Janet Needham Moses Lake Professional Pharmacy  45 Medo Medio 9:40 9:40:00
136 Stephen Olsen   45 Medo Medio 9:40 9:40:00
160 Allyson Romer   45 Medo Medio 9:40 9:40:00
177 Robert Ebberts Steere   45 Medo Medio 9:40 9:40:00
178 Wendy Steere   45 Medo Medio 9:40 9:40:00
182 Adam Stuhlfaut   45 Medo Medio 9:40 9:40:00
191 David Traub   45 Medo Medio 9:40 9:40:00
194 Karine Valliant-Saunders Thrive  45 Medo Medio 9:40 9:40:00
196 Josh Vose Fount Cycling Guild  45 Medo Medio 9:40 9:40:00
2 Ben Antonio   45 Medo Medio 9:50 9:50:00
3 Simon Apostol   45 Medo Medio 9:50 9:50:00
6 Mike Arrera   45 Medo Medio 9:50 9:50:00
19 Christi Bobst   45 Medo Medio 9:50 9:50:00
31 Aaron Campbell Misfitz  45 Medo Medio 9:50 9:50:00
32 Lloyd Campbell   45 Medo Medio 9:50 9:50:00
38 Leslie Copper Wild at Heart  45 Medo Medio 9:50 9:50:00
47 Christopher Dorris   45 Medo Medio 9:50 9:50:00
62 Don Flyckt   45 Medo Medio 9:50 9:50:00
63 David Fox   45 Medo Medio 9:50 9:50:00
80 Rebecca Haase   45 Medo Medio 9:50 9:50:00
87 Donna Hill   45 Medo Medio 9:50 9:50:00
103 Orlin Knutson   45 Medo Medio 9:50 9:50:00
114 David Lemmon   45 Medo Medio 9:50 9:50:00
129 Scott Moore   45 Medo Medio 9:50 9:50:00
132 Leif Nelson N/A  45 Medo Medio 9:50 9:50:00
138 Ron Osborne   45 Medo Medio 9:50 9:50:00
150 Joy Portella   45 Medo Medio 9:50 9:50:00
164 Elizabeth Sanocki   45 Medo Medio 9:50 9:50:00
166 Susan Schoolcraft   45 Medo Medio 9:50 9:50:00
195 Ricky Vimmerstedt   45 Medo Medio 9:50 9:50:00
202 Diana Wilmar   45 Medo Medio 9:50 9:50:00
205 Marc Wright Misfitz  45 Medo Medio 9:50 9:50:00
4 Eric Armstrong   45 Medo Medio 10:00 10:00:00
5 Karen Armstrong   45 Medo Medio 10:00 10:00:00
14 Randy Beecham Rad racing  45 Medo Medio 10:00 10:00:00
28 Loren Burns SPIN  45 Medo Medio 10:00 10:00:00
33 Ken Carambot   45 Medo Medio 10:00 10:00:00
40 Bill Cox City Hall  45 Medo Medio 10:00 10:00:00
42 Susan Dahl - None -  45 Medo Medio 10:00 10:00:00
44 Kelly Davis Dyna Racing  45 Medo Medio 10:00 10:00:00
48 John Duggan SPIN  45 Medo Medio 10:00 10:00:00
49 Deanna Duke Ride Roslyn  45 Medo Medio 10:00 10:00:00
58 Mauro Felizia   45 Medo Medio 10:00 10:00:00
64 Gerry Gallagher   45 Medo Medio 10:00 10:00:00
72 Curtis Grant Vicious Cycle  45 Medo Medio 10:00 10:00:00
78 Kamila Gwiazda Spokeswomen Racing  45 Medo Medio 10:00 10:00:00
85 Julie Heidt SPIN  45 Medo Medio 10:00 10:00:00
140 Philip Ouellette   45 Medo Medio 10:00 10:00:00
152 Tina Rainforth Nemesis  45 Medo Medio 10:00 10:00:00
159 Roger Rohl Rad racing  45 Medo Medio 10:00 10:00:00
162 James Rupert   45 Medo Medio 10:00 10:00:00
163 Marcia Rupert   45 Medo Medio 10:00 10:00:00
172 Dave Smith   45 Medo Medio 10:00 10:00:00
173 Lori Smith   45 Medo Medio 10:00 10:00:00
176 Jennifer Spriggs   45 Medo Medio 10:00 10:00:00
189 Jim Teague   45 Medo Medio 10:00 10:00:00
204 Daniel Wren Ride Roslyn  45 Medo Medio 10:00 10:00:00
208 Tim Walsh   45 Medo Medio 10:00 10:00:00
66 Edwin Gauld   45 Medo Medio 10:10 10:10:00
86 Chris Hill 01-Jan-2020  45 Medo Medio 10:10 10:10:00
97 Geoffrey Jones MST  45 Medo Medio 10:10 10:10:00
104 Hank Koerner 20/20 Fuel  45 Medo Medio 10:10 10:10:00
117 Mark Luscher   45 Medo Medio 10:10 10:10:00
142 Derek Pacheco   45 Medo Medio 10:10 10:10:00
148 John Pollard   45 Medo Medio 10:10 10:10:00
155 Steve Rapp unatt  45 Medo Medio 10:10 10:10:00
170 Jared Silliker   45 Medo Medio 10:10 10:10:00
184 Subu Subramanian   45 Medo Medio 10:10 10:10:00
190 Joseph Timpe   45 Medo Medio 10:10 10:10:00
209 Mike Benedict   45 Medo Medio 10:10 M 10:10:00
39 Kerry Cotterell   45 Medo Medio 10:20 10:20:00
83 David Hart   45 Medo Medio 10:30 10:30:00
110 Peter Lambe   45 Medo Medio 10:30 10:30:00
115 Ace Levenberg   45 Medo Medio 10:30 10:30:00
197 Rhea Wallace None  45 Medo Medio 10:30 10:30:00