26-11-2020 Results Thurs Sea Swim

Thursday, November 26, 2020 18:11 (GMT+13) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Wakefield, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 147
Updated: Friday, December 11, 2020 19:18 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Denis Cooper wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 61 M 0:00
12 Jonathan Linyard wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 1 Fastest white cap 48 M 0:00
28 Stuart Hebberd wetsuit  Long Course 70+ Long 1 Fastest white cap 72 M 0:00
36 Christina Harris wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 1 Fastest white cap 57 F 0:00
38 Dean Boote wetsuit  Long Course 20-29 Long 1 Fastest white cap 25 M 0:00
57 Steve Bryant wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 1 Fastest white cap 48 M 0:00
60 Bill Revell wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 64 M 0:00
61 Ben Van Dyke wetsuit  Long Course 70+ Long 1 Fastest white cap 70 M 0:00
65 Simon Bloomberg wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 62 M 0:00
74 Hamish Crook wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 1 Fastest white cap 46 M 0:00
86 Paula Spriggs wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 1 Fastest white cap 51 F 0:00
90 Matthew Hansen wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 1 Fastest white cap 43 M 0:00
92 Peter Burrell wetsuit  Long Course 20-29 Long 1 Fastest white cap 25 M 0:00
106 Dick Bennison wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 67 M 0:00
139 Barry Thomas wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 61 M 0:00
172 Malcolm Anderson wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 63 M 0:00
186 Ariah Bayley wetsuit  Long Course U16 Long 1 Fastest white cap 13 F 0:00
193 Fenn Anderson wetsuit  Long Course 20-29 Long 1 Fastest white cap 29 M 0:00
220 Terry Bone wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 1 Fastest white cap 48 M 0:00
224 Francesca Harris wetsuit  Long Course 30-39 Long 1 Fastest white cap 30 F 0:00
249 Roger Matheson wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 1 Fastest white cap 59 M 0:00
252 Ruth Thomas wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 1 Fastest white cap 40 F 0:00
254 Kit Vining wetsuit  Long Course 20-29 Long 1 Fastest white cap 23 M 0:00
256 Holly Dunn wetsuit  Long Course 20-29 Long 1 Fastest white cap 28 F 0:00
266 Hamish Neill wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 1 Fastest white cap 57 M 0:00
300 Mark Smale wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 1 Fastest white cap 49 M 0:00
314 Mike Crowe wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 1 Fastest white cap 46 M 0:00
329 Glenn Roberts wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 65 M 0:00
339 Abbey Smale wetsuit  Long Course 16-19 Long 1 Fastest white cap 17 F 0:00
390 Eva Ellena wetsuit  Long Course U16 Long 1 Fastest white cap 13 F 0:00
393 Renee Hunt wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 1 Fastest white cap 47 F 0:00
394 Corey Tremblay wetsuit  Long Course U16 Long 1 Fastest white cap 13 M 0:00
413 Isabella Thurlow wetsuit  Long Course 16-19 Long 1 Fastest white cap 16 F 0:00
474 Oxford Bayley wetsuit  Long Course 16-19 Long 1 Fastest white cap 17 M 0:00
526 Alec Swan wetsuit  Long Course 16-19 Long 1 Fastest white cap 17 M 0:00
613 Chris King wetsuit  Long Course 20-29 Long 1 Fastest white cap 29 M 0:00
657 Joe Thornton wetsuit  Long Course 20-29 Long 1 Fastest white cap 28 M 0:00
697 Eddie Swain wetsuit  Long Course U16 Long 1 Fastest white cap 14 M 0:00
751 Gareth Cashin wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 1 Fastest white cap 51 M 0:00
831 Finn Bryant wetsuit  Long Course U16 Long 1 Fastest white cap 13 M 0:00
2 Brian McGurk wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 61 M 1:00
6 Mark Bryant non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 60 M 1:00
7 Kay McPherson non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 56 F 1:00
13 Steve Malthus non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 62 M 1:00
25 Katie Malthus wetsuit  Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Mid Green cap 24 F 1:00
