Blacka Moor Chase

Thursday, June 13, 2019 19:31 (GMT+1) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Sheffield, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 207
Updated: Friday, June 14, 2019 10:24 (GMT+1)
Comments:  1  View all

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Blacka Moor Chase

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
1002 ALLEN, Simon Dark Peak FR  M40 M 19:31:20
1003 ANDERSON, Mark Totley AC  M40 M 19:31:20
1005 AYRES, Jonathan North Derbyshire RC  MSen M 19:31:20
1007 BATES, Gary North Derbyshire RC  M40 M 19:31:20
1008 BEAUMONT, Thomas Totley AC  M40 M 19:31:20
1009 BECKETT, Paul   M40 M 19:31:20
1010 BISH, DAVE Beeston AC  M40 M 19:31:20
1011 BISHOP, Robert Steel City Striders  MSen M 19:31:20
1013 BLANKS, Scott Totley AC  M40 M 19:31:20
1015 BOSTOCK, Colin Long Eaton RC  M60 M 19:31:20
1016 BRISTOW, Darren Hallamshire Harriers  M50 M 19:31:20
1021 BURNS, Nick Steel City Striders  M40 M 19:31:20
1026 CHARLESWORTH, Andrew Penistone Footpath Runners  MSen M 19:31:20
1028 CONROY, Simon Dark Peak FR  M40 M 19:31:20
1031 CORMACK, Joseph   MSen M 19:31:20
1032 DAVIES, Fraser Totley AC  MSen M 19:31:20
1034 DAVIES, Rob Steel City Striders  M50 M 19:31:20
1035 DAVISON, Stephen Sheffield RC  MSen M 19:31:20
1039 DELAHUNTY, Joseph Vegan Runners  MSen M 19:31:20
1044 EARL, Colin Kimberworth Striders  M50 M 19:31:20
1045 ELKINGTON, Garry North Derbyshire RC  M50 M 19:31:20
1047 FLETCHER, Aaran   MSen M 19:31:20
1049 FOSTER, Dale Unattached  M40 M 19:31:20
1052 HARRISON, Thomas Unaffiliated  MSen M 19:31:20
1055 HOWSON, Phil Steel City Striders  M50 M 19:31:20
1056 HUNT, Chris North Derbyshire RC  MSen M 19:31:20
1060 KOZHUSHCHENKO, Denys   MSen M 19:31:20
1061 LAMBERT, Ian Long Eaton RC  M40 M 19:31:20
1062 LEWIS, Paul Long Eaton RC  M40 M 19:31:20
1063 LINDLEY, KEITH Danum Harriers  M60 M 19:31:20
1066 MACKIE, Hugh Penistone Footpath Runners  UM16 M 19:31:20
1067 MACKIE, Richard Penistone Footpath Runners  M40 M 19:31:20
1070 MCCART, Mel   M50 M 19:31:20
1071 MCGEE, Ed Steel City Striders  MSen M 19:31:20
1072 MEGSON, Kevin Totley AC  M50 M 19:31:20
1074 MELLOR, James UoS Athletics Club  UM23 M 19:31:20
1076 MIDDLEMAS, Paul Steel City Striders  MSen M 19:31:20
1080 NEWELL, Anton Sutton In Ashfield Harriers And AC  M50 M 19:31:20
1081 NUTTGENS, Jack Sheffield RC  MSen M 19:31:20
1084 PALMER, Simon   M40 M 19:31:20
1085 PILLING, Rob Steel City Striders  M40 M 19:31:20
1090 RICHARDSON, MICHAEL Handsworth Roadhogs  M50 M 19:31:20
1091 ROBB, Duncan North Derbyshire RC  MSen M 19:31:20
1096 SCRIVEN, Robert North Derbyshire RC  M40 M 19:31:20
1097 STUART, Paul Steel City Striders  M50 M 19:31:20
1098 TAYLOR, Adam Dark Peak FR  MSen M 19:31:20
1099 TAYLOR, Mike Fat Boys RC  M40 M 19:31:20
1100 TAYLOR, Richard Steel City Striders  MSen M 19:31:20
1101 TAYLOR, Simon Avon Valley Runners  M40 M 19:31:20
1102 TRENELL, Paul Unattached  MSen M 19:31:20
1103 VICKERS, Simon   MSen M 19:31:20
1106 WALL, Alex Totley AC  M50 M 19:31:20
1108 WARD, Richard Sheffield RC  MSen M 19:31:20
1109 WILLIAMS, Gareth   MSen M 19:31:20
1110 WINSLOW, Matthew Steel City Striders  M40 M 19:31:20
1116 BRAYSHAW, Jeremy Totley AC  M70 M 19:31:20
1118 WALKER, David   M50 M 19:31:20
1119 HEATHFIELD, Jon Dark Peak FR  M50 M 19:31:20
1120 SZDEMIR, JACOB TOTLEY  M50 M 19:31:20
1123 STUBBS, Michael   M40 M 19:31:20
1125 RENTON, Craig Sheffield AC  MSen M 19:31:20
1126 LINDSAY, Brent Penistone Footpath Runners  M50 M 19:31:20
1127 JONES, Ken Dark Peak FR  M70 M 19:31:20
1129 HOWARD, Max Retford AC  M60 M 19:31:20
1130 KILPIN, Damian Penistone Footpath Runners  M40 M 19:31:20
1131 SABEY, Alec   UM23 M 19:31:20
1133 DIAL, Jose Danum Harriers  M40 M 19:31:20
1134 SHEPPARD, Bill Long Eaton RC  M60 M 19:31:20
