2021 Frank Harrison Interstate - Sun

Sunday, March 28, 2021 10:00 (GMT+11) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: South Albury, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 81
Updated: Friday, March 26, 2021 17:34 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Paddle Victoria Marathon
Race website: www.vic.paddle.org.au
Race notes
Final start list, with registrations as of 5 pm, Fri, 27 Mar 2021. 45 boats, 88 paddlers. Paddlers who aren't racing have been placed in Wave 9 in case there are late changes. 122 paddlers registered for the weekend. Waves 1 & 2 may be combined on the day.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
101 Nicci Vesely / Carlito Vesely NSW/ACT - Manly Warringah (K2)  Weir Wall (26 km) Division 1 1 F/M
102 Rachel De Kretser / Hamish Young VIC - INCC Yarra Paddlers (K2)  Weir Wall (26 km) Division 1 1 F/M
103 James Harrington / Brett Greenwood NSW/ACT - Lane Cove / MWKC (K2)  Weir Wall (26 km) Division 1 1 M
104 James Pralija / Russell Wood NSW/ACT / VIC - Lane Cove / Mitta Mitta (K2)  Weir Wall (26 km) Division 1 1 M
106 Mario Vesely / Ziko Vesely NSW/ACT - Manly Warringah(K2)  Weir Wall (26 km) Division 1 1 M
107 Scott Tyers / Mick Leverett NSW/ACT / VIC - Windsor / Mitta Mitta (K2)  Weir Wall (26 km) Division 1 1 M
108 Tim Symonds / Dale Thomson SA - Fairfield / Onkaparinga (K2)  Weir Wall (26 km) Division 1 1 M
202 Naomi Johnson / Matilda Stevenson NSW/ACT - Lane Cove / Burley Griffin (K2)  Weir Wall (26 km) Division 2 1 F
203 Rebecca Mann / Steph Langley VIC - Mercantile/ INCC (K2)  Weir Wall (26 km) Division 2 1 F
205 Marc Brehin / Cathy Venning SA - Encounter Paddling (K2)  Weir Wall (26 km) Division 2 1 F/M
206 Craig Fowler / Lucinda Remilton SA - Onkaparinga / Encounter (K2)  Weir Wall (26 km) Division 2 1 F/M
207 Dominic Scarfe / John Young VIC - INCC Yarra Paddlers (K2)  Weir Wall (26 km) Division 2 1 M
301 Emily O'Rourke / Daniela Angela Torre VIC / NSW/ACT - INCC / Lane Cove (K2)  Weir Wall (26 km) Division 3 2 F
402 Marian Blake / Anne-Marie Roberts VIC - Bendigo (TK2)  Weir Wall (26 km) Division 4 2 F
403 Deb Buchan / Jeff Buchan NSW/ACT - Sutherland Shire (ORS2)  Weir Wall (26 km) Division 4 2 F/M
404 Jeff Hosnell / Laura Hosnell NSW/ACT - Lane Cove (TK2)  Weir Wall (26 km) Division 4 2 F/M
405 Neil White / Derek Hollander VIC - Footscray (TK2)  Weir Wall (26 km) Division 4 2 M
406 Lisa Singleton / Andrew Singleton VIC - Footscray (RKL2)  Weir Wall (26 km) Division 4 2 F/M
407 Matthew Mann / Jeremy Kent VIC - Goldfields / Mitta Mitta (K2)  Weir Wall (26 km) Division 4 2 M
408 Peter Murphy / Jenny McIlquham NSW/ACT - Wagga Bidgee (TK2)  Weir Wall (26 km) Division 4 2 F/M
501 Pauline Findlay / David Little NSW/ACT - Manly Warringah (UNR2)  Waterworks (16 km) Division 5 4 F/M
502 Bob Turner / Gareth Stokes NSW/ACT - Dolls Point Paddlers (RKL2)  Waterworks (16 km) Division 5 4 M
504 Hal Curwen-Walker / Rob Godwin VIC - Essendon / INCC (TK2)  Waterworks (16 km) Division 5 4 M
601 Judy Greenidge / Jil Parker NSW/ACT - Windsor (RKL2)  Waterworks (16 km) Division 6 4 F
602 Shylie Davidson / Verity Remilton SA - Encounter Paddling (K2)  Waterworks (16 km) Division 6 4 F
603 Sally Miller / Debbie Bennett VIC - INCC Yarra Paddlers (K2)  Waterworks (16 km) Division 6 4 F
604 Suzanne Lipe / Rob Russell VIC - INCC Yarra Paddlers (TK2)  Waterworks (16 km) Division 6 4 F/M
605 Stewart Nicol / Adele Walker VIC - Footscray (RKL2)  Waterworks (16 km) Division 6 4 F/M
701 Frank O'Rourke / Sue O'Rourke VIC - INCC Yarra Paddlers (TK2)  Waterworks (16 km) Division 7 4 F/M
702 Peter Harper / Anthony Smith NSW/ACT - Mitta Mitta (TK2)  Waterworks (16 km) Division 7 4 M
703 Louise Greenwood VIC - Cobram Barooga (TK1)  Waterworks (16 km) Division 7 4 F
