Wainuiomata Classic Mountain Run

Saturday, April 13, 2019 12:59 (GMT+12) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Lower Hutt, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 136
Updated: Sunday, April 14, 2019 11:40 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Gender Start time
10 Sophie Smith Leith Harriers  11.5K Open Women 20-34 F +0:00
11 Jess Kikstra Wellington Scottish Athletics Club  11.5K Open Women 20-34 F +0:00
12 Sabrina Grogan University of Canterbury  11.5K Open Women 20-34 F +0:00
13 Andrea Peat Wellington Harrier Athletic Club  11.5K Open Women 20-34 F +0:00
14 Claudia Harrison Wellington Harrier Athletic Club  11.5K Open Women 20-34 F +0:00
15 Ayesha Shafi Wellington Scottish Athletics Club  11.5K Open Women 20-34 F +0:00
16 Sarah Douglas Christchurch Avon  11.5K Open Women 20-34 F +0:00
17 Simone Brick   11.5K Open Women 20-34 F +0:00
18 Lauren Starr Yarra Ranges Athletics Club  11.5K Open Women 20-34 F +0:00
19 Cassie Sutherland Victoria University  11.5K Open Women 20-34 F +0:00
20 Matthew Scott Christchurch Avon  11.5K Open Men 20-34 M +0:00
21 Harry Burnard Wellington Scottish Athletics Club  11.5K Open Men 20-34 M +0:00
22 Thomas Spencer Hill City University  11.5K Open Men 20-34 M +0:00
23 Nathan Tse Wellington Harrier Athletic Club  11.5K Open Men 20-34 M +0:00
24 Thomas Currie North Harbour Bays  11.5K Open Men 20-34 M +0:00
25 Timothy Rabone Wellington Harrier Athletic Club  11.5K Open Men 20-34 M +0:00
26 Asher Cook Wellington Harrier Athletic Club  11.5K Open Men 20-34 M +0:00
27 Tom Sawyer Wellington Scottish Athletics Club  11.5K Open Men 20-34 M +0:00
28 Richard Ford Fiordland Athletic Club  11.5K Open Men 20-34 M +0:00
29 Walter Somerville Wellington Scottish Athletics Club  11.5K Open Men 20-34 M +0:00
30 Andy Good University of Canterbury  11.5K Open Men 20-34 M +0:00
31 Stephen Day Wellington Scottish Athletics Club  11.5K Open Men 20-34 M +0:00
32 Leo Peterson   11.5K Open Men 20-34 M +0:00
33 Sam Robson Mercia Fell Runners  11.5K Open Men 20-34 M +0:00
34 Sam Hansby   11.5K Open Men 20-34 M +0:00
35 Leaute Benjamin Lille Métropole Athletisme  11.5K Open Men 20-34 M +0:00
36 Hugh Taylor Trentham United Harriers  11.5K Open Men 20-34 M +0:00
37 Denis McCarthy Victoria University  11.5K Open Men 20-34 M +0:00
38 Michael Denton Olympic Harriers  11.5K Open Men 20-34 M +0:00
39 Dougal Thorburn Wellington Scottish Athletics Club  11.5K Master Men 35-49 M +0:00
40 Andrew Thompson Olympic Harriers  11.5K Master Men 35-49 M +0:00
41 Eoin Davidson Olympic Harriers  11.5K Master Men 35-49 M +0:00
42 Daniel Clendon Wellington Harrier Athletic Club  11.5K Master Men 35-49 M +0:00
43 Jerome Edwards Wellington Scottish Athletics Club  11.5K Master Men 35-49 M +0:00
44 Joshua Campbell Trentham United Harriers  11.5K Master Men 35-49 M +0:00
45 Roussos Alexopoulos Wellington Harrier Athletic Club  11.5K Master Men 35-49 M +0:00
46 Darren Gordon Hutt Valley Harriers  11.5K Master Men 35-49 M +0:00
47 Neville Woods Auckland City Athletics  11.5K Master Men 35-49 M +0:00
48 Joe Fowler Olympic Harriers  11.5K Master Men 35-49 M +0:00
49 Michael Waterman Olympic Harriers  11.5K Master Men 35-49 M +0:00
50 Richard Blake Olympic Harriers  11.5K Master Men 35-49 M +0:00
51 Alex Jones Wellington Harrier Athletic Club  11.5K Master Men 35-49 M +0:00