1135 ROUGHTON, Kevin Erwash Valley  M40 M 19:31:20
1136 PATRICK, David Ashbourne R C  M50 M 19:31:20
1137 HOGG, James Steel City Striders  MSen M 19:31:20
1138 CROW, Ashley North Derbyshire R C  MSen M 19:31:20
1140 COOK, Oliver Long Eaton RC  M50 M 19:31:20
1142 GOULDING, Miles   M60 M 19:31:20
1143 JANSSEN, Richard   M50 M 19:31:20
1144 TURNER, Kenny Dark Peak FR  M50 M 19:31:20
1145 PATES, Neal Steel City Striders  M50 M 19:31:20
1146 SHAW, Bart Totley AC  MSen M 19:31:20
1147 ALLEN, Ben Handsworth Roadhogs  M40 M 19:31:20
1148 HALL, Tony DPFR  M50 M 19:31:20
1149 FROST, Austin Dark Peak F R  M40 M 19:31:20
1150 CARMAN, George Porter Valley Plodders  M50 M 19:31:20
1155 WEST, Ben   MSen M 19:31:20
1156 LEYLAND, Kim   MSen M 19:31:20
1158 WICKHAM, Steve Erewash Valley  M60 M 19:31:20
1159 WALLACE, Antony   M40 M 19:31:20
1160 ARUNDALE, David Dark Peak FR  M60 M 19:31:20
1161 REID, Andrew Porter Valley  M40 M 19:31:20
1162 LYNCH, Colin Totley AC  M50 M 19:31:20
1163 LARKIN, Steve   M40 M 19:31:20
1165 THOMPSON, James Sheffield Running Club  M40 M 19:31:20
1167 SCOTT, Rowan Agile Orange  MSen M 19:31:20
1168 SMITH, Oskar   MSen M 19:31:20
1169 DOYLE, George Dark Peak FR  UM16 M 19:31:20
1170 SLACK, Tim Dark Peak FR  MSen M 19:31:20
1172 LINSKILL, Aiden Totley AC  MSen M 19:31:20
1173 BRANDRETH, Steve Porter Valley  M50 M 19:31:20
1175 LITTLER, Joel   UM23 M 19:31:20
1176 BRADLEY, Thomas Dark Peak FR  UM16 M 19:31:20
1177 WILSON, Gary Ashbourne RC  M40 M 19:31:20
1178 BUSFIELD, Malcolm Ashbourne RC  M40 M 19:31:20
1179 RAFFERTY, Timothy   UM23 M 19:31:20
1180 NAYLOR, Gregory   M50 M 19:31:20
1181 REID, Alistair   MSen M 19:31:20
1183 SIDEBOTTOM, Frazer Wakey Tri  MSen M 19:31:20
1184 WALKER, Shaun Penistone Footpath Runners  M50 M 19:31:20
1186 SMITH, Guy   M50 M 19:31:20
1188 CLARKE, Barry Swaledale Road Runners  M50 M 19:31:20
1189 SHAW, Ian Fat Boys  M50 M 19:31:20
1192 GREEN, John   M40 M 19:31:20
1194 ROSE, Louis   MSen M 19:31:20
1195 CHISEM, Richard Rowlands Roadhogs  MSen M 19:31:20
1196 HAYNES, Andrew   M40 M 19:31:20
1197 ALDRIDGE, William   MSen M 19:31:20
1198 HOPKINSON, Greg Beeston AC  MSen M 19:31:20
1200 RING, Sam   MSen M 19:31:20
1201 LONG, Rick Fat Boys  M50 M 19:31:20
1202 ELLIOTT, Andrew North Derbyshire  M50 M 19:31:20
1203 GRAY, Matthew   MSen M 19:31:20
1204 STORLEY, Daniel   MSen M 19:31:20
1205 SWIRLES, Phil Steel City Striders  M40 M 19:31:20
1206 OLDFIELD, Joe Matlock AC  MSen M 19:31:20
1207 NOLAN, Mike Dark Peak F R  M50 M 19:31:20
1208 ROBERTS, Hal Steel City Striders  MSen M 19:31:20
1209 MARTIN, Tom   MSen M 19:31:20
1211 BOCKING, David Steel City Striders  M50 M 19:31:20
1212 SQUIRES, Michael Steel City Striders  M50 M 19:31:20
1213 IDENDEN, David   M50 M 19:31:20
1215 HAIGH, Ian Southwell R C  M40 M 19:31:20
1216 HOME, Rob   M40 M 19:31:20
1217 WOFFENDEN, Nick   M40 M 19:31:20
1218 DANSON, Jim Steel City Striders  M40 M 19:31:20
1219 ING SIMMONS, Alex   MSen M 19:31:20
1220 ANDREW, Geoff   M60 M 19:31:20
1221 GARDNER, Bob North Derbyshire  M60 M 19:31:20
1223 FIRTH, Paul   MSen M 19:31:20
1224 WILLIAMS, Allen   M50 M 19:31:20
1225 BENT, Daniel   M40 M 19:31:20
1226 RIDGE, Matt Totley AC  M40 M 19:31:20
1227 BUCKMAN, Joe Steel City Striders  MSen M 19:31:20
1229 PAL, Gordon   MSen M 19:31:20
1231 CHAPMAN, Paul   MSen M 19:31:20
1232 LYONS, Mike   MSen M 19:31:20
1233 HUMPHREYS, Gordon   M40 M 19:31:20
1234 BAKER, Peter Belper Harriers  M50 M 19:31:20
1235 BLUNDELL, Martin   M50 M 19:31:20
1236 AYRTON, David Totley AC  M40 M 19:31:20
1237 ROBINETTE, David   MSen M 19:31:20
1238 ROBERTS, Mark   MSen M 19:31:20
1241 HAWTHORNE, Leo   MSen M 19:31:20
1242 HOWARD, Nigel Vegan Runners  MSen M 19:31:20
1243 TORR, Joseph Totley AC  MSen M 19:31:20
  • Comments (1)