2020 Uwharrie Start List

Saturday, August 1, 2020 8:00 AM (GMT-4) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - gravel
Location: Troy, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 189
Updated: Thursday, July 30, 2020 11:51 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Trans-Sylvania Productions
Race website: www.trans-sylvaniaproductions.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Start time
100 Bret Mohler 25 Mile Open Men 25 Mile Open Men
101 Randy Topken 25 Mile Men 45+ 25 Mile Men 45+
102 Eric Millin 25 Mile Open Men 25 Mile Open Men
103 Tyler Burch 25 Mile Open Men 25 Mile Open Men
104 Amos Jones 25 Mile Open Men 25 Mile Open Men
105 Drew White 25 Mile Open Men 25 Mile Open Men
106 Seth Heath 25 Mile Open Men 25 Mile Open Men
107 Thomas Robinson 25 Mile Open Men 25 Mile Open Men
108 Kevin Dagon 25 Mile Open Men 25 Mile Open Men
109 Nelson Irvine 25 Mile Men 45+ 25 Mile Men 45+
110 Michael Taylor 25 Mile Men 45+ 25 Mile Men 45+
111 Spencer Leeds 25 Mile Open Men 25 Mile Open Men
112 Eric Allman 25 Mile Men 45+ 25 Mile Men 45+
113 Adam Mersereau 25 Mile Men 45+ 25 Mile Men 45+
114 Troy Wojcik 25 Mile Men 45+ 25 Mile Men 45+
115 Will Jones 25 Mile Men 45+ 25 Mile Men 45+
116 Ernest Craige 25 Mile Men 45+ 25 Mile Men 45+
117 Mark Haworth 25 Mile Men 45+ 25 Mile Men 45+
118 George Hatcher 25 Mile Men 45+ 25 Mile Men 45+
119 Dee Vuncannon 25 Mile Open Women 25 Mile Open Women
120 Erin Biggers 25 Mile Open Women 25 Mile Open Women
121 Amanda Alston 25 Mile Open Women 25 Mile Open Women
122 Rachael Worley 25 Mile Open Women 25 Mile Open Women
123 Brian & Jonathan Campbell 25 Mile Tandem 25 Mile Tandem
124 Neill Campbell 25 Mile Men 45+ 25 Mile Men 45+
125 Joe Dillon 25 Mile Open Men 25 Mile Open Men
126 Matthew Macatangga 25 Mile Open Men 25 Mile Open Men
127 Bob May 25 Mile Men 45+ 25 Mile Men 45+
128 Joseph Bowden 25 Mile Men 45+ 25 Mile Men 45+
129 Farzad Faryadi 25 Mile Men 45+ 25 Mile Men 45+
130 Louis Almekinders 25 Mile Men 45+ 25 Mile Men 45+
131 Sally Almekinders 25 Mile Open Women 25 Mile Open Women
132 Nicholas Morales 25 Mile Open Men 25 Mile Open Men
133 Lee Nance 25 Mile Men 45+ 25 Mile Men 45+
134 Dan Troppoli 25 Mile Men 45+ 25 Mile Men 45+
135 Bobbi Kimsey 25 Mile Open Women 25 Mile Open Women
136 David Fuhrer 25 Mile Open Men 25 Mile Open Men
137 Melanie Allor 25 Mile Open Women 25 Mile Open Women
138 Roger Woolwine 25 Mile Men 45+ 25 Mile Men 45+
139 Daniel Worley 25 Mile Open Men 25 Mile Open Men
140 Craig Fischer 25 Mile Men 45+ 25 Mile Men 45+
141 Daniel Garrett 25 Mile Men 45+ 25 Mile Men 45+
142 Rafael Gomez 25 Mile Open Men 25 Mile Open Men
143 Shawn Villalpando 25 Mile Open Men 25 Mile Open Men
144 Julie Smith 25 Mile Open Women 25 Mile Open Women
145 Vel Brosseau 25 Mile Men 45+ 25 Mile Men 45+
146 Jack George 25 Mile Open Men 25 Mile Open Men
147 David Zumbro 25 Mile Men 45+ 25 Mile Men 45+
148 Khristopher Nicholas 25 Mile Open Men 25 Mile Open Men
149 Lee Donton 25 Mile Men 45+ 25 Mile Men 45+
150 Heidi Thompson 25 Mile Open Women 25 Mile Open Women
151 William Brooks 25 Mile Men 45+ 25 Mile Men 45+
152 Geoffrey Dardia 25 Mile Open Men 25 Mile Open Men
200 Marc Zurawski 50 Mile Open Men 50 Mile Open Men
201 Stephen Gregory 50 Mile Open Men 50 Mile Open Men
202 Kevin Washington 50 Mile Open Men 50 Mile Open Men
203 Thomas Spence 50 Mile Men 50+ 50 Mile Men 50+
204 Joe Rawling 50 Mile Open Men 50 Mile Open Men
205 Andrew Shelter 50 Mile Open Men 50 Mile Open Men
206 Jarred Stacey 50 Mile Open Men 50 Mile Open Men
207 Dennis Wiese 50 Mile Men 40-49 50 Mile Men 40-49
