Mile High Mile

Sunday, April 25, 2021 9:00 AM (GMT-6) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Denver, CO, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 133
Updated: Saturday, April 24, 2021 2:44 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: 3W Races
Race website: www.3WRaces.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Ryan Forbes Centennial  5k 30-39 C - 5k 37 M
2 Cortney Reihman Centennial  5k 30-39 C - 5k 33 F
3 Rodney Taylor Aurora  5k 50-59 C - 5k 54 M
4 Colette Cook Aurora  5k 50-59 C - 5k 50 F
5 Emily Dunn Denver  5k 20-29 C - 5k 28 F
6 Mary Murphy Denver  5k 20-29 C - 5k 27 F
7 Susan Fakharzadeh Denver  5k 40-49 C - 5k 45 F
8 Brian Fakharzadeh Denver  5k 40-49 C - 5k 47 M
9 Bryce Perica Denver  1 Mile 30-39 A - Elite 38 M
10 Jordan Bladek Denver  5k 30-39 C - 5k 32 M
11 Devin Croft Littleton  1 Mile 60-69 B - Mile OPEN 68 M
12 Raima Larter Denver  5k 60-69 C - 5k 65 F
13 Sarah Hudnall Westminster  5k 30-39 C - 5k 35 F
14 David Lutter Commerce City  5k 60-69 C - 5k 68 M
15 Jim Peterson longmont  5k 80+ C - 5k 82 M
16 Ronald Williams Boulder  5k 70-79 C - 5k 77 M
17 Nathaniel Andrews Easton  5k 20-29 C - 5k 20 M
18 Shelley Rice Denver  5k 60-69 C - 5k 64 F
19 Emily Cooley Aurora  5k 40-49 C - 5k 42 F
20 Gabrielle Cooley Aurora  5k 0 to 9 C - 5k 9 F
21 Amanda Engdahl Northglenn  1 Mile 30-39 B - Mile OPEN 33 F
22 Maddie Engdahl Northglenn  1 Mile 19 and Under B - Mile OPEN 5 F
23 Alecia Malpiede Kersey  1 Mile 30-39 B - Mile OPEN 31 F
24 Santana Shull Basalt  5k 10 to 14 C - 5k 14 M
25 Bob Albright Basalt  5k 80+ C - 5k 80 M
26 Susan Jones Greenwood Village  5k 60-69 C - 5k 65 F
27 Tess Jones Englewood  5k 20-29 C - 5k 28 F
28 Katie Poch Denver  5k 40-49 C - 5k 43 F
29 Chris Huyer Arvada  5k 50-59 C - 5k 51 M
30 Tina Skewes Denver  5k 40-49 C - 5k 42 F
31 Julie Seltenhammer Denver  1 Mile 30-39 B - Mile OPEN 38 F
32 Angela Johnson Thornton  1 Mile 30-39 B - Mile OPEN 32 F
33 Betty Grumbein Lafayette  5k 60-69 C - 5k 69 F
34 Becca Harling Aurora  5k 30-39 C - 5k 34 F
35 Erin Gilligan Aurora  5k 30-39 C - 5k 31 F
36 Paul Sullivan Centennial  1 Mile 30-39 B - Mile OPEN 36 M
37 Travis Lavin Golden  1 Mile 30-39 A - Elite 33 M
38 Judy Schure Thornton  1 Mile 70-79 B - Mile OPEN 71 F
39 Meghan Pearson Denver  5k 30-39 C - 5k 35 F
40 Tiffany Long Aurora  1 Mile 30-39 B - Mile OPEN 35 F
41 Pam Rose Littleton  5k 50-59 C - 5k 57 F
42 Keri Dunnaway Littleton  1 Mile 20-29 A - Elite 22 F
43 Deborah Kramer Centennial  5k 40-49 C - 5k 43 F
44 Philip Lyons Denver  5k 50-59 C - 5k 51 M
45 Chinonye Ihekweazu Denver  5k 40-49 C - 5k 40 F
46 Laural Taylor Aurora  1 Mile 50-59 B - Mile OPEN 52 F
47 Aj McKinney Commerce City  5k 50-59 C - 5k 50 F
48 Mikel Collette Aurora  5k 30-39 C - 5k 30 M
49 Libby Booton Englewood  1 Mile 20-29 B - Mile OPEN 26 F
50 Heather Berry Denver  5k 30-39 C - 5k 37 F
51 Anna Rothman-Haji Denver  5k 15 to 19 C - 5k 15 F
52 Micol Rothman Denver  5k 40-49 C - 5k 49 F
53 Salim Haji Denver  5k 40-49 C - 5k 49 M
54 Jason Kleve Thornton  5k 40-49 C - 5k 47 M
55 Hanna Beary Littleton  5k 20-29 C - 5k 25 F
56 Kendall Eckman Littleton  5k 20-29 C - 5k 24 F
57 Justin Cox Denver  5k 40-49 C - 5k 40 M
901 Margaret Malgor Denver  1 Mile 19 and Under B - Mile OPEN 3 F
902 Alice McKay Cheyenne  1 Mile 19 and Under B - Mile OPEN 7 F
903 Emerson Finnegan Centennial  1 Mile 19 and Under B - Mile OPEN 10 F
904 Logan Marques Thornton  5k 10 to 14 C - 5k 12 F
905 Madeline Windes Wheat Ridge  5k 10 to 14 C - 5k 12 F
906 Emily Groff Littleton  5k 10 to 14 C - 5k 14 F
907 Madeleine Locher Aurora  1 Mile 19 and Under A - Elite 19 F