26 Peter Gibbs wetsuit  Long Course 70+ Long 2 Mid Green cap 72 M 1:00
27 Marina Buonocore wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 54 F 1:00
34 Kerry Mathieson non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 52 F 1:00
53 Paul Thornton wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 61 M 1:00
55 Stefano Parvoli wetsuit  Long Course 30-39 Long 2 Mid Green cap 37 M 1:00
59 Karen Nancarrow wetsuit  Long Course 60+ Long 2 Mid Green cap 63 F 1:00
68 Kim Turner wetsuit  Long Course 30-39 Long 2 Mid Green cap 33 F 1:00
77 Peter Thomas non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 66 M 1:00
95 Geoff Lart non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 57 M 1:00
125 Ben Knight wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 43 M 1:00
127 Rob Boomer wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 41 M 1:00
146 Jane Orbell wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 46 F 1:00
154 Toni Charles wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 50 F 1:00
171 Alice Sagar non-wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 40 F 1:00
194 Jude Vincent non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 58 F 1:00
203 Audrey Farreyre wetsuit  Long Course 30-39 Long 2 Mid Green cap 38 F 1:00
205 James Sandston wetsuit  Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Mid Green cap 25 M 1:00
207 Eric Wylde wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 59 M 1:00
209 Doug Robinson non-wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 45 M 1:00
216 Robert Sheridan wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 47 M 1:00
247 Christine Reiter wetsuit  Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Mid Green cap 29 F 1:00
308 Harriette Dunphy wetsuit  Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Mid Green cap 22 F 1:00
312 Nevin Price wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 48 M 1:00
337 Liam Hegarty wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 55 M 1:00
351 Glenn Lilley wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 44 M 1:00
362 Jane Alloway wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 55 F 1:00
365 Brian Mills wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 56 M 1:00
383 Stuart Hague wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 62 M 1:00
421 Graeme Sellars wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 63 M 1:00
425 Jessica Bryant wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 43 F 1:00
595 Martin Nichols wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 50 M 1:00
737 Ellinor Hine wetsuit  Long Course U16 Long 2 Mid Green cap 15 F 1:00
843 Grace Haack non-wetsuit  Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Mid Green cap 28 F 1:00
845 Victoria Charles wetsuit  Long Course U16 Long 2 Mid Green cap 13 F 1:00
11 Paula Meer wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 48 F 2:00
14 Ruth Leckey wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 54 F 2:00
17 David Orsbourn wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 61 M 2:00
22 Jane Loughban wetsuit  Long Course 20-29 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 30 F 2:00
24 Dawn Chalmers wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 41 F 2:00
30 David MARRIOTT non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 61 M 2:00
49 Lisa Stanley wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 51 F 2:00
51 Jenni Phillips wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 50 F 2:00
54 Josh Donnelly wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 43 M 2:00
75 Kay Stansbury-Ward wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 43 F 2:00
97 Maggy Johnston wetsuit  Long Course 60+ Long 3 Slowest Red cap 66 F 2:00
134 Ralph Hetzel wetsuit  Long Course 70+ Long 3 Slowest Red cap 76 M 2:00
141 Jo Loveridge non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 58 F 2:00
161 Monique Day non-wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 45 F 2:00
176 Tony Lindbom wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 50 M 2:00
