Sound Rowers: Jetty Island 2014

Saturday, April 19, 2014 9:14 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Everett, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 35
Updated: Thursday, August 21, 2014 11:34 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
31 Evan Jacobs Seattle, WA - Maas 24  1x OW-III M 09:14:43
18 Megan Yount & Bruce Rolfe   2x Flatwater F/M 09:14:43
35 Jason Cross & Egor Klevak Seattle - HPK2  HPK-2 M 09:14:43
23 Ludo Tatos & Peter Turcan Seattle - Fenn Mako Elite Double  HPK-2 M 09:14:43
16 Peter Hirtle, Iris Kam Fu Lake Forest Park, Seattle - Maas 2X  2x OW F/M 09:14:43
24 Nick Cooksey Seattle - Epic V10  HPK M 09:14:43
28 Tracy Landboe Shoreline - Epic V10l  HPK F 09:14:43
33 Kevin Olney Edison, WA - Allwave CX  HPK M 09:14:43
29 Jim Schulz Duvall - Epic/V10  HPK M 09:14:43
17 John Heater Seattle - MAAS Flyweight  1x OW-III M 09:14:43
12 Alex Parkman & Judee Lascola   2x OW F/M 09:14:43
6 Bill Jaquette   1x OW-III M 09:14:43
30 Michael Lampi Bellevue - V15-6M  Pedalboat M 09:14:43
13 Johnson-George Wenatchee - Huki OC-2  OC-2 F/M 09:14:43
10 Brice Howard Everett, WA  1x OW-II M 09:14:43
25 Roger Lamb Bellingham - Epic V10  HPK M 09:14:43
22 Herb Weisse   1x OW-III M 09:14:43
27 Dennis Mowry   HPK M 09:14:43
7 Traci Cole Kenmore - Huki S1-A  HPK F 09:14:43
8 Brent Couvrette Kenmore - Epic V10l  HPK M 09:14:43
26 Carl Bolstad & Kevin Dolan   2x OW M 09:14:43
11 Bill Bowden   1x OW-II M 09:14:43
2 Shane Baker Port Orchard, WA - Epic V-10 Sport  HPK M 09:14:43
34 Dean Williams Chilliwack - Pueo  OC-1 M 09:14:43
32 Darrell Bednark   Prone Paddleboard M 09:14:43
20 Carrie Weisse   1x OW-II F 09:14:43
4 Eric Nordstrom Bothell - Starboard Sprint SUP 14'  SUP M 09:14:43
15 Jonathan Spence Bothell - CLC Wherry  1x OW-I M 09:14:43
21 Gordon Cameron Everett - Northwest Kayaks Pursuit RM  SK M 09:14:43
3 Alexander Vaughan   SUP M 09:14:43
5 Lady OARS Anacortes, WA 98221 - Wooden Wherry  4+ F 09:14:43
14 Jen Butler Seattle - Alden 16  1x OW-I F 09:14:43
1 Jenny Steele   SUP F 09:14:43
9 Erin Matthews Everett - RED Paddle Co ISUP 12'6  SUP F 09:14:43
19 David Matthews Everett - SUP  SUP M 09:14:43