908 Jake Armuth Arvada  5k 20-29 C - 5k 25 M
909 Molly Brown Denver  5k 20-29 C - 5k 26 F
910 Blake Lovell Lakewood  5k 20-29 C - 5k 29 M
911 Chelsea Courtney Fishers  5k 20-29 C - 5k 29 F
912 Brie McNally Denver  5k 30-39 C - 5k 30 F
913 Alexandra Kurkul Colorado Springs  5k 30-39 C - 5k 30 F
914 George Gaisey Bethlehem  5k 30-39 C - 5k 31 M
915 Marcus Lounello Aurora  5k 30-39 C - 5k 31 M
916 Robert Jenson Fort Collins  5k 30-39 C - 5k 31 M
917 Armando Ontiveros Aurora  5k 30-39 C - 5k 31 M
918 Natasha Segreto Denver  5k 30-39 C - 5k 31 F
919 Abby Smith Arvada  1 Mile 30-39 B - Mile OPEN 32 F
920 Jose Quispe Aurora  5k 30-39 C - 5k 32 M
921 Abby Smith Arvada  5k 30-39 C - 5k 32 F
922 Troy Bedik Fort Collins  1 Mile 30-39 B - Mile OPEN 33 F
923 Elizabeth McKay Cheyenne  1 Mile 30-39 B - Mile OPEN 34 F
924 Felicia Doherty Denver  5k 30-39 C - 5k 34 F
925 Casey Coleman Castle Rock  5k 30-39 C - 5k 35 F
926 Emilie Gauthier Denver  5k 30-39 C - 5k 35 F
927 Christopher Carey Lakewood  1 Mile 30-39 A - Elite 36 M
928 Christopher Carey Lakewood  5k 30-39 C - 5k 36 M
929 Lupo Solazzo Thornton  5k 30-39 C - 5k 36 M
930 Lindsay Bunyard Arvada  5k 30-39 C - 5k 37 F
931 Andy Davis Denver  1 Mile 40-49 B - Mile OPEN 40 M
932 Caren Hill Arvada  5k 40-49 C - 5k 40 F
933 Emily Malgor Denver  1 Mile 40-49 B - Mile OPEN 41 F
934 Katrina Jacquot Arvada  5k 40-49 C - 5k 42 F
935 Allison Windes Wheat Ridge  5k 40-49 C - 5k 43 F
936 Eric Hallam Colorado Springs  1 Mile 40-49 A - Elite 44 M
937 Eric Hallam Colorado Springs  5k 40-49 C - 5k 44 M
938 Angelica Wawrzyniak Denver  5k 40-49 C - 5k 44 F
939 Keith Holley Brighton  5k 40-49 C - 5k 45 M
940 Gwen King Denver  5k 40-49 C - 5k 45 F
941 Melissa Anderson Denver  5k 40-49 C - 5k 45 F
942 Mary Bourquin Fernandina Beach  5k 40-49 C - 5k 46 F
943 Tiffani Petticrew Lakewood  5k 40-49 C - 5k 46 F
944 Mendy Watson Longwood  5k 40-49 C - 5k 47 F
945 Kimberly Mulligan Castle Rock  1 Mile 40-49 B - Mile OPEN 48 F
946 Donna Garcia Colorado Springs  5k 40-49 C - 5k 48 F
947 Melany Davidson Thornton  5k 40-49 C - 5k 48 F
948 Erin Anna Arvada  1 Mile 40-49 B - Mile OPEN 49 F
949 Richard Cattarello Broomfield  5k 40-49 C - 5k 49 M
950 Traci Beauman Littleton  1 Mile 50-59 B - Mile OPEN 50 F
951 Willie Tibbetts Highlands Ranch  1 Mile 50-59 B - Mile OPEN 50 F
952 Susan Miller-Curley Denver  5k 50-59 C - 5k 50 F
953 Christa Marques Thornton  5k 50-59 C - 5k 51 F
954 Christina Witczak Colorado Springs  5k 50-59 C - 5k 51 F
955 Kristi Sabo Teutopolis  5k 50-59 C - 5k 51 F
956 Sara Quaintance Centennial  5k 50-59 C - 5k 52 F
957 Gene Chavez Colorado Springs  5k 50-59 C - 5k 52 M
958 Michelle Chapman Colorado Springs  5k 50-59 C - 5k 52 F
959 David Bell longmont  5k 50-59 C - 5k 53 M
960 Karen Rush Westminster  5k 50-59 C - 5k 53 F
961 Neil Chapman Colorado Springs  5k 50-59 C - 5k 53 M
962 Randi Pepper Fraser  1 Mile 50-59 B - Mile OPEN 54 F
963 Wendy Murr Colorado Springs  5k 50-59 C - 5k 54 F
964 David Horst Thornton  1 Mile 50-59 B - Mile OPEN 55 M
965 Nathan Stormo Highlands Ranch  5k 50-59 C - 5k 58 M
966 Stacey Diekman Loveland  1 Mile 50-59 B - Mile OPEN 59 F
967 Daniel Burton Greeley  1 Mile 60-69 A - Elite 61 M
968 Jay Littlepage Boulder  5k 60-69 C - 5k 61 M
969 Cindy Vonfeldt Arvada  5k 60-69 C - 5k 62 F
970 Vicki Gricius Colorado Springs  5k 60-69 C - 5k 63 F
971 Jeannie Springer Denver  5k 60-69 C - 5k 65 F
972 Wayne Cox Westminster  5k 60-69 C - 5k 67 M
973 Steve Pendleton Colorado Springs  5k 70-79 C - 5k 70 M
974 John Sudduth Colorado Springs  5k 70-79 C - 5k 70 M
975 Steve Wilson Denver  5k 70-79 C - 5k 72 M
976 Ross Westley Arvada  5k 80+ C - 5k 84 M