52 Trent Corbett Olympic Harriers  11.5K Master Men 35-49 M +0:00
53 Brad Thompson Olympic Harriers  11.5K Master Men 35-49 M +0:00
54 Willie Gunn Wellington Harrier Athletic Club  11.5K Master Men 35-49 M +0:00
55 Terry Fraser Wellington Harrier Athletic Club  11.5K Master Men 35-49 M +0:00
56 Rob McCrudden Olympic Harriers  8.5K Master Men 50+ M +10:00
101 Sam Argyle-Wright Olympic Harriers  8.5K Junior Men Under 20 M +10:00
102 Toby Gualter Olympic Harriers  8.5K Junior Men Under 20 M +10:00
103 Buddy Small St Pauls  8.5K Junior Men Under 20 M +10:00
104 Cameron Forsyth Wainuiomata Harriers  8.5K Junior Men Under 20 M +10:00
105 Tina Faulkner Wellington Scottish Athletics Club  8.5K Master Women 35-49 F +10:00
106 Alexandra Williams University of Canterbury  8.5K Master Women 35-49 F +10:00
107 Kerry Semmens Nelson/Tasman  8.5K Master Women 35-49 F +10:00
108 Marketa Langova Wellington Scottish Athletics Club  8.5K Master Women 35-49 F +10:00
109 Mel Aitken Wellington Scottish Athletics Club  8.5K Master Women 35-49 F +10:00
110 Georgina Cox Wainuiomata Harriers  8.5K Master Women 35-49 F +10:00
111 Renae Creser Kapiti Running and Tri  8.5K Master Women 35-49 F +10:00
112 Nikki Braniff-Jones Wainuiomata Harriers  8.5K Master Women 35-49 F +10:00
113 Katie Jenkins Olympic Harriers  8.5K Master Women 35-49 F +10:00
115 Melissa Crompton Olympic Harriers  8.5K Master Women 35-49 F +10:00
116 Michelle Van Looy Olympic Harriers  8.5K Master Women 35-49 F +10:00
117 Nicola Hankinson Olympic Harriers  8.5K Master Women 35-49 F +10:00
118 Lyn Clark Wellington Scottish Athletics Club  8.5K Master Women 50+ F +10:00
119 Sharon Wray Wellington Scottish Athletics Club  8.5K Master Women 50+ F +10:00
120 Belinda Walker Trentham United Harriers  8.5K Master Women 50+ F +10:00
121 Vanessa Trompetter Hutt Valley Harriers  8.5K Master Women 50+ F +10:00
122 Carolyn Smith North Harbour Bays  8.5K Master Women 50+ F +10:00
123 Trish Coley Hutt Valley Harriers  8.5K Master Women 50+ F +10:00
124 Sheryne Coverdale Olympic Harriers  8.5K Master Women 50+ F +10:00
125 Loretta DeSourdy Wellington Scottish Athletics Club  8.5K Master Women 50+ F +10:00
126 Joy Baker Energy City Harriers  8.5K Master Women 50+ F +10:00
127 Philip Secker Trentham United Harriers  8.5K Master Men 50+ M +10:00
128 Bertram Manz Wellington Harrier Athletic Club  8.5K Master Men 50+ M +10:00
129 Bill Trompetter Hutt Valley Harriers  8.5K Master Men 50+ M +10:00
130 Tracy Berghan Olympic Harriers  8.5K Master Women 50+ F +10:00
131 Tineke Hooft Olympic Harriers  8.5K Master Women 50+ F +10:00
132 Marc Scott Hamilton City Hawks  8.5K Master Men 50+ M +10:00
133 Kent Hodgson Hamilton City Hawks  8.5K Master Men 50+ M +10:00
134 David Clark Auckland City Athletics  8.5K Master Men 50+ M +10:00
135 Michael Wray Wellington Scottish Athletics Club  8.5K Master Men 50+ M +10:00
136 Jim Jones Wellington Scottish Athletics Club  8.5K Master Men 50+ M +10:00
137 Simon Wright Olympic Harriers  8.5K Master Men 50+ M +10:00
138 John Crane Hamilton City Hawks  8.5K Master Men 50+ M +10:00
139 Glen Wallis Wellington Scottish Athletics Club  8.5K Master Men 50+ M +10:00
140 Donald Coley Hutt Valley Harriers  8.5K Master Men 50+ M +10:00
141 Liam Healey Wellington Harrier Athletic Club  8.5K Master Men 50+ M +10:00