177 Jill Bann wetsuit  Long Course 60+ Long 3 Slowest Red cap 64 F 2:00
199 Stephanie Gray wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 43 F 2:00
218 Jim Kerse wetsuit  Long Course 70+ Long 3 Slowest Red cap 72 M 2:00
221 Erin O'Connor wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 44 F 2:00
222 Iona Kelly wetsuit  Long Course 20-29 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 24 F 2:00
243 Thomas Dunn wetsuit  Long Course 70+ Long 3 Slowest Red cap 77 M 2:00
251 Robert Cant wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 57 M 2:00
258 Miriam Clark wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 49 F 2:00
272 Carys Coleman wetsuit  Long Course 30-39 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 32 F 2:00
285 Oliver Coleman wetsuit  Long Course 20-29 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 25 M 2:00
288 Adrienne Wylde wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 55 F 2:00
294 Emma Ihaia non-wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 45 F 2:00
317 Jan Thompson wetsuit  Long Course 60+ Long 3 Slowest Red cap 60 F 2:00
321 Kate Brockelsby wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 59 F 2:00
353 Jo Hatton non-wetsuit  Long Course 60+ Long 3 Slowest Red cap 60 F 2:00
385 Fiona Young wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 57 F 2:00
459 Sean Trengrove wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 62 M 2:00
506 Thomas Brown non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 50 M 2:00
512 Diana Shchukin wetsuit  Long Course 20-29 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 26 F 2:00
834 Andrea Campbell wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 51 F 2:00
21 Sally Rooney wetsuit  Short Course U16 Short Orange cap 9 F 3:00
50 Ross Sneddon wetsuit  Short Course Open Man Short Orange cap 57 M 3:00
63 Nia Linyard non-wetsuit  Short Course U16 Short Orange cap 10 F 3:00
64 Keshia Linyard non-wetsuit  Short Course U16 Short Orange cap 12 F 3:00
84 Leon Serfontein wetsuit  Short Course Open Man Short Orange cap 39 M 3:00
107 Leah Nicholls wetsuit  Short Course Open Woman Short Orange cap 18 F 3:00
213 Brooke Swan wetsuit  Short Course U16 Short Orange cap 14 F 3:00
271 Nicole Thurlow non-wetsuit  Short Course Open Woman Short Orange cap 54 F 3:00
283 Rosie Goomes wetsuit  Short Course U16 Short Orange cap 12 F 3:00
298 Tony Munnerley wetsuit  Short Course Open Man Short Orange cap 51 M 3:00
299 Piper Munnerley wetsuit  Short Course U16 Short Orange cap 11 F 3:00
309 Ollie Rooney wetsuit  Short Course U16 Short Orange cap 11 M 3:00
318 Georgia Rooney wetsuit  Short Course U16 Short Orange cap 12 F 3:00
319 Catherine Charlotte O Hara wetsuit  Short Course Open Woman Short Orange cap 56 F 3:00
389 Hester Allen wetsuit  Short Course U16 Short Orange cap 15 F 3:00
417 Stuart Edens wetsuit  Short Course Open Man Short Orange cap 55 M 3:00
429 Noah Brehaut wetsuit  Short Course U16 Short Orange cap 12 M 3:00
440 Damian Cloeter wetsuit  Short Course Open Man Short Orange cap 49 M 3:00
507 Helen Mackay wetsuit  Short Course Open Woman Short Orange cap 18 F 3:00
508 Rocco Ellena wetsuit  Short Course U16 Short Orange cap 10 M 3:00
518 Joshua Old wetsuit  Short Course U16 Short Orange cap 12 M 3:00
519 Keisha Old wetsuit  Short Course U16 Short Orange cap 9 F 3:00
520 Harrison Roberts wetsuit  Short Course U16 Short Orange cap 10 M 3:00
521 Charlie Perkins non-wetsuit  Short Course Open Man Short Orange cap 18 M 3:00
522 Harry Perkins non-wetsuit  Short Course Open Man Short Orange cap 20 M 3:00
523 Tom Perkins non-wetsuit  Short Course U16 Short Orange cap 13 M 3:00
524 Karl Fesenmeier non-wetsuit  Short Course Open Man Short Orange cap 19 M 3:00
525 Mani Brown non-wetsuit  Short Course Open Woman Short Orange cap 17 F 3:00
528 Emily Chadderton wetsuit  Short Course U16 Short Orange cap 13 F 3:00
584 Steve Granger wetsuit  Short Course Open Man Short Orange cap 72 M 3:00
761 Lucas Hansen wetsuit  Short Course U16 Short Orange cap 13 M 3:00
844 Lilly Claridge wetsuit  Short Course U16 Short Orange cap 13 F 3:00
852 Jasper Sneddon wetsuit  Short Course U16 Short Orange cap 12 M 3:00