2019 James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent

Saturday, May 18, 2019 10:00 AM (GMT-4) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - road
Location: Wintergreen Resort, VA, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 122
Updated: Saturday, May 18, 2019 9:53 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Presented by Charlottesville Racing Club and Wintergreen Resort
Race website: https://www.bikereg.com/james-beazell-wintergreen-ascent

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
1 Michael Paul USAC, IN, Evansville  Men Masters 50-54 54 M +0:30
2 Jon Cencich USAC, VA, Richmond - BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY RACING p/b REYNOLDS G  Men Masters 35-39 35 M +1:00
3 Ethan Gruber USAC, VA, Charlottesville - BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY RACING p/b REYNOLDS G  Men Masters 35-39 36 M +1:30
4 Joshua Quinn USAC, VA, ROCKY MOUNT - Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds GM/Subar  Men Masters 35-39 38 M +2:00
5 John Reynolds VA, Orange - BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY RACING p/b REYNOLDS G  Men Masters 40-44 40 M +2:30
6 Ben Sutphen VA, Charlottesville  Men Masters 35-39 36 M +3:00
7 Marion Palmieri USAC, VA, Yorktown - Sweet Spot Cycling  Female Masters 35-39 38 F +3:30
8 Emma Rowe VA, Charlottesville - CRC p/b Reynolds  Female Masters 35-39 38 F +4:00
9 Christopher Goyne USAC, VA, Hampton - Celerity Cycling/Pb Brooks Systems  Men Masters 40-44 41 M +4:30
10 John Gray USAC, VA, Chesapeake - Cheerbacks Racing  Men Masters 40-44 43 M +5:00
11 Matt Loftus USAC, VA, Charlottesville - BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY RACING p/b REYNOLDS G  Men Masters 40-44 40 M +5:30
12 Michael Shrader DC, washington  Men Masters 40-44 44 M +6:00
13 Frank Yeager USAC, VA, Glen Allen - pretty okay bike guy, presented by your   Men Masters 40-44 40 M +6:30
14 Sonya Runquist VA, Castleton  Female Masters 45-49 45 F +7:00
15 Jeff Cummings USAC, VA, Luray - Luray Eagle Cycling  Men Masters 45-49 47 M +7:30
16 William Evans USAC, VA, Fredericksburg - BikeWorks Racing  Men Masters 45-49 49 M +8:00
17 Max Fryar USAC, VA, Virginia Beach - Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing  Men Masters 45-49 46 M +8:30
18 Doug Hight USAC, VA, Virginia Beach - CHEERBACKS@ of Fat Frogs Racing  Men Masters 45-49 48 M +9:00
19 Christopher Koehler USAC, VA, Locust Grove - Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds  Men Masters 45-49 48 M +9:30
20 Daniel Laplume USAC, VA, North Garden  Men Masters 45-49 45 M +10:00
21 Sean Mclaughlin USAC, VA, Arlington - GLP  Men Masters 45-49 49 M +10:30
22 Ted Michaels USAC, VA, Leesburg - Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Har  Men Masters 45-49 48 M +11:00
23 Rajesh Nair USAC, VA, Falls Church  Men Masters 45-49 45 M +11:30
24 Carlos Armengol USAC, VA, Chaarlottesville  Men Masters 50-54 51 M +12:00
25 Brian Ezzelle USAC, VA, Richmond - Sweet Spot Cycling  Men Masters 50-54 52 M +12:30
26 Eric Fletcher USAC, VA, Earlysville - Blue Ridge Cyclery Trek Racing p/b Reyno  Men Masters 50-54 52 M +13:00
27 Doug Keim USAC, VA, Winchester - Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge Bicycl  Men Masters 50-54 51 M +13:30
28 Brian Kelleher USAC, VA, Lynchburg - Dire Wolf Racing  Men Masters 50-54 53 M +14:00
29 Richie Langley USAC, VA, Virginia Beach - Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing  Men Masters 50-54 52 M +14:30
30 Hector Mas VA, Virginia Beach  Men Masters 50-54 51 M +15:00
31 Edward Norton USAC, VA, Oakton - United States Military Endurance Sports  Men Masters 50-54 53 M +15:30
32 Mark Raiford VA, Castleton  Men Masters 55-59 55 M +16:00