142 Anthony Rogal Christchurch Avon  8.5K Master Men 50+ M +10:00
143 Robert Dabb Feilding Moa Harriers  8.5K Master Men 50+ M +10:00
144 Paul Forster Wellington Harrier Athletic Club  8.5K Master Men 50+ M +10:00
145 Brett Laurent Auckland City Athletics  8.5K Master Men 50+ M +10:00
146 Mark Handley Olympic Harriers  8.5K Master Men 50+ M +10:00
147 Peter Denman Olympic Harriers  8.5K Master Men 50+ M +10:00
148 Malcolm Chamberlin Auckland City Athletics  8.5K Master Men 50+ M +10:00
149 Derek Shaw Nelson Athletics  8.5K Master Men 50+ M +10:00
150 Barry Dewar Nelson Athletics  8.5K Master Men 50+ M +10:00
160 Jessica Hughes Olympic Harriers  4.5K Junior Women Under 20 F +25:00
161 Erin Mckevitt Kapiti Running and Tri  4.5K Junior Women Under 20 F +25:00
162 Jana Longney Whakatane Athletic and Harrier Club  4.5K Junior Women Under 20 F +25:00
163 Emma Douglass Olympic Harriers  4.5K Junior Women Under 20 F +25:00
164 Hannah Gordon Hutt Valley Harriers  4.5K Junior Women Under 20 F +25:00
167 Hanna Hoffman Wainuiomata Harriers  4.5K Girls Under 16 F +25:00
168 Saskia Knox Olympic Harriers  4.5K Girls Under 16 F +25:00
169 Luke McNair-Robertson Olympic Harriers  4.5K Boys Under 16 M +25:00
170 Josh Jordan Trentham United Harriers  4.5K Boys Under 16 M +25:00
171 Nathaniel Graham Hutt Valley Harriers  4.5K Boys Under 16 M +25:00
172 Thomas White Olympic Harriers  4.5K Boys Under 16 M +25:00
173 Nathan Cornell Olympic Harriers  4.5K Boys Under 16 M +25:00
175 Liam Wright Olympic Harriers  4.5K Boys Under 16 M +25:00
200 Anna Green Hutt Valley Harriers  1.5K Girls Under 10 F +30:00
201 Penny Houlihan Wainuiomata Harriers  1.5K Girls Under 10 F +30:00
202 Bianca Cornell Olympic Harriers  1.5K Girls Under 10 F +30:00
203 Katie Jordan Trentham United Harriers  1.5K Girls Under 12 F +30:00
204 Greta Abbott Olympic Harriers  1.5K Girls Under 12 F +30:00
205 Gwen Mcgrath Hutt Valley Harriers  1.5K Girls Under 12 F +30:00
206 Eva Green Hutt Valley Harriers  1.5K Girls Under 12 F +30:00
207 Arnika Lahood Wainuiomata Harriers  1.5K Girls Under 14 F +30:00
208 Lucy Houlihan Wainuiomata Harriers  1.5K Girls Under 14 F +30:00
209 Emalise Alding Hutt Valley Harriers  1.5K Girls Under 14 F +30:00
210 Tamati Anderton Titahi Bay  1.5K Boys Under 10 M +30:00
211 George Millar Olympic Harriers  1.5K Boys Under 10 M +30:00
212 Jacob Rice Trentham United Harriers  1.5K Boys Under 10 M +30:00
213 Hugo Millar Olympic Harriers  1.5K Boys Under 12 M +30:00
214 Manaaki Anderton Titahi Bay  1.5K Boys Under 12 M +30:00
215 Oscar Thompson Olympic Harriers  1.5K Boys Under 12 M +30:00
216 Jack Mcnair-Robertson Olympic Harriers  1.5K Boys Under 12 M +30:00
217 Edward Jones   1.5K Boys Under 12 M +30:00
218 Caleb Rice Trentham United Harriers  1.5K Boys Under 12 M +30:00
219 Blake Miscall Hutt Valley Harriers  1.5K Boys Under 12 M +30:00
220 Shaun Robertson Olympic Harriers  1.5K Boys Under 12 M +30:00
221 Connor Kemp Olympic Harriers  1.5K Boys Under 14 M +30:00
222 Ashton Tietjens Hutt Valley Harriers  1.5K Boys Under 14 M +30:00
224 Aiden Jackson   1.5K Boys Under 14 M +30:00
225 James Wembridge Olympic Harriers  1.5K Boys Under 14 M +30:00
226 Victor Thompson Olympic Harriers  1.5K Boys Under 14 M +30:00
227 Arabella Joyce Wainuiomata Harriers  1.5K Girls Under 12 F +30:00