28-11-2019 Results Thurs Sea Swim

Thursday, November 28, 2019 18:13 (GMT+13) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Richmond, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 92
Updated: Friday, December 27, 2019 12:19 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Denis Cooper   Long Course 60-69 Long 1 White cap 60 M 16:02
12 Jonathan Linyard   Long Course 40-49 Long 1 White cap 47 M 16:02
18 Glenn Roberts   Long Course 60-69 Long 1 White cap 64 M 16:02
28 Stuart Hebberd   Long Course 70+ Long 1 White cap 71 M 16:02
38 Dean Boote   Long Course 20-29 Long 1 White cap 24 M 16:02
57 Steve Bryant   Long Course 40-49 Long 1 White cap 47 M 16:02
96 Stephen Clements   Long Course 60-69 Long 1 White cap 60 M 16:02
100 Luke Kelly   Long Course 20-29 Long 1 White cap 22 M 16:02
104 Hayden Squance   Long Course 20-29 Long 1 White cap 21 M 16:02
105 Nigel Muir   Long Course 50-59 Long 1 White cap 52 M 16:02
106 Dick Bennison   Long Course 60-69 Long 1 White cap 66 M 16:02
120 Andrew Martin   Long Course 50-59 Long 1 White cap 57 M 16:02
139 Barry Thomas   Long Course 60-69 Long 1 White cap 60 M 16:02
220 Terry Bone   Long Course 40-49 Long 1 White cap 47 M 16:02
235 Ben Marshall Non-wetsuit  Long Course 30-39 Long 1 White cap 34 M 16:02
241 Lyndon Chandler   Long Course 40-49 Long 1 White cap 48 M 16:02
249 Roger Matheson   Long Course 50-59 Long 1 White cap 58 M 16:02
266 Hamish Neill   Long Course 50-59 Long 1 White cap 56 M 16:02
291 Nic Hall   Long Course U16 Long 1 White cap 15 M 16:02
297 Alan Bryson   Long Course 40-49 Long 1 White cap 42 M 16:02
474 Oxford Bayley   Long Course 16-19 Long 1 White cap 16 M 16:02
501 Fergus Drummond   Long Course 16-19 Long 1 White cap 16 M 16:02
504 Bendi Kepess   Long Course 16-19 Long 1 White cap 16 M 16:02
2 Brian McGurk   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Green cap 60 M 17:03
3 Charlie Squance   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Green cap 57 M 17:03
13 Steve Malthus Non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Green cap 61 M 17:03
19 Derek Eaton   Long Course 70+ Long 2 Green cap 78 M 17:03
20 Bruce Bosselmann   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Green cap 61 M 17:03
26 Peter Gibbs   Long Course 70+ Long 2 Green cap 71 M 17:03
53 Paul Thornton   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Green cap 60 M 17:03
55 Stefano Parvoli   Long Course 30-39 Long 2 Green cap 36 M 17:03
77 Peter Thomas Non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Green cap 65 M 17:03
78 Sean Walker   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Green cap 65 M 17:03
92 Peter Burrell   Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Green cap 24 M 17:03
95 Geoff Lart Non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Green cap 56 M 17:03
207 Eric Wylde   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Green cap 58 M 17:03
211 Ian Fahy   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Green cap 50 M 17:03
337 Liam Hegarty   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Green cap 54 M 17:03
361 Alex Cameron   Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Green cap 26 M 17:03
365 Brian Mills   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Green cap 55 M 17:03
374 Ed Tappenden   Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Green cap 45 M 17:03
383 Stuart Hague   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Green cap 61 M 17:03
397 James Coleman   Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Green cap 48 M 17:03
595 Martin Nichols   Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Green cap 49 M 17:03
624 Sam Kennedy   Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Green cap 27 M 17:03
848 David Egelstaff   Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Green cap 27 M 17:03
176 Tony Lindbom   Long Course 40-49 Long 3 Red cap 49 M 18:02
198 Les Le Bas   Long Course 70+ Long 3 Red cap 75 M 18:02
251 Rob Cant   Long Course 50-59 Long 3 Red cap 56 M 18:02
459 Sean Trengrove   Long Course 60-69 Long 3 Red cap 61 M 18:02
795 Stephen Neas   Long Course 50-59 Long 3 Red cap 52 M 18:02