Marathon 03 Claisebrook Race

Sunday, December 8, 2013 08:47 (GMT+8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: East Perth, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 66
Updated: Monday, December 9, 2013 01:20 (GMT+8)
Comments:  1  View all
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/
Race notes
K2 action ...photo Lesley Stillman.
Fastest on the 13.2km course was Shannon Sime 1:00:13.3 and Caleb Bushby 34:45.1 on the 6.6km short course. In the K3 Championship the White/Pepper/White boat led the field finishing 1:01:25.1
Thanks from all to race director Peter Martin and support team for setting up and running the race.
Confirmed records will be published on the CWA site mid week. Message via "contact organiser" if any details are not correct....ML
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
8 Wendy/Grant/Kevin White/Pepper/White K3/Open - AKC  13 A/Championship K3 12 F/M +0:00
6 Sue/Darryl/Peter Quick/Long/Tomczak K3/35+ - AKC  13 A/Championship K3 36 F/M +0:00
5 Ryan/Nick/Vlad Goodchild/Parker/Vanek K3/35+ - AKC  13 A/Championship K3 36 M +0:00
3 Rob/Simon/Paul Roll/Roll/Burke K3/Open - AKC  13 A/Championship K3 33 M +0:00
4 Adrian/Paul/Tony Quick/Phillips/Tony/ K3/45+ - AKC  13 A/Championship K3 48 M +0:00
118 Shanon Sime K1/35+ - MOC  13 B/Div 1 37 M +2:00
103 Mark Lawson OS1/55+ - AKC  13 B/Div 1 55 M +2:00
120 Bernard Hoffman K1/45+ - AKC  13 B/Div 1 45 M +2:00
115 Brett Mcdonald OS1/35+ - MOC  13 B/Div 1 44 M +2:00
112 John Hilton K1/45+ - AKC  13 B/Div 1 52 M +2:00
101 Michael Drok OS1/35+ - AKC  13 B/Div 1 40 M +2:00
102 Ruth Highman OS1/35+ - IOP  13 B/Div 1 38 F +2:00
105 Richard Yeates OS1/45+ - IOP  13 B/Div 1 54 M +2:00
119 Tim Coward K1/U16 - CRCC  13 B/Div 1 15 M +2:00
113 Bronwyn Martin K1/U18 - AKC  13 B/Div 1 17 F +2:00
107 Terence Brooke MS/35+ - AKC  13 B/Div 1 41 M +2:00
206 Kenneth Fogden OS1/45+ - CRCC  13 C/Div 2 49 M +4:00
217 Eddie Stoelwinder K1/55+ - CRCC  13 C/Div 2 58 M +4:00
224 Patrick Tullock MS/55+ - AKC  13 C/Div 2 59 M +4:00
225 Laurence Venus OS1/45+ - AKC  13 C/Div 2 45 M +4:00
204 John Di Nucci K1/55+ - AKC  13 C/Div 2 62 M +4:00
208 Michael Leahy MS/45+ - AKC  13 C/Div 2 48 M +4:00
215 Samantha Pilton K1/Open - AKC  13 C/Div 2 29 F +4:00
216 Warren Southwell OS1/55+ - AKC  13 C/Div 2 56 M +4:00
227 Tess Watson K1/U18 - AKC  13 C/Div 2 18 F +4:00
226 Martin Watson MS/55+ - AKC  13 C/Div 2 57 M +4:00
219 Jan (John) Van Maanen OS1/55+ - AKC  13 C/Div 2 66 M +4:00
209 Peter Liddle MS/45+ - AKC  13 C/Div 2 54 M +4:00
221 Mick Mantell OS1/55+ - AKC  13 C/Div 2 55 M +4:00
207 Chris Kirkby OS1/Open - AKC  13 C/Div 2 32 M +4:00
202 Steve Bolger OS1/45+ - Event  13 C/Div 2 51 M +4:00
210 Jeffrey Lohrey K1/35+ - CRCC  13 C/Div 2 39 M +4:00
205 Rohan Eyles OS/45+ - IOP  13 C/Div 2 45 M +4:00
214 Kenneth Smith OS1/45+ - AKC  13 C/Div 2 53 M +4:00
222 Kjell Winter OS1/55+ - Event  13 C/Div 2 65 M +4:00
203 Damian Cooper OS1/55+ - CRCC  13 C/Div 2 55 M +4:00
212 Peter Martin TK1/55+ - AKC  13 C/Div 2 60 M +4:00
235 Jerry/Mark Alderson/Alderson K2/45+ - AKC / CLBC  13 C/Div 2/K2 35 M +6:00
236 Helen/John Breed/Breed K2/55+ - AKC  13 C/Div 2/K2 61 F/M +6:00
239 Christopher/Mathew Greed/Greed K2/U16 - AKC  13 C/Div 2/K2 15 M +6:00
238 Cynthia/Stephen Coward/Coward K2/45+ - CRCC  13 C/Div 2/K2 46 F/M +6:00
240 Marissa/Derek Pizzuto/Klompmaker PTK2/35+ - Event  13 C/Div 2/K2 41 M +6:00
305 Simon Haywood OS1/45+ - IOP  13 D/Div 3 51 M +8:00
302 Judith Darbyshire K1/55+ - AKC  13 D/Div 3 59 M +8:00
320 Chris Watson LP/Open - Event  13 D/Div 3 35 M +8:00
312 Bonnie Mcdougall OS1/Open - AKC  13 D/Div 3 29 F +8:00
319 Simon Walker OS1/55+ - SCC  13 D/Div 3 56 M +8:00
308 Jane Liddle OS1/45+ - AKC  13 D/Div 3 52 F +8:00
303 Wendy Drok MS/35+ - AKC  13 D/Div 3 38 M +8:00
309 Rob Jarrett LP/45+ - Event  13 D/Div 3 48 M +8:00
318 David Tupling LP/65+ - AKC  13 D/Div 3 65 M +8:00
322 Alan Morbey SK1/65+ - AKC  13 D/Div 3 55 M +8:00
315 Simon O'sullivan LP/35+ - CRCC  13 D/Div 3 41 M +8:00
301 Alan Clark TK1/45+ - LBGCC  13 D/Div 3 51 M +8:00
314 Craig Metzke LP/35+ - AKC  13 D/Div 3 35 M +8:00
306 Melinda Kiss OS1/35+ - AKC  13 D/Div 3 35 F +8:00
402 Timothy Feasey K1/U12 - AKC  13 E/Div 4 12 M +10:00
418 Doug Hodgson LP/55+ - AKC  13 E/Div 4 55 M +10:00
411 Malcolm Henning WWK1/45+ - MPC  13 E/Div 4 45 M +10:00
408 Greg Fisher LP/45+ - Event  13 E/Div 4 53 M +10:00
401 Luke Egger K1/U12 - CRCC  13 E/Div 4 11 M +10:00
417 John Tomczak SK1/65+ - AKC  13 E/Div 4 70 M +10:00
413 Dallas Rodgers LP/45+ - SCC  13 E/Div 4 50 M +10:00
409 Mitchell Hale LP/Open - CLBC  13 E/Div 4 23 M +10:00
410 Rod Hale LP/55+ - CLBC  13 E/Div 4 57 M +10:00
412 Nathan Kerr LP/Open - Event  13 E/Div 4 20 M +10:00
  • Comments (1)