Breca Bay of Islands Sprint

Saturday, April 13, 2019 11:00 (GMT+12) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Adventure racing
Location: Paihia, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 72
Updated: Saturday, April 13, 2019 17:18 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Breca Swimrun
Race website: www.brecaswimrun.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Start time
130 Cork’n’Sinker Lisa Graham - Claire Jennings  Sprint Womens 11:00:16
132 Dominators Sherston Sheridan - Dominque Hart  Sprint Womens 11:00:16
133 Team Crofty Maia Croft - Alise Croft  Sprint Womens 11:00:16
134 Team Schlossy T Joe Turner - Martine Schlosser  Sprint Mixed 11:00:16
135 Boom Town Ewan Delany - Sam Thomas  Sprint Mens 11:00:16
136 No I in team Chloe Dickinson - Lynn Cartwright  Sprint Womens 11:00:16
137 Breca Fairies Rene Miles - Marilyn Boost  Sprint Womens 11:00:16
138 Mums and bubs Rhiannon Edmonds - Lorna Moore  Sprint Womens 11:00:16
139 The Waitarere Beach Chicks Liz Fitzgibbon - Emma Easton  Sprint Womens 11:00:16
140 GI Tri Slo-Mo Martin Powell - Bryce Edwards  Sprint Mens 11:00:16
142 Social Butterflies Jacque Webber - Vicky Wheeler  Sprint Womens 11:00:16
143 #shemademedoit Moana Tapsell - Shirley Day  Sprint Womens 11:00:16
144 Sharks-be-Dared Kerris Browne - Robert Ingram  Sprint Womens 11:00:16
145 Boom Shakalaka Natalie Dobson - Lesley Chapman  Sprint Womens 11:00:16
146 Bellyflop Jodie Kerr - Alister Hartstone  Sprint Mixed 11:00:16
147 More splashing than dashing Kristy Jennings - Katharine Eustace  Sprint Womens 11:00:16
148 Fast Running Water Antonia Burbidge - Vanessa Head  Sprint Womens 11:00:16
149 COD Guy Mahony - Scotty Parker  Sprint Mens 11:00:16
151 Wait For Me Jane Young - Mick Killeen  Sprint Mixed 11:00:16
152 Worst game of hide and seek ever Kiera Batten - Emma Starritt  Sprint Womens 11:00:16
153 Unzoo Movement David Carran - Mike McMillan  Sprint Mens 11:00:16
155 Saltie Snails Kaitlin Moore - Alicia Doherty  Sprint Womens 11:00:16
156 Back 4 More Ian Macleod - Lis MacLeod  Sprint Mixed 11:00:16
158 Wildside Girls Andrea Livingston - Maria Voigt  Sprint Womens 11:00:16
159 Mini Dippers Leela Woodgate - Dean Woodgate  Sprint Mixed 11:00:16
162 Wave Riders Maxine Parker - Marie Heaphy  Sprint Womens 11:00:16
165 Team Pesto Philippa Parkin - Andrew Parkin  Sprint Mixed 11:00:16
166 Rejoovers Greta Truscott - Nadine Aronheim  Sprint Womens 11:00:16
167 Funky Buddhas Steve Johnson - daniel farley  Sprint Mens 11:00:16
168 What for me again Peter Hanning - Megan Shaw  Sprint Mixed 11:00:16
169 Flatties Nigel Flatman - Tracey Flatman  Sprint Mixed 11:00:16
170 Mums on Tour Belinda Blackmore - Nic Moon  Sprint Womens 11:00:16
171 Team B.S Brid Conlon - Saskia Wohlgemuth  Sprint Womens 11:00:16
172 JCV Jude Vincent - Chris Vincent  Sprint Mixed 11:00:16
173 Orthosports Warren Leigh - Matthew Brick  Sprint Mens 11:00:16
174 Alf & Ernie Lachlan Wylie - Alexandra McGill  Sprint Mixed 11:00:16
175 Boosties Brecaleg hilary robotham - Matt Cowie  Sprint Mixed 11:00:16
176 CJ Rock Cathy Allan - Jenny Weigt  Sprint Womens 11:00:16
177 Daredevils Marty Hampton - Lynette Shepstone  Sprint Mixed 11:00:16
178 Half black half orange Darian Hurst-Long - Jelle Hendriksen  Sprint Mixed 11:00:16
179 Hammer and Hound Bevin MacCarthy - Stephen Purvis  Sprint Mens 11:00:16
180 Just In Water Alexandra Corbett - Justine Waters  Sprint Womens 11:00:16
181 Misfits Elliott Cunnew - Stephen Vetten  Sprint Mens 11:00:16
182 Mums on the run Lucy Farrington - Clare Fisher  Sprint Womens 11:00:16
183 Newport Coasters Craig Cooper - Glen Dromgoole  Sprint Mens 11:00:16
184 Nightingales Cindy Carpenter - Saresa Luscombe  Sprint Womens 11:00:16
185 Parekura Boys Ben Mitchell - Peter Mitchell  Sprint Mens 11:00:16
186 Rock Hoppers Suze Landers - Katia Hayes  Sprint Womens 11:00:16
187 Saltie Eskimos Emma Alcock - Marnie Cartwright  Sprint Womens 11:00:16
188 Scion Mad Scientists Karl Murton - Stefanie Maslek  Sprint Mixed 11:00:16
189 Shore Thing Jessica Wright - Christopher Wright  Sprint Mixed 11:00:16
190 Six Pack Coming Soon Karli Menary - Timneen Taljard  Sprint Womens 11:00:16
191 Team Bros Janine Tito - Kerrie Blackmoore  Sprint Womens 11:00:16
192 The Ball Brecas Steve Gallaugher - Mark Craig  Sprint Mens 11:00:16
193 The Birdmen Stuart Bird - Andrew Peacocke  Sprint Mens 11:00:16
194 The Fat Heads Matt van der Vliet - Tim Norman  Sprint Mens 11:00:16
195 Tow-Nail of Hope Wayne McMurtrie - Kyron Gosse  Sprint Mens 11:00:16
196 Shark Bait hoohaa Camille Stranks - Russell Smith  Sprint Mixed 11:00:16
197 The Boosties Rodolphe Julien - David Traill  Sprint Mens 11:00:16
198 500 words Matt Randell - Richard Pearson  Sprint Mens 11:00:16
199 International Misfits Lesley Turner Hall - Henry Barfoot  Sprint Mixed 11:00:16
200 636 Breeze Durham - Ginna Auld  Sprint Womens 11:00:16
201 Team Ullivandulli Ulrike Lauk - Peter Fry  Sprint Mixed 11:00:16
202 Mowedgrass Aden McONIE - Arie Mconie  Sprint Mens 11:00:16
203 DEVOst8 Nelson Watson - Mike Porteous  Sprint Mens 11:00:16
204 Pepper Williams Mark Williams - Hamish Pepper  Sprint Mens 11:00:16
205 Team Beast Ryan Franz - Shane Collins  Sprint Mens 11:00:16
206 Simon & Garfunkel Richie Watson - Kurt Settle  Sprint Mens 11:00:16
207 Truck n Trailer Stu Leighton - Rhys Hogg  Sprint Mens 11:00:16
208 Three Seat Richard Hollebon - George Grove  Sprint Mens 11:00:16
209 Boat Crew Two Paul Gibbard - Nick McKaw  Sprint Mens 11:00:16
210 RY TY Ty-Ray White - Ryan Stevenson  Sprint Mens 11:00:16