2019 VRC Race Series - Race 6

Saturday, June 1, 2019 09:00 (GMT+8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 69
Updated: Friday, November 15, 2019 11:06 (GMT+8)
Organized by: VRC Paddle Club
Race website: http://vrcpaddleclub.com/events/vrc-race-series

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
58 Team Ramrod Long Course Rower 2 Long Course-Rower 2 M 0:00
68 Fang & Simon Long Course Rower 2 Long Course-Rower 2 M 0:00
103 Christina Park Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 3:00
105 Nicky And Lidia Long Course OC2 female Long Course-OC2 female F 3:00
107 Noelle Gahan Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 3:00
121 Katie Townsend Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 3:00
143 Martha/Winnie Levin/Khattar Long Course OC2 female Long Course-OC2 female F 3:00
150 Suzanne Broughton Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 3:00
153 Deanne Young Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 3:00
159 Kathleen Okrasinski Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 3:00
174 Elita Seow Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 3:00
175 Liz Asper Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 3:00
190 Sarah Burke Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 3:00
198 Francesca Zino Roper Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 3:00
206 Darit Michaelis Long Course Ski female Long Course-Ski female F 6:01
211 Monika Goluch Long Course Ski female Long Course-Ski female F 6:01
215 Lina Zapata Long Course Ski female Long Course-Ski female F 6:01
239 Sylvie Boidron Long Course Ski female Long Course-Ski female F 6:01
245 Tatjana Baehr Long Course Ski female Long Course-Ski female F 6:01
264 Claudia Tarr Long Course Ski female Long Course-Ski female F 6:01
286 Julia Washbourne Long Course Ski female Long Course-Ski female F 6:01
295 Karen Seymour Long Course Ski female Long Course-Ski female F 6:01
101 John Mclennan Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:46
104 Ignacio Barrenengoa Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:46
114 Daniele Ferraretto Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:46
117 Emily & Eelco Long Course OC2 mixed Long Course-OC2 mixed F/M 6:46
123 Thierry Tematuanui DELAMARE Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:46
125 Kwok Zu Lim Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:46
128 Yip Spc Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:46
129 Kristian Ziegenbein Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:46
130 Andrew Mee Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:46
131 Tom Gray Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:46
135 Nick Scott Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:46
136 Steve Palmier Liz Ray Long Course OC2 mixed Long Course-OC2 mixed F/M 6:46
138 Jean-Francois Tremblay Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:46
140 Nick Crabb Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:46
144 Ismael Martinez Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male 6:46
145 Inigo Sanchez Arrotegui Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:46
146 Brian Bigos Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:46
149 Doug Woodring Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:46
152 Oliver Armistead Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:46
154 Paul Olivera & Thomas Bormann Long Course OC2 male Long Course-OC2 male M 6:46
155 Vicente Di Clemente Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:46
156 Ignacio Martinez Llorente Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:46
158 Florian JAMET Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:46
160 F Mark Fucci Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:46
161 Alex De Miranda Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:46
162 Ross Milne Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:46
181 Jeremy Young Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:46
182 Dmitry Matrosov Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:46
183 Jack Seymour Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:46
185 Zach Tuckwell Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:46
186 Gary Wu Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:46
196 Ryan Lopes Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:46
197 Jason Daborn Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:46
203 Shawn Bruins Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 9:46
205 Rob Wall Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 9:46
220 Hunter Jamieson Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 9:46
230 Arnie Liati Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 9:46
232 Uli Gwinner Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 9:46
236 Nick Barnes Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 9:46
237 Bruno Arboit Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 9:46
238 Tony Mitchell Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 9:46
242 Merimbula Muppets Long Course Ski double male Long Course-Ski double male 9:46
249 Daniel Vaughan Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 9:46
250 Andrew Watts Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 9:46
251 Craig Nortje Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 9:46
297 Bruno Neukirch Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 9:46
57 RHKYC Blue Long Course OC6 Standard Long Course-OC6 Standard F/M 12:47