Ft. Steilacoom Trail Duathlon #3

Saturday, February 18, 2012 10:00 AM (GMT-8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Lakewood, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 109
Updated: Tuesday, February 21, 2012 12:49 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: 4th Dimension Racing
Race website: http://www.4thdimensionracing.com/duathlon
Race notes
Long Distance: Lap 1 = Run, Lap 2 = Bike, Lap 3 = Run. Short Distance: Lap 1 = Run, Lap 2 = Bike.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Ft. Steilacoom Trail Duathlon #3

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Start time
699 Gravano, Andy   Short Distance Male
501 Gaudio, Michael Singletrack  Long Distance Male 51 10:00:00
502 Armstrong, Tamara Team Manny's  Long Distance Female 40 10:00:00
504 Brandt, Jason Team Freedom (Solo)  Long Distance Male 37 10:00:00
505 Burton, Roger Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine Clinic  Long Distance Male 41 10:00:00
507 Fitchitt, Joshua PRO Sports Club  Long Distance Male 38 10:00:00
509 Kathy, Rogers   Long Distance Female 44 10:00:00
510 Lane, Kenny   Long Distance Male 45 10:00:00
512 Morley, Quinn Northwind Racing  Long Distance Male 27 10:00:00
513 Mount, George   Long Distance Male 38 10:00:00
515 Smith, Robin Missing Link  Long Distance Male 35 10:00:00
516 Steen, Beth   Long Distance Female 31 10:00:00
517 Stringer, Challis   Long Distance Female 36 10:00:00
518 Weekes, Jason   Long Distance Male 37 10:00:00
520 Wood, Chris   Long Distance Male 47 10:00:00
521 Yeager, Joel   Long Distance Male 43 10:00:00
523 Adams, Nick   Long Distance Male 28 10:00:00
525 Bossard, Kevin   Long Distance Male 40 10:00:00
526 Bullock, Edward VO2 Multisport  Long Distance Male 53 10:00:00
528 Carlson, Nick Fanatik Bike Co.  Long Distance Male 49 10:00:00
530 Couret, Marty Manny's Pale Ale  Long Distance Male 29 10:00:00
531 Criminale, Martin FareStart  Long Distance Male 48 10:00:00
532 Daniels, Georgia Sanz   Long Distance Female 44 10:00:00
533 Dominik, Damian   Long Distance Male 33 10:00:00
534 Dwight, Kevin   Long Distance Male 37 10:00:00
535 Evans, Jeff Olympia Orthopaedic Associates  Long Distance Male 37 10:00:00
536 Forderer, Naoko Fischer Plumbing  Long Distance Female 41 10:00:00
537 Frantzen, Robert   Long Distance Male 38 10:00:00
538 Harsh, Kurt   Long Distance Male 43 10:00:00
539 Hefley, Randy Bike Masters  Long Distance Male 33 10:00:00
540 Henry, Damon Downsound  Long Distance Male 52 10:00:00
541 Henry, Brandon DSR [DownSoundRacing]  Long Distance Male 57 10:00:00
542 Ianacone, Garrett   Long Distance Male 35 10:00:00
543 Johnson, Kurt DSR  Long Distance Male 58 10:00:00
544 Kennedy, Terence   Long Distance Male 39 10:00:00
545 Koehn, Tiff   Long Distance Male 38 10:00:00
546 Kuzmenko, Volodymyr   Long Distance Male 26 10:00:00
547 Leuschke, Rainer Blue Rooster  Long Distance Male 40 10:00:00
548 Lowe, Doug Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center  Long Distance Male 40 10:00:00
549 Moore, Steve   Long Distance Male 46 10:00:00
550 Nethery, Vince   Long Distance Male 56 10:00:00
551 Nyman, Jeff Fairhaven Bike Club  Long Distance Male 43 10:00:00
552 Osier, Mike   Long Distance Male 42 10:00:00
553 Payfer, Scott   Long Distance Male 33 10:00:00
555 Racicot, Aaron DSR  Long Distance Male 37 10:00:00
556 Rietman, Aaron   Long Distance Male 26 10:00:00
557 Sanderford, Corey Firefighter Racing District 1 Washington  Long Distance Male 38 10:00:00
558 Schmitz, David   Long Distance Male 24 10:00:00
559 Schueler, Rob Fischer Plumbing  Long Distance Male 54 10:00:00
561 Shreve, Jammie   Long Distance Female 38 10:00:00
