Wellington Road Champs

Saturday, August 24, 2019 12:40 (GMT+12) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Lower Hutt, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 138
Updated: Wednesday, August 28, 2019 07:49 (GMT+12)
Race notes
R6 complete
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Wellington Road Champs

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Gender Start time
5 Nicholas Bagnall Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km M50 M +2:05:00
10 Paul Barwick Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
11 Stephen Bass Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
19 Harry Burnard Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km SM M +2:05:00
24 Alistair Collow Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km SM M +2:05:00
28 Michael Cummins Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km M50 M +2:05:00
30 Stephen Day Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
38 Sam Ellison Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km SM M +2:05:00
43 Geoff Ferry Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
45 Andy Ford Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
47 Dion Gamperle Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km SM M +2:05:00
49 Gerard Gordon Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
62 Karl Jackson Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km SM M +2:05:00
63 Matyas James Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
70 Jim Jones Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km M50 M +2:05:00
72 Timothy Judge Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km SM M +2:05:00
73 Seamus Kane Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km SM M +2:05:00
76 Simon Keller Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
77 Andrew Kerr Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
86 Niam Macdonald-Joslin Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km SM M +2:05:00
95 Grant McLean Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km M50 M +2:05:00
97 Matthew Moloney Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km SM M +2:05:00
101 Peter Murmu Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
108 Robert Prendergast Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km SM M +2:05:00
110 Daniel Rakic Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km SM M +2:05:00
112 Patrick Roby Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
118 Alasdair Saunders Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
121 Iain Shaw Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
124 Hayden Smith Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
125 Walter Somerville Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km SM M +2:05:00
128 Don Stevens Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km M50 M +2:05:00
131 Peter Stevens Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km M50 M +2:05:00
132 Todd Stevens Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
148 Glen Wallis Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km M50 M +2:05:00
150 Chris Wharam Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km SM M +2:05:00
156 Dave Wilson Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
159 Brad Wong Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
162 Michael Wray Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km M50 M +2:05:00
187 Julian Baker Wgtn Harrier Athletics  10 km SM M +2:05:00
194 Michael Baughen Wgtn Harrier Athletics  10 km SM M +2:05:00
195 John Beale Wgtn Harrier Athletics  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
197 Will Bell Wgtn Harrier Athletics  10 km SM M +2:05:00
208 Daniel Clendon Wgtn Harrier Athletics  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
212 Asher Cook Wgtn Harrier Athletics  10 km SM M +2:05:00
223 Terry Fraser Wgtn Harrier Athletics  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
233 Willie Gunn Wgtn Harrier Athletics  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
244 Paul Hewitson Wgtn Harrier Athletics  10 km M50 M +2:05:00
250 Alastair Kenworthy Wgtn Harrier Athletics  10 km M50 M +2:05:00
263 Ian Macfarlane Wgtn Harrier Athletics  10 km M50 M +2:05:00
293 Nathan Tse Wgtn Harrier Athletics  10 km SM M +2:05:00
295 James Waite Wgtn Harrier Athletics  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
304 Tim Berry Victoria University Athletics  10 km SM M +2:05:00
305 Tommy Boyd Victoria University Athletics  10 km SM M +2:05:00
309 Tom Crumpton Victoria University Athletics  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
312 Stuart Engleback Victoria University Athletics  10 km SM M +2:05:00
317 Dan Hunt Victoria University Athletics  10 km SM M +2:05:00
318 Ryan Hunt Victoria University Athletics  10 km SM M +2:05:00
329 Kieron Sexton Victoria University Athletics  10 km SM M +2:05:00
337 Simon Wills Victoria University Athletics  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
352 Joshua Campbell Trentham United Harriers  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
359 Brian Garmonsway Trentham United Harriers  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
382 Philip Secker Trentham United Harriers  10 km M50 M +2:05:00
386 Hugh Taylor Trentham United Harriers  10 km SM M +2:05:00
389 Chris Watson Trentham United Harriers  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
410 Richard Blake Olympic Harriers  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
412 Butch Borlase Olympic Harriers  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
420 Trent Corbett Olympic Harriers  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
436 Rob Gould Olympic Harriers  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
452 Andrew Kells Olympic Harriers  10 km M50 M +2:05:00
466 Graeme Moss Olympic Harriers  10 km M50 M +2:05:00
480 Chris Speakman Olympic Harriers  10 km M50 M +2:05:00
497 Simon Wright Olympic Harriers  10 km M50 M +2:05:00
498 Graeme Butcher Athletics & Cycling Masterton  10 km M50 M +2:05:00
507 Darius Simpson Athletics & Cycling Masterton  10 km SM M +2:05:00
533 Gerard Bourke Hutt Valley Harriers  10 km M50 M +2:05:00
538 Donald Coley Hutt Valley Harriers  10 km M50 M +2:05:00
542 Richard Doyle Hutt Valley Harriers  10 km M50 M +2:05:00
545 Darren Gordon Hutt Valley Harriers  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
566 Paul Newsom Hutt Valley Harriers  10 km M50 M +2:05:00
576 Paul Strickland Hutt Valley Harriers  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
578 Bill Trompetter Hutt Valley Harriers  10 km M50 M +2:05:00
596 Anthony Rowe-Penny Athletics & Cycling Masterton  10 km SM M +2:05:00
603 Mathew Rogers Hutt Valley Harriers  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
610 Bruce Atmore Olympic Harriers  10 km M50 M +2:05:00
631 Kevin Thompson Trentham United Harriers  10 km M50 M +2:05:00
647 Alex Jones Wgtn Harrier Athletics  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
649 Isaac Murphy Wgtn Harrier Athletics  10 km SM M +2:05:00
650 Nick Perry Wgtn Harrier Athletics  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
651 Timothy Rabone Wgtn Harrier Athletics  10 km SM M +2:05:00
665 Ben Twyman Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km SM M +2:05:00
666 Andrew Wharton Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
671 Andrew Crosland Hutt Valley Harriers  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
689 John O'Driscoll Wgtn Harrier Athletics  10 km SM M +2:05:00
695 Valentino Luna Hernandez Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
700 gareth mccash Olympic Harriers  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
729 Rob McCrudden Olympic Harriers  10 km M50 M +2:05:00
753 Jamie White Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km SM M +2:05:00
760 Anthony Jackson Hutt Valley Harriers  10 km SM M +2:05:00
781 Michael Du Toit Trentham United Harriers  10 km SM M +2:05:00
788 Nick Whalley Victoria University Athletics  10 km M35 M +2:05:00
801 Colin Price Wgtn Harrier Athletics  10 km M50 M +2:05:00
810 Kristian Day Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km SM M +2:05:00
811 Jonathan Evans Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km SM M +2:05:00
816 Hirotaka Tanimoto Wgtn Scottish Athletics  10 km SM M +2:05:00
1002 Benjamin Wall Fielding Moas  10 km SM M +2:05:00
1021 Shane O Rahilly Victoria University Athletics  10 km SM M +2:05:00
1022 Eric Speakman Victoria University Athletics  10 km SM M +2:05:00
264 Bertram Manz Wgtn Harrier Athletics  10 km M50 M +0:00