802 Stephen Routley / James Miller NSW/ACT - Fairfield / Shepparton (TC2)  Weir Wall (26 km) TC2 Men 3 M
803 Tyler Creed / Joshua Walsh VIC - Echuca Moama - St Joseph's (TC2)  Weir Wall (26 km) TC2 Men 3 M
804 Darren Neff / Thomas Creed VIC - Goldfields (TC2)  Weir Wall (26 km) TC2 Men 3 M
805 Gary Creed / Brett Sutton VIC - Echuca Moama / Team Dilligaf (TC2)  Weir Wall (26 km) TC2 Men 3 M
806 Danny Dunn / Daryl Sutton VIC - Cobram Barooga (TC2)  Weir Wall (26 km) TC2 Men 3 M
810 Keren Creed / Michelle Creed VIC - Echuca Moama / Goldfields (TC2)  Weir Wall (26 km) TC2 Women 3 F
811 Marie Taylor / Uby Woods VIC - Footscray (TC2)  Weir Wall (26 km) TC2 Women 3 F
820 Annette Boath / Anna Wells VIC - Footscray (UC2)  Weir Wall (26 km) UC2 Open 3 F
821 Alex Brunacci / Karen Strachan VIC - Geelong / no club (C2)  Weir Wall (26 km) UC2 Open 3 F/M
822 Keith Lane / Shelley Lane VIC - PLCC (C2)  Weir Wall (26 km) UC2 Open 3 F/M
823 Karen Merlo / Michael Dinkgreve VIC - Bendigo / Auravale (C2)  Weir Wall (26 km) UC2 Open 3 F/M
824 Tony Kewish / Orm Kewish VIC - Cobram Barooga (OC2)  Weir Wall (26 km) UC2 Open 3 M
830 Julie Keillor / Irene Timm VIC - Shepparton (OC2)  Waterworks (16 km) Single Blade Open 4 F
831 Gary Munro VIC - Essendon (UC1)  Waterworks (16 km) Single Blade Open 4 M
9001 Robert Godwin VIC - INCC  Not racing Not racing 9 M
9002 Michelle Rollo NSW/ACT - tba (RKM1)  Not racing Not racing 9 F
9003 Catherine Atkinson NSW/ACT - Manly Warringah (K1)  Not racing Not racing 9 F
9004 Laura Lee NSW/ACT - Windsor (K1)  Not racing Not racing 9 F
9005 Gabrielle Hurley NSW/ACT - Burley Griffin (K1)  Not racing Not racing 9 F
9006 Jenny Luff NSW/ACT - Wagga Bidgee  Not racing Not racing 9 F
9007 Karen Hadjinicola NSW/ACT - Lane Cove  Not racing Not racing 9 F
9008 Sandra Doyle NSW/ACT - Wagga Bidgee  Not racing Not racing 9 F
9009 Fleur Brinkmann NSW/ACT - Burley Griffin  Not racing Not racing 9 F
9010 Carley McKay VIC - Mitta Mitta (ORS1)  Not racing Not racing 9 F
9011 Penny Young VIC - INCC Yarra Paddlers  Not racing Not racing 9 F
9012 Anne Harris WA - Yarrawonga Mulwala (K1)  Not racing Not racing 9 F
9013 John Preston NSW/ACT - Burley Griffin (K1)  Not racing Not racing 9 M
9014 Mark Moro NSW/ACT - Sutherland Shire (ORS1)  Not racing Not racing 9 M
9015 Phil Roy NSW/ACT - Wagga Bidgee (TK1)  Not racing Not racing 9 M
9016 Leslie Howard NSW/ACT - Windsor (ORS1)  Not racing Not racing 9 M
9017 Paul Smith NSW/ACT - Burley Griffin (K1)  Not racing Not racing 9 M
9018 Gerry Foster NSW/ACT - Macgregor (K1)  Not racing Not racing 9 M
9019 Alan Crawford NSW/ACT - Mitta Mitta (ORS1)  Not racing Not racing 9 M
9020 Allan Newhouse NSW/ACT - Burley Griffin (C1)  Not racing Not racing 9 M
9021 Lachlan Stokes NSW/ACT - Sutherland Shire - Janali (K1)  Not racing Not racing 9 M
9022 Brendan Judd NSW/ACT - Wagga Bidgee  Not racing Not racing 9 M
9023 Michael Hanemaayer NSW/ACT - Burley Griffin  Not racing Not racing 9 M
9024 David Dibdin NSW/ACT - Sutherland Shire  Not racing Not racing 9 M
9025 Craig Elliot NSW/ACT - Burley Griffin  Not racing Not racing 9 M
9026 Anthony Deague VIC - INCC Yarra Paddlers (K1)  Not racing Not racing 9 M
9027 David Ceddia VIC - INCC Yarra Paddlers (K1)  Not racing Not racing 9 M
9028 Tom Kennnan VIC - INCC Yarra Paddlers (K1)  Not racing Not racing 9 M
9029 Julian Morris VIC - Footscray (TK1)  Not racing Not racing 9 M
9030 Bruce Simpson VIC - Mitta Mitta (K1)  Not racing Not racing 9 M
9031 Tony Bond VIC - Echuca Moama Canoe Club (TC1)  Not racing Not racing 9 M
9032 Keith Gourlay VIC - INCC Yarra Paddlers (ORS1)  Not racing Not racing 9 M
9033 Craig Woodhead VIC - Footscray (K1)  Not racing Not racing 9 M
9034 Neil White VIC - Footscray (K1)  Not racing Not racing 9 M
9035 Steve Batancs VIC - Fairfield  Not racing Not racing 9 M
9036 Travis Lamb VIC - Bellarine  Not racing Not racing 9 M