563 Valentin, Edgar Team Dan-Gar  Long Distance Male 42 10:00:00
564 Vergillo, Dean Motofish  Long Distance Male 43 10:00:00
565 Vollbrecht, Ron Endurance Sport NW  Long Distance Male 49 10:00:00
566 Williams, Tia   Long Distance Female 35 10:00:00
567 Williams, Joseph team williams  Long Distance Male 28 10:00:00
569 Bigglestone, Ben VO2 Multisport  Long Distance Male 39 10:00:00
570 McMichael, Aaron Singletrack Cycle  Long Distance Male 49 10:00:00
571 Spence, Tim Mafia Racing  Long Distance Male 37 10:00:00
572 Markham, Jo   Long Distance Female 26 10:00:00
573 Pritchett, Robert   Long Distance Male 34 10:00:00
574 Chipchase, Dave Team Army  Long Distance Male 41 10:00:00
575 D'Angelo, Dominic Volet / Bicycle Centers  Long Distance Male 42 10:00:00
576 Lu, Tim   Long Distance Male 44 10:00:00
578 Stralka, Lea Ragnarok Racing  Long Distance Female 35 10:00:00
579 Miller, Lisa Ragnarok Racing  Long Distance Female 42 10:00:00
580 Dale, Pat Olympia Orthopaedic Associates  Long Distance Male 50 10:00:00
601 Calhoun, Chris Narrows Heating  Long Distance Male 38 10:00:00
701 Williams, A / Yarbrough, J   Long Distance Team 10:00:00
702 Wiley, Fred / Jon Coyote Construction & Design  Long Distance Team 10:00:00
703 Miller, D / Arbuckle, J Moo Toos  Long Distance Team 10:00:00
704 Harpe, L / Montieth, S Team ALLin.. Corporated  Long Distance Team 10:00:00
708 Rolcik, M / Paone, J Ragnarok Racing  Long Distance Team 10:00:00
709 Beebe, K / Stanley, J   Long Distance Team 10:00:00
711 Stinger, Chloe / Eduard Half Link/ DSR  Long Distance Team 10:00:00
713 Salvo, E / Berkshire, P Ragnarok Racing  Long Distance Team 10:00:00
714 Bigglestone, B / Pirelli, J VO2Multisport  Long Distance Team 10:00:00
560 Schueler, Bonnie Speedie Chicks  Short Distance Female 51 10:10:02
562 Stucky, Ryan   Short Distance Male 28 10:10:02
602 Carney, Dylan Soft Like Kitten  Short Distance Male 30 10:10:02
603 Castle, Chris Team Soft Like Kitten  Short Distance Male 31 10:10:02
604 Corey, Miranda   Short Distance Female 29 10:10:02
605 Crossman, Kevin   Short Distance Male 28 10:10:02
607 Dickson, Jeffrey   Short Distance Male 57 10:10:02
608 Graves, Wendy Raise the Bar  Short Distance Female 43 10:10:02
609 Hall, Peter Blue Rooster  Short Distance Male 43 10:10:02
610 Handy, Darin GL6 Racing  Short Distance Male 39 10:10:02
611 Kong, Somnouk   Short Distance Male 28 10:10:02
612 Palzer, Catherine   Short Distance Female 28 10:10:02
613 Partridge, Vince Raise The Bar Triathlon  Short Distance Male 40 10:10:02
614 Rice, Jordyn   Short Distance Female 21 10:10:02
615 Sampson, Michael   Short Distance Male 38 10:10:02
616 Sauvage, Doug   Short Distance Male 43 10:10:02
617 Sepulveda, Janice   Short Distance Female 47 10:10:02
618 Sepulveda, Larry   Short Distance Male 57 10:10:02
619 Sloan, Ann V02Multisport  Short Distance Female 43 10:10:02
620 Sotelo, Laura   Short Distance Female 18 10:10:02
621 Walls, Andrew   Short Distance Male 32 10:10:02
622 Wayenberg, Christine   Short Distance Female 29 10:10:02
623 Westcott, Julie   Short Distance Female 44 10:10:02
624 Wilk, Tom Polish Force Northwest  Short Distance Male 40 10:10:02
625 Wong, Andrew   Short Distance Male 27 10:10:02
626 York, Darlene   Short Distance Female 53 10:10:02
627 Awalt, Greg   Short Distance Male 45 10:10:02
630 Wencel, Alex Polish Force Northwest  Short Distance Male 15 10:10:02
631 Rugarber, Eve   Short Distance Female 28 10:10:02
632 Douglas, Standley Vale Tudo Racing  Short Distance Male 29 10:10:02
634 Cain, Shaw   Short Distance Male 42 10:10:02
707 Ilams, K / Engle, B VO2Multisport  Short Distance Team 10:10:02
712 Miller, A / Summerlin, B   Short Distance Team 10:10:02