208 Nathan Brice 50 Mile Men 40-49 50 Mile Men 40-49
209 Jason Harrington 50 Mile Men 40-49 50 Mile Men 40-49
210 Anthony Integlia 50 Mile Mountain Bike 50 Mile Mountain Bike
211 Nathan Peterson 50 Mile Men 40-49 50 Mile Men 40-49
212 Rod Stanton 50 Mile Men 40-49 50 Mile Men 40-49
213 Joseph Cross 50 Mile Men 40-49 50 Mile Men 40-49
214 Leon Cash 50 Mile Men 50+ 50 Mile Men 50+
215 Bill Davis 50 Mile Men 50+ 50 Mile Men 50+
216 Kenneth Garm 50 Mile Men 50+ 50 Mile Men 50+
217 Robert King 50 Mile Men 50+ 50 Mile Men 50+
218 Keith Varner 50 Mile Men 50+ 50 Mile Men 50+
219 Howard Liss 50 Mile Men 50+ 50 Mile Men 50+
220 Steve Leopard 50 Mile Men 50+ 50 Mile Men 50+
221 Christopher Wray 50 Mile Men 50+ 50 Mile Men 50+
222 Jason Wilkes 50 Mile Men 50+ 50 Mile Men 50+
223 Rodney Carter 50 Mile Men 50+ 50 Mile Men 50+
224 Kevin Casey 50 Mile Men 50+ 50 Mile Men 50+
225 John Agnew 50 Mile Men 50+ 50 Mile Men 50+
226 Claude Arnold 50 Mile Men 50+ 50 Mile Men 50+
227 Steve Bevington 50 Mile Men 50+ 50 Mile Men 50+
228 Mark Jordan 50 Mile Men 50+ 50 Mile Men 50+
229 Stephen Leone 50 Mile Men 50+ 50 Mile Men 50+
230 Mike Plakke 50 Mile Clydesdale 50 Mile Clydesdale
231 Jarett Biggers 50 Mile Clydesdale 50 Mile Clydesdale
232 Will Summer 50 Mile Single Speed 50 Mile Single Speed
233 Kim Henderson 50 Mile Open Women 50 Mile Open Women
234 Sam Bell 50 Mile Single Speed 50 Mile Single Speed
235 Laura Calvin 50 Mile Open Women 50 Mile Open Women
236 Justin Seim 50 Mile Mountain Bike 50 Mile Mountain Bike
237 Jen Tallett 50 Mile Women 45+ 50 Mile Women 45+
238 Lee Integlia 50 Mile Women 45+ 50 Mile Women 45+
239 Jacqueline Miller 50 Mile Women 45+ 50 Mile Women 45+
240 Cindy Lindsay 50 Mile Women 45+ 50 Mile Women 45+
241 Linda Hatfield 50 Mile Women 45+ 50 Mile Women 45+
242 Kyle Johnston 50 Mile Mountain Bike 50 Mile Mountain Bike
243 Brad Roush 50 Mile Open Men 50 Mile Open Men
244 Dennis Nutt 50 Mile Men 40-49 50 Mile Men 40-49
245 Chris Creekmuir 50 Mile Clydesdale 50 Mile Clydesdale
246 Gary Stegall 50 Mile Men 50+ 50 Mile Men 50+
247 Garrison Stegall 50 Mile Open Men 50 Mile Open Men
248 Henry Rundio 50 Mile Open Men 50 Mile Open Men
249 Rusty Smith 50 Mile Mountain Bike 50 Mile Mountain Bike
250 Todd Hines 50 Mile Mountain Bike 50 Mile Mountain Bike
251 Robert VanDerpoel 50 Mile Clydesdale 50 Mile Clydesdale
252 Richard Scales 50 Mile Mountain Bike 50 Mile Mountain Bike
253 Derek Bateson 50 Mile Men 50+ 50 Mile Men 50+
254 Dariusz Tyborowski 50 Mile Men 50+ 50 Mile Men 50+
255 Sean Murphy 50 Mile Open Men 50 Mile Open Men
256 Terry Slack 50 Mile Clydesdale 50 Mile Clydesdale
257 Simon George 50 Mile Mountain Bike 50 Mile Mountain Bike
258 Keith Vail 50 Mile Open Men 50 Mile Open Men
259 Mike Shandor 50 Mile Men 50+ 50 Mile Men 50+
260 Mike Mccarthy 50 Mile Men 50+ 50 Mile Men 50+
261 Preston Jones 50 Mile Open Men 50 Mile Open Men
262 James Pearl 50 Mile Open Men 50 Mile Open Men
263 Patty Shoaf 50 Mile Open Women 50 Mile Open Women
264 Kelly McLaughlin 50 Mile Open Women 50 Mile Open Women
265 Michael Sellers 50 Mile Men 40-49 50 Mile Men 40-49
266 Charles Edrington 50 Mile Mountain Bike 50 Mile Mountain Bike
267 Donald Renaldo II 50 Mile Open Men 50 Mile Open Men
300 Stephen Burr 75 Mile Open Men 75 Mile Open Men
301 Wayne Johnstone 75 Mile Open Men 75 Mile Open Men
302 Jamie Poston 75 Mile Open Women 75 Mile Open Women
303 Alec Shcreier 75 Mile Open Men 75 Mile Open Men
304 Ronald Payne 75 Mile Open Men 75 Mile Open Men
305 Chris Finnin 75 Mile Open Men 75 Mile Open Men
400 Heather Anderson Run-Long Course Women Run-Long Course Women
401 George Wannop Run-Long Course Men Run-Long Course Men
