2020 Victorian Schools Canoe Champs M1

Sunday, March 15, 2020 11:00 (GMT+11) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Nagambie, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 82
Updated: Saturday, March 14, 2020 14:34 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Paddle Victoria Marathon
Race website: www.vic.paddle.org.au
Race notes
Updated start list as of 2:00 pm, Sat, 14 Mar 2020.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Year of birth Gender Start time
101 Daniel Watson Camberwell GS  3.7 km (3 laps, 2 portages) U18 M K1 Wave 1 2003 M
102 David Thomas Camberwell GS  3.7 km (3 laps, 2 portages) U18 M K1 Wave 1 2003 M
103 Eric Tang Camberwell GS  3.7 km (3 laps, 2 portages) U18 M K1 Wave 1 2003 M
104 Leo Yang Camberwell GS  3.7 km (3 laps, 2 portages) U18 M K1 Wave 1 2003 M
105 Rhys Campbell Camberwell GS  3.7 km (3 laps, 2 portages) U18 M K1 Wave 1 2002 M
106 William Murray Camberwell GS  3.7 km (3 laps, 2 portages) U18 M K1 Wave 1 2002 M
107 Charles Harpin Trinity  3.7 km (3 laps, 2 portages) U18 M K1 Wave 1 2003 M
108 Nathan Jones Trinity  3.7 km (3 laps, 2 portages) U18 M K1 Wave 1 2003 M
109 Nick Moran Trinity  3.7 km (3 laps, 2 portages) U18 M K1 Wave 1 2002 M
110 Rufus Craig Trinity  3.7 km (3 laps, 2 portages) U18 M K1 Wave 1 2003 M
111 Sam Crichton Trinity  3.7 km (3 laps, 2 portages) U18 M K1 Wave 1 2002 M
112 Will Browning Trinity  3.7 km (3 laps, 2 portages) U18 M K1 Wave 1 2002 M
113 Loki Wasley YVG  3.7 km (3 laps, 2 portages) U18 M K1 Wave 1 2003 M
120 Joshua Simpson YVG  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U18 M TK1 Wave 1 2003 M
121 Oscar Brown YVG  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U18 M TK1 Wave 1 2003 M
201 Baelea Collins Girton Grammar School  3.7 km (3 laps, 2 portages) U18 W K1 Wave 2 2002 F
202 Cynthia Mullaly MLC  3.7 km (3 laps, 2 portages) U18 W K1 Wave 2 2003 F
203 Gabby Walker MLC  3.7 km (3 laps, 2 portages) U18 W K1 Wave 2 2003 F
204 Grace Garriock MLC  3.7 km (3 laps, 2 portages) U18 W K1 Wave 2 2003 F
205 Lucy McAteer MLC  3.7 km (3 laps, 2 portages) U18 W K1 Wave 2 2003 F
206 Madeleine Heaney MLC  3.7 km (3 laps, 2 portages) U18 W K1 Wave 2 2002 F
207 Monique Westcott MLC  3.7 km (3 laps, 2 portages) U18 W K1 Wave 2 2002 F
208 Ellie Johnson Presbyterian Ladies College  3.7 km (3 laps, 2 portages) U18 W K1 Wave 2 2002 F
220 Arnie Shanahan Christian College Geelong  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U18 M TC1 Wave 2 2003 M
221 Blake Shulz Geelong schools  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TC1 Wave 2 2004 M
222 Tyler Creed Golburn Murray Tafe  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U18 M TC1 Wave 2 2001 M
223 Angus Frencham Castlemaine Secondary College  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TC1 Wave 2 2005 M
224 Thomas Creed Castlemaine Secondary College  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TC1 Wave 2 2005 M
225 Travis Creed Castlemaine Secondary College  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U18 M TC1 Wave 2 2003 M
301 Tom Ladson / Callan Baker Trinity  3.7 km (3 laps, 2 portages) U16 M K2 Wave 3 2004 M
302 Ebony Merlo / Henry Livingstone Kilmore International  3.7 km (3 laps, 2 portages) U16 X K2 Wave 3 2004 F/M
303 Abigail Schneeberger / Sophie Ward MLC  3.7 km (3 laps, 2 portages) U16 W K2 Wave 3 2005 F
304 Millie Clarke / Emma Murray MLC  3.7 km (3 laps, 2 portages) U16 W K2 Wave 3 2004 F
305 Tullia Sands / tba MLC  3.7 km (3 laps, 2 portages) U16 W K2 Wave 3 2004 F
401 Ben Bosmans / Conrad Thornton Camberwell GS  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TK2 Wave 4 2004 M
402 Henry Baker / Adam Matthews Camberwell GS  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TK2 Wave 4 2005 M
403 Matthew Wakefield / Jack Maitland Camberwell GS  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TK2 Wave 4 2005 M
404 Sam Wardrop / Govind Gopal Girton Grammar School  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TK2 Wave 4 2004 M
405 Maksim Nikolic Gleneagles Secondary College  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TK2 Wave 4 2005 M
406 Elliot Hall / tba Trinity  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TK2 Wave 4 2004 M
407 Fionn Clifford / Kevin Dong Trinity  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TK2 Wave 4 2004 M
