2020 Victorian Schools Canoe Champs M1

Sunday, March 15, 2020 11:00 (GMT+11) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Nagambie, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 52
Updated: Saturday, March 14, 2020 14:34 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Paddle Victoria Marathon
Race website: www.vic.paddle.org.au
Race notes
Updated start list as of 2:00 pm, Sat, 14 Mar 2020.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Summary »
  • 3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) Male
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Year of birth Gender Start time
120 Joshua Simpson YVG  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U18 M TK1 Wave 1 2003 M
121 Oscar Brown YVG  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U18 M TK1 Wave 1 2003 M
220 Arnie Shanahan Christian College Geelong  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U18 M TC1 Wave 2 2003 M
221 Blake Shulz Geelong schools  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TC1 Wave 2 2004 M
222 Tyler Creed Golburn Murray Tafe  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U18 M TC1 Wave 2 2001 M
223 Angus Frencham Castlemaine Secondary College  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TC1 Wave 2 2005 M
224 Thomas Creed Castlemaine Secondary College  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TC1 Wave 2 2005 M
225 Travis Creed Castlemaine Secondary College  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U18 M TC1 Wave 2 2003 M
401 Ben Bosmans / Conrad Thornton Camberwell GS  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TK2 Wave 4 2004 M
402 Henry Baker / Adam Matthews Camberwell GS  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TK2 Wave 4 2005 M
403 Matthew Wakefield / Jack Maitland Camberwell GS  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TK2 Wave 4 2005 M
404 Sam Wardrop / Govind Gopal Girton Grammar School  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TK2 Wave 4 2004 M
405 Maksim Nikolic Gleneagles Secondary College  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TK2 Wave 4 2005 M
406 Elliot Hall / tba Trinity  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TK2 Wave 4 2004 M
407 Fionn Clifford / Kevin Dong Trinity  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TK2 Wave 4 2004 M
408 Harry Taylor / Kobe Mould Trinity  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TK2 Wave 4 2005 M
409 Reece Harrison / Alastair Murphy Trinity  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TK2 Wave 4 2004 M
410 Mitchell Hirst / Kaivon Lappin YVG  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TK2 Wave 4 2004 M
601 Bradley Buissink St Francis Xavier Collage  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 M K1 Wave 6 2007 M
602 Lachlan Dal Sasso Trinity  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 M K1 Wave 6 2006 M
603 Lewis Martin Trinity  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 M K1 Wave 6 2006 M
604 Oscar Mullaly Trinity  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 M K1 Wave 6 2006 M