402 Roger Church Run-Long Course Men Run-Long Course Men
403 Kevin Goings Run-Long Course Men Run-Long Course Men
404 Matt Toups Run-Short Course Men Run-Short Course Men
405 Stu Stepp Run-Long Course Men Run-Long Course Men
406 Tom Adams Run-Long Course Men Run-Long Course Men
407 Shawn Wussow Run-Long Course Men Run-Long Course Men
408 David Rendall Run-Long Course Men Run-Long Course Men
409 Pete Hartman Run-Long Course Men Run-Long Course Men
410 Brandon Wilson Run-Long Course Men Run-Long Course Men
411 Bryan Kline Run-Long Course Men Run-Long Course Men
412 Laura Hadley Run-Long Course Women Run-Long Course Women
413 Shelby Hoyt Run-Long Course Women Run-Long Course Women
414 Madeline Lea Run-Short Course Women Run-Short Course Women
415 Jennifer Moran Run-Long Course Women Run-Long Course Women
416 Adrienne Jackson Run-Long Course Women Run-Long Course Women
417 Robin Stanton Run-Long Course Women Run-Long Course Women
418 Heather Jones Run-Long Course Women Run-Long Course Women
419 Melissa Stepp Run-Long Course Women Run-Long Course Women
420 Leah Barnes Run-Long Course Women Run-Long Course Women
421 Jessica Baker Run-Long Course Women Run-Long Course Women
422 Susan Lafferty Run-Long Course Women Run-Long Course Women
423 Sally Van Nuland Run-Long Course Women Run-Long Course Women
424 Michelle Baringer Run-Long Course Women Run-Long Course Women
475 Diana Roycroft Run-Long Course Women Run-Long Course Women
476 Jen Caron Run-Short Course Women Run-Short Course Women
477 Michelle Baldwin Run-Short Course Women Run-Short Course Women
478 Karen Gueldner Run-Short Course Women Run-Short Course Women
479 Brandyn Smith Run-Short Course Women Run-Short Course Women
480 Kyle Smith Run-Short Course Men Run-Short Course Men
481 Judy Swade Run-Short Course Women Run-Short Course Women
482 Cole Swade Run-Short Course Men Run-Short Course Men
483 Deena Trogdon Run-Short Course Women Run-Short Course Women
484 Jason Crafts Run-Short Course Men Run-Short Course Men
485 Sonia Rosa Run-Short Course Women Run-Short Course Women
486 Mandy Brown Run-Short Course Women Run-Short Course Women
487 Stephanie Wighton Run-Short Course Women Run-Short Course Women
488 Robin Powers-Adams Run-Short Course Women Run-Short Course Women
489 Luisa Montoya Run-Short Course Women Run-Short Course Women
490 Michelle Bonds Run-Short Course Women Run-Short Course Women
491 Anastasia Trueman Run-Short Course Women Run-Short Course Women
492 Deborah Whalen Run-Short Course Women Run-Short Course Women
493 Jim Elliott Run-Short Course Men Run-Short Course Men
494 James Cox Run-Short Course Men Run-Short Course Men
495 Thomas Brown Run-Short Course Men Run-Short Course Men
496 Brian Adams Run-Short Course Men Run-Short Course Men
497 Robert Norris Run-Short Course Men Run-Short Course Men
498 Tommy Lorenz Run-Short Course Men Run-Short Course Men
499 Scott Whalen Run-Short Course Men Run-Short Course Men
600 Robert O'Gorman 100 Mile Open Men 100 Mile Open Men
601 Luis Flores 100 Mile Open Men 100 Mile Open Men
602 Martin Hayes 100 Mile Open Men 100 Mile Open Men
603 Geoff Fisher 100 Mile Open Men 100 Mile Open Men
604 Matthew Beddard 100 Mile Open Men 100 Mile Open Men
605 Will Pfeiffer 100 Mile Open Men 100 Mile Open Men
606 Garett Schreier 100 Mile Open Men 100 Mile Open Men
607 Scott Miller 100 Mile Open Men 100 Mile Open Men
608 Ken Holmes 100 Mile Open Men 100 Mile Open Men
609 Isaac Blackburn 100 Mile Open Men 100 Mile Open Men
610 Colin Kirila 100 Mile Open Men 100 Mile Open Men
611 Rebecca Bubp 100 Mile Open Women 100 Mile Open Women