33 Edward Russell USAC, MD, Towson - Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works  Men Masters 50-54 52 M +16:30
34 Stuart Shelby VA, Moseley  Men Masters 50-54 51 M +17:00
35 Erik Vandemeulebroecke VA, Arlington - Groupe Lyon Park  Men Masters 50-54 51 M +17:30
36 Lisa Pitman USAC, VA, Williamsburg - Cheerbacks of Fat Frog Racing  Female Masters 50-54 53 F +18:00
37 Ed Baumgartner USAC, VA, Midlothian - Richmond Velo Sport  Men Masters 55-59 56 M +18:30
38 Michael Conwell VA, Chesterfield  Men Masters 55-59 58 M +19:00
39 Gustavo Pecunia USAC, VA, Richmond - Sweet Spot Cycling  Men Masters 55-59 59 M +19:30
40 Ray Plewacki USAC, VA, Fairfax - NCVC/UnitedHealthcare  Men Masters 55-59 59 M +20:00
41 Thomas Richeson USAC, VA, Montpelier - Design Physics Racing  Men Masters 55-59 58 M +20:30
42 Alan Zoldork VA, Chesterfield  Men Masters 55-59 56 M +21:00
43 Laurey Comeau USAC, VA, Charlottesville  Female Masters 55-59 58 F +21:30
44 Russell Keanini USAC, NC, HUNTERSVILLE - Spirited Cyclist  Men Masters 60-64 60 M +22:00
45 Matthew Robins USAC, VA, Richmond - unattached  Men Masters 60-64 62 M +22:30
46 Gordan Van Hook USAC, VA, Suffolk - Rogue Velo Racing  Men Masters 60-64 62 M +23:00
47 Gerald Wojcik USAC, VA, Hampton  Men Masters 60-64 60 M +23:30
48 Bob Zywiak USAC, VA, Spotsylvania - Olde Towne Bicycles  Men Masters 60-64 60 M +24:00
49 Brad Cann VA, Richmond  Men Masters 65+ 67 M +24:30
50 Gary Hoffman USAC, VA, Charlottesville - Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds GM/Subar  Men Masters 65+ 68 M +25:00
51 Mark Holt USAC, VA, Williamsburg - Cheerbacks - Fat Frogs Racing  Men Masters 65+ 68 M +25:30
52 Will Spaulding VA, Charlottesville  Men Masters 65+ 71 M +26:00
53 Fred Wittwer USAC, VA, Charlottesville - Blue Ridge Cyclery Trek Racing p/b Reyno  Men Masters 65+ 68 M +26:30
54 Will Cox USAC, VA, Lynchburg - Virginia Episcopal School  Male Juniors 17-18 18 M +27:00
55 Carlos Armengol Iii USAC, VA, Charlottesville - MHS  Male Juniors 15-16 16 M +27:30
56 Jonas Collins USAC, VA, Charlottesville - AHS  Male Juniors 15-16 16 M +28:00
57 Gavin Stallard USAC, VA, Luray - Luray Eagles  Male Juniors 15-16 16 M +28:30
58 Mason Allen USAC, VA, CROZET  Men Juniors 13-14 14 M +29:00
59 Zachary Cummings USAC, VA, Luray - Luray Eagle Cycling  Men Juniors 13-14 13 M +29:30
60 Charlie Kalnite USAC, VA, Charlottesville - Charlottesville Racing Club  Men Juniors 13-14 14 M +30:00
61 Matthew Lacy USAC, VA, CHARLES CITY  Clydesdale 41 M +30:30
62 Karl Schmitz USAC, VA, Powhatan - Full Spectrum Racing  Clydesdale 63 M +31:00
63 Alex Farley VA, Lexington - Washington and Lee University  Collegiate Men 23 M +31:30
64 Mikki Whittington USAC, VA, Lexington - Washington and Lee University  Collegiate Women 21 F +32:00
65 Brian Anderson USAC, NC, Moyock - THR  Men Cat 5 41 M +32:30
66 Marc Conwell VA, Chesterfield  Men Cat 5 31 M +33:00
67 Andrew Frommer USAC, MD, Ellicott City  Men Cat 5 21 M +33:30
68 Ryan Hagen USAC, VA, Waynesboro  Men Cat 5 28 M +34:00
69 Paul Holdsworth VA, Glen Allen - unattached  Men Cat 5 32 M +34:30
70 Adam Jonas USAC, VA, Newport News - THR Cycling  Men Cat 5 36 M +35:00
71 TJ Kuczewski VA, Lynchburg - Dire Wolf Racing  Men Cat 5 32 M +35:30
72 Christopher Lathrop USAC, NC, Durham  Men Cat 5 34 M +36:00
73 Kevin Levi-Goerlich MD, Columbia  Men Cat 5 26 M +36:30
74 Andrew Neils VA, CHARLOTTESVLE - Dadbod Racing Project  Men Cat 5 34 M +37:00
75 Ned Ormsby VA, Charlottesville - Charlottesville Racing Club  Men Cat 5 52 M +37:30
76 DENNIS RAMSEY VA, CHESAPEAKE  Men Cat 5 62 M +38:00
77 Shaun Smith VA, Roanoke - Downshift Men's Cycling Team  Men Cat 5 26 M +38:30
78 Brent Steinweg VA, Lynchburg  Men Cat 5 35 M +39:00
79 Jefferson Warren III USAC, VA, Chesapeake  Men Cat 5 55 M +39:30