408 Harry Taylor / Kobe Mould Trinity  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TK2 Wave 4 2005 M
409 Reece Harrison / Alastair Murphy Trinity  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TK2 Wave 4 2004 M
410 Mitchell Hirst / Kaivon Lappin YVG  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 M TK2 Wave 4 2004 M
501 Amelia Carroll / Sher-Wen Chan MLC  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 W TK2 Wave 5 2004 F
502 Isabella Parish / Leanne Ear MLC  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 W TK2 Wave 5 2005 F
503 Ruby Mulcahy Gamble / Helena Huang MLC  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 W TK2 Wave 5 2005 F
504 Shuana Lu / Helen Grunner MLC  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 W TK2 Wave 5 2005 F
505 Tayla Rigo / Chloe Campbell MLC  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 W TK2 Wave 5 2005 F
506 Alicia Price / Ananya Rana Strathcona  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 W TK2 Wave 5 F
507 Alyssa McClure / Madi Harvey Strathcona  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 W TK2 Wave 5 F
508 Ester Marsland / Caitlyn Niles Strathcona  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 W TK2 Wave 5 F
509 Brianna Campbell / Natalia-Drew Cole Yarrawonga & District Schools Team  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 W TK2 Wave 5 2004 F
510 Brianna Holding / Chantelle Lanigan YVG  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 W TK2 Wave 5 2005 F
511 Lilly Simpson / Amy Johns YVG  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U16 W TK2 Wave 5 2005 F
601 Bradley Buissink St Francis Xavier Collage  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 M K1 Wave 6 2007 M
602 Lachlan Dal Sasso Trinity  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 M K1 Wave 6 2006 M
603 Lewis Martin Trinity  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 M K1 Wave 6 2006 M
604 Oscar Mullaly Trinity  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 M K1 Wave 6 2006 M
610 Jorja Mandersloot Bendigo South East  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W K1 Wave 6 2006 F
611 Charlotte Noonan Strathcona  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W K1 Wave 6 F
612 Stephanie Tang Strathcona  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W K1 Wave 6 F
613 Kristi Hardman Yarrawonga & District Schools Team  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W K1 Wave 6 2006 F
614 Zoe Schweda Yarrawonga & District Schools Team  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W K1 Wave 6 2007 F
615 Priya Nakul   3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W K1 Wave 6 2007 F
616 Eva ben-Ariah   3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W K1 Wave 6 2007 F
617 Heidi Gillion Strathcona  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W K1 Wave 6 F
618 Cynthia Shi Strathcona  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W K1 Wave 6 F
701 Amy Li MLC  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W TK1 Wave 7 2006 F
702 Andrea Overton MLC  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W TK1 Wave 7 2006 F
703 Annabelle Tran MLC  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W TK1 Wave 7 2006 F
704 Kelly Wang MLC  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W TK1 Wave 7 2006 F
705 Laura Thompson MLC  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W TK1 Wave 7 2006 F
706 Matilda McCreery MLC  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W TK1 Wave 7 2006 F
707 Zarahlinda Kerwood MLC  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W TK1 Wave 7 2006 F
708 Lily Weibgen Yarrawonga & District Schools Team  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W TK1 Wave 7 2006 F
709 Nikita Carroll Yarrawonga & District Schools Team  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W TK1 Wave 7 2006 F
710 Mia Webber YVG  3.7 km (3 laps, no portage) U14 W TK1 Wave 7 2007 F
801 Shay Nazareth / tba Brentwood Secondary College  2.5 km (2 laps, no portage) U12 K2/TK2 Wave 8 2007 M
802 Maddie Tong / Sienna Tang Strathcona  2.5 km (2 laps, no portage) U12 K2/TK2 Wave 8 F
803 Emma Corrin / Ava Gundrill Yarrawonga & District Schools Team  2.5 km (2 laps, no portage) U12 K2/TK2 Wave 8 2009 F
804 Ruby Grace Stevens / tba Yarrawonga & District Schools Team  2.5 km (2 laps, no portage) U12 K2/TK2 Wave 8 2009 F