2020 Victorian Schools Canoe Champs M1

Sunday, March 15, 2020 11:00 (GMT+11) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Nagambie, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 52
Updated: Saturday, March 14, 2020 14:34 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Paddle Victoria Marathon
Race website: www.vic.paddle.org.au
Race notes
Updated start list as of 2:00 pm, Sat, 14 Mar 2020.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Summary »
  • 3.7 km (3 laps, no portage)
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Year of birth Gender Start time
120 Joshua Simpson YVG  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U18 M TK1 Wave 1 2003 M
121 Oscar Brown YVG  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U18 M TK1 Wave 1 2003 M
220 Arnie Shanahan Christian College Geelong  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U18 M TC1 Wave 2 2003 M
221 Blake Shulz Geelong schools  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TC1 Wave 2 2004 M
222 Tyler Creed Golburn Murray Tafe  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U18 M TC1 Wave 2 2001 M
223 Angus Frencham Castlemaine Secondary College  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TC1 Wave 2 2005 M
224 Thomas Creed Castlemaine Secondary College  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TC1 Wave 2 2005 M
225 Travis Creed Castlemaine Secondary College  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U18 M TC1 Wave 2 2003 M
401 Ben Bosmans / Conrad Thornton Camberwell GS  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TK2 Wave 4 2004 M
402 Henry Baker / Adam Matthews Camberwell GS  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TK2 Wave 4 2005 M
403 Matthew Wakefield / Jack Maitland Camberwell GS  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TK2 Wave 4 2005 M
404 Sam Wardrop / Govind Gopal Girton Grammar School  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TK2 Wave 4 2004 M
405 Maksim Nikolic Gleneagles Secondary College  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TK2 Wave 4 2005 M
406 Elliot Hall / tba Trinity  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TK2 Wave 4 2004 M
407 Fionn Clifford / Kevin Dong Trinity  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TK2 Wave 4 2004 M
408 Harry Taylor / Kobe Mould Trinity  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TK2 Wave 4 2005 M
409 Reece Harrison / Alastair Murphy Trinity  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TK2 Wave 4 2004 M
410 Mitchell Hirst / Kaivon Lappin YVG  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TK2 Wave 4 2004 M
501 Amelia Carroll / Sher-Wen Chan MLC  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 W TK2 Wave 5 2004 F
502 Isabella Parish / Leanne Ear MLC  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 W TK2 Wave 5 2005 F
503 Ruby Mulcahy Gamble / Helena Huang MLC  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 W TK2 Wave 5 2005 F
504 Shuana Lu / Helen Grunner MLC  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 W TK2 Wave 5 2005 F
505 Tayla Rigo / Chloe Campbell MLC  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 W TK2 Wave 5 2005 F
506 Alicia Price / Ananya Rana Strathcona  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 W TK2 Wave 5 F
507 Alyssa McClure / Madi Harvey Strathcona  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 W TK2 Wave 5 F
508 Ester Marsland / Caitlyn Niles Strathcona  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 W TK2 Wave 5 F
509 Brianna Campbell / Natalia-Drew Cole Yarrawonga & District Schools Team  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 W TK2 Wave 5 2004 F
510 Brianna Holding / Chantelle Lanigan YVG  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 W TK2 Wave 5 2005 F
511 Lilly Simpson / Amy Johns YVG  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 W TK2 Wave 5 2005 F
601 Bradley Buissink St Francis Xavier Collage  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 M K1 Wave 6 2007 M
602 Lachlan Dal Sasso Trinity  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 M K1 Wave 6 2006 M
603 Lewis Martin Trinity  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 M K1 Wave 6 2006 M
604 Oscar Mullaly Trinity  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 M K1 Wave 6 2006 M
610 Jorja Mandersloot Bendigo South East  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W K1 Wave 6 2006 F
611 Charlotte Noonan Strathcona  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W K1 Wave 6 F
612 Stephanie Tang Strathcona  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W K1 Wave 6 F
613 Kristi Hardman Yarrawonga & District Schools Team  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W K1 Wave 6 2006 F
614 Zoe Schweda Yarrawonga & District Schools Team  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W K1 Wave 6 2007 F
615 Priya Nakul   3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W K1 Wave 6 2007 F
616 Eva ben-Ariah   3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W K1 Wave 6 2007 F
617 Heidi Gillion Strathcona  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W K1 Wave 6 F
618 Cynthia Shi Strathcona  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W K1 Wave 6 F
701 Amy Li MLC  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W TK1 Wave 7 2006 F
702 Andrea Overton MLC  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W TK1 Wave 7 2006 F
703 Annabelle Tran MLC  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W TK1 Wave 7 2006 F
704 Kelly Wang MLC  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W TK1 Wave 7 2006 F
705 Laura Thompson MLC  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W TK1 Wave 7 2006 F
706 Matilda McCreery MLC  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W TK1 Wave 7 2006 F
707 Zarahlinda Kerwood MLC  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W TK1 Wave 7 2006 F
708 Lily Weibgen Yarrawonga & District Schools Team  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W TK1 Wave 7 2006 F
709 Nikita Carroll Yarrawonga & District Schools Team  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W TK1 Wave 7 2006 F
710 Mia Webber YVG  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W TK1 Wave 7 2007 F