80 Justin Wilbur USAC, VA, Yorktown - THR Cycling  Men Cat 5 33 M +40:00
81 John Winn VA, Charlottesville  Men Cat 5 43 M +40:30
82 Allie Hill VA, Charlottesville  Women Cat 5 42 F +41:00
83 Johanna Neuber USAC, VA, Norfolk - Rogue Velo Racing  Women Cat 5 27 F +41:30
84 Christina Sumner USAC, VA, CROZET  Women Cat 5 34 F +42:00
85 Richard Badeau VA, Norfolk  Men Cat 4 27 M +42:30
86 Nicholas Baisden USAC, NC, Elizabeth City - THR Cycling/ECE  Men Cat 4 32 M +43:00
87 Evan Cheney USAC, VA, Charlottesville - Charlottesville Racing Club  Men Cat 4 28 M +43:30
88 Daniel Cribb USAC, VA, Arlington  Men Cat 4 28 M +44:00
89 Neil Etheridge USAC, VA, Richmond - Sweet Spot Cycling  Men Cat 4 34 M +44:30
90 William Foulds USAC, VA, North Chesterfield  Men Cat 4 21 M +45:00
91 Sean Gilmartin USAC, VA, Gloucester - THR Cycling  Men Cat 4 53 M +45:30
92 William Hickman USAC, VA, Williamsburg - Cycling Club at William & Mary  Men Cat 4 23 M +46:00
93 Jared Ladia USAC, VA, Roanoke - Downshift Cycling  Men Cat 4 29 M +46:30
94 Phil Lekavich USAC, VA, Henrico  Men Cat 4 31 M +47:00
95 Michael Mason USAC, VA, Crozier  Men Cat 4 17 M +47:30
96 Thomas Nelson USAC, VA, Arlington - NCVC/UnitedHealthcare  Men Cat 4 29 M +48:00
97 Brandon Newsome USAC, VA, Virginia Beach - BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY RACING p/b REYNOLDS G  Men Cat 4 34 M +48:30
98 Mike Platania USAC, VA, Richmond - Sweet Spot Cycling  Men Cat 4 28 M +49:00
99 Christian Schick USAC, VA, Richmond - Climb Mountains Blog  Men Cat 4 25 M +49:30
100 Jeremiah Still USAC, VA, Norfolk - Rogue Velo Racing  Men Cat 4 37 M +50:00
101 KYLE WERNERT VA, HERNDON - Not pro enough for a team  Men Cat 4 27 M +50:30
102 Eric Wilkening USAC, VA, Charlottesville - Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds  Men Cat 4 26 M +51:00
103 Molly Lohry USAC, NC, Raleigh  Women Cat 4 32 F +51:30
104 Adrian Amos USAC, VA, Doswell - Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cyclery  Men Cat 3 44 M +52:00
105 Thomas Carey USAC, VA, Chesapeake - East Coast Elite  Men Cat 3 21 M +52:30
106 Graham Costa USAC, VA, Newport News - THR Cycling/ ECE  Men Cat 3 31 M +53:00
107 Samuel Fuller USAC, VA, Manassas - SEAVS/Haymarket  Men Cat 3 18 M +53:30
108 Elwood Glass USAC, VA, Richmond - Cutaway USA x One South Realty  Men Cat 3 29 M +54:00
109 Sean Herlihy USAC, VA, Charlottesville - Charlottesville Racing Club  Men Cat 3 31 M +54:30
110 Evan Schmit USAC, VA, Charlottesville - Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds  Men Cat 3 26 M +55:00
111 Andrew 'Andy' Winch USAC, VA, Portsmouth - THR Cycling  Men Cat 3 48 M +55:30
112 Maggie Barton USAC, VA, Richmond - Sweet Spot Cycling  Women Cat 3 36 F +56:00
113 Laney Butt USAC, VA, Virginia Beach - Mermaid Winery p/b Virginia Asset Group  Women Cat 3 20 F +56:30
114 Michelle Krewinghaus USAC, VA, Williamsburg - Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing  Women Cat 3 30 F +57:00
115 Krista Silvers USAC, VA, Virginia Beach - Rogue Velo Racing  Women Cat 3 35 F +57:30
116 Adam Baker USAC, VA, Virginia Beach - Cheerbacks of Fat Frog Racing  Men Cat 1 & 2 34 M +58:00
117 Sean Gardner USAC, VA, Richmond - Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek Development  Men Cat 1 & 2 25 M +58:30
118 Kyle Konopnicki USAC, VA, Norfolk - CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing  Men Cat 1 & 2 34 M +59:00
119 Blane Maddox USAC, VA, Lynchburg  Men Cat 1 & 2 23 M +59:30
120 Christine Altom USAC, MD, Ellicott City - Ascent Concept Team  Women Cat 1 & 2 32 F +1:00:00
121 Rachel Jordan USAC, VA, Richmond - Charlottesville Racing Club  Women Cat 1 & 2 25 F +1:00:30
122 Mary Still USAC, VA, Norfolk - Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group  Women Cat 1 & 2 38 F +1:01:00