02-01-2020 Results Thurs Sea Swim

Thursday, January 2, 2020 18:16 (GMT+13) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Nelson, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 119
Updated: Friday, January 3, 2020 18:06 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Summary »
  • All racers : Wave Long 2 Mid Green cap
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
2 Brian McGurk   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 60 M 20:16
3 Charlie Squance   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 57 M 20:16
7 Kay McPherson non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 55 F 20:16
13 Steve Malthus non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 61 M 20:16
19 Derek Eaton   Long Course 70+ Long 2 Mid Green cap 78 M 20:16
20 Bruce Bosselmann   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 61 M 20:16
26 Peter Gibbs   Long Course 70+ Long 2 Mid Green cap 71 M 20:16
27 Marina Buonocore   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 53 F 20:16
45 Stu Cottam   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 54 M 20:16
48 Jacqui Maitland   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 54 F 20:16
53 Paul Thornton   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 60 M 20:16
55 Stefano Parvoli   Long Course 30-39 Long 2 Mid Green cap 36 M 20:16
58 Cheryl De Lange non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 60 F 20:16
59 Karen Nancarrow   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 62 F 20:16
74 Hamish Crook   Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 45 M 20:16
77 Peter Thomas non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 65 M 20:16
78 Sean Walker   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 65 M 20:16
95 Geoff Lart non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 56 M 20:16
117 Eileen Searle   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 58 F 20:16
119 Helen Churchman   Long Course 30-39 Long 2 Mid Green cap 37 F 20:16
127 Rob Boomer   Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 40 M 20:16
145 Rob Searle   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 54 M 20:16
149 Katie Malthus   Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Mid Green cap 23 F 20:16
151 Lisa Gant non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 50 F 20:16
194 Jude Vincent non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 57 F 20:16
209 Doug Robinson non-wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 44 M 20:16
211 Ian Fahy   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 50 M 20:16
215 Libby Malthus   Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Mid Green cap 22 F 20:16
284 Andy Herbert   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 60 M 20:16
365 Brian Mills   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 55 M 20:16
374 Ed Tappenden   Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 45 M 20:16
383 Stuart Hague   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 61 M 20:16
421 Graeme Sellars   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 62 M 20:16
425 Jessica Bryant   Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 42 F 20:16
455 Angus Perham   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 60 M 20:16
810 Gianna Buonocore   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 55 F 20:16