Tairua Trail and Tides 2018

Saturday, November 10, 2018 07:41 (GMT+13) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Tairua, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 147
Updated: Saturday, November 10, 2018 11:48 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
4 BEATSON Melissa Hikuai - R And M  20km Walk 40-59 41 F +23:21
55 PROFFIT Anne Orewa - Orewa  20km Walk 40-59 53 F +23:21
61 ST MARTIN Leena Auckland - Leena St Martin  20km Run 40-59 52 F +23:21
64 TAPLIN Renae Huntly - Renae Taplin  20km Walk 40-59 42 F +23:21
100 Tui Eves   20km Run 40-59 M +23:21
7 BIAGGINI Laura Tauranga - James Heaton  20km Run 20-39 30 F +23:21
16 CASE-MILLER Anne-Marie Hamilton - Na  20km Run 40-59 44 F +23:21
19 CROWE Ian Te Puke - Ian Crowe  20km Run 60+ 60 M +23:21
23 FENWICK Kelly Tauranga - Kelly Fenwick  20km Run 40-59 45 F +23:21
26 HANRAHAN Lisa Queenstown - Lisa  20km Run 20-39 30 F +23:21
29 HEATON James Tauranga - Laura Biaggini  20km Run 20-39 30 M +23:21
31 HOLTON Diarmuid Queenstown - Diarmuid  20km Run 20-39 34 M +23:21
35 IGGULDEN Amanda Pauanui - Amanda  20km Run 40-59 40 F +23:21
44 MOODIE Vanessa Tauranga - Tauranga  20km Run 20-39 38 F +23:21
45 MORRIS Cindy Morrinsville - No  20km Run 40-59 44 F +23:21
46 NEIDERER Kate Tauranga - Tauranga  20km Run 20-39 33 F +23:21
48 OSULLIVAN Kathryn Tauranga - Tauranga  20km Run 20-39 35 F +23:21
57 ROBERTSON Jo Waihou - Annie, Cindy And Kelly  20km Run 40-59 41 F +23:21
97 NANCOLAS Sarah Mount Maunganui - Sarah Nancolas  20km Run 20-39 37 F +23:21
98 OGILVY Jamie Hamilton - Josh Sasa  20km Run 20-39 35 F +23:21
99 SASA Joshua Hamilton East - Hamilton East  20km Run 40-59 49 M +23:21
101 Alana Grant   20km Run 20-39 F +23:21
103 Grant Schofield   20km Run 40-59 M +23:21
104 Jackson Schofield   20km Run Under 20 M +23:21
111 KEAR Rob Raglan - N/A  20km Run 40-59 56 M +23:21
113 MCFARLANE Philip Auckland - Nil  20km Run 40-59 55 M +23:21
1 ARNOLD Gretchen Tairua - Na  10km Walk 20-39 37 F +48:33
6 BERNASCONI Ronda Thames - Xx  10km Walk 60+ 61 F +48:33
14 CALDER Nev Tairua - Tina Walker, Debra Ludvigsen  10km Walk 60+ 65 M +48:33
17 CORPS Noeline Cooks Beach - Noeline  10km Walk 60+ 64 F +48:33
18 CROWE Chris Te Puke - Chris Crowe  10km Walk 40-59 58 F +48:33
28 HAYWOOD Heather Ngatea - No Team Name  10km Walk 60+ 65 F +48:33
32 HOPPING Eileen Whangamata - Entering As An Individual Not A Team  10km Walk 40-59 56 F +48:33
34 HUMAGAIN Angelina Tairua, Tairua - 10km Walk 20-39 33 F +48:33
36 LEWIS Jenna Thames - Jenna  10km Walk 20-39 31 F +48:33
47 NIEDERER Jennifer Tauranga - Not A Team  10km Walk 60+ 63 F +48:33
52 PLANTPOWERED Debbie Whenuakite - Debbie  10km Walk 20-39 32 F +48:33
53 POSEL Carolyn Cooks Beach - None  10km Walk 60+ 66 F +48:33
58 ROBERTSON Sharon Cooks Beach - None  10km Walk 60+ 67 F +48:33
77 WILSON Lynne Whangamata - Lynne Wilson  10km Walk 60+ 67 F +48:33
80 GRILLI Gea Tairua - N/A  10km Walk 20-39 22 F +48:33
84 CONNING Irdene Tairua - Linda  10km Walk 60+ 65 F +48:33
85 LOCHORE Linda Hamilton - Idrene  10km Walk 60+ 63 F +48:33
86 John Drummond   10km Walk 60+ M +48:33
112 KEAR Zee Raglan - N/A  10km Walk 40-59 56 F +48:33
114 MILLEN Linda Pauanui - N/A  10km Walk 60+ 61 F +48:33
116 Rosemary Smith   10km Walk 60+ F +48:33
117 Viv Bramley   10km Walk 60+ F +48:33
119 CHRISTIE Heather Pauanui 3579 - Heather Christie & Lyn Kime  10km Walk 60+ 65 F +48:33
8 BLAZA Ron Christian Auckland - Joshua Sasa-Potoi  10km Run 20-39 27 M +1:16:21
9 BRIGHT Tim Tairua - 10km Run 20-39 29 M +1:16:21
11 BROAD Ellen Bovey Tracey, UK - N/A  10km Run 20-39 26 F +1:16:21
12 BROOKE Donna Tairua - Julie Erceg  10km Run 40-59 59 F +1:16:21
13 BROWNLEE Melanie Whitianga - Melanie Brownlee  10km Run 20-39 27 F +1:16:21
15 CANNON Claire Thames - 10km Run 20-39 28 F +1:16:21
22 ERCEG Julie Tairua - Julie Erceg  10km Run 40-59 53 F +1:16:21
27 HARRISON Daniel Cambridge - Daniel  10km Run 20-39 24 M +1:16:21
33 HOSIE Emma Hamilton - Emma  10km Run 20-39 26 F +1:16:21
41 MCCARTHY Karen Tauranga - Macs  10km Run 40-59 54 F +1:16:21
43 MILLER Cheryl Auckland - Alex Miller  10km Run 40-59 48 F +1:16:21
56 RIDLER Sean Auckland - Sean  10km Run 20-39 36 M +1:16:21
59 RUSSELL Annaleise Coromandel - None  10km Run 20-39 27 F +1:16:21
60 SHIRLEY Goodall Whenuakite - Shirley  10km Run 20-39 29 M +1:16:21
65 TAWA Jenny Tairua - Rik Tawa  10km Run 40-59 47 F +1:16:21
66 TAWA Rik Tairua - Jenny Tawa  10km Run 40-59 54 M +1:16:21
67 TAWHAI Crystal Hamilton - Joshua Sasa Patoi  10km Run 20-39 27 F +1:16:21
68 TOA Evy Hamilton - Josh And Jamie  10km Run 20-39 37 F +1:16:21
81 SMAGUE Clara Tairua - Donna Brooke, Julie Erceg  10km Run 20-39 21 F +1:16:21
82 NORMAN Margaret Tairua - N/A  10km Run 60+ 63 F +1:16:21
83 DUNNING Martin Queenstown - Martin Dunning  10km Run 60+ 63 M +1:16:21
87 Keryn Drummond   10km Run 60+ F +1:16:21
90 Georgina Bond   10km Run 20-39 F +1:16:21
96 Archer Easton   10km Run Under 20 M +1:16:21
102 Sam Schofield   10km Run Under 20 M +1:16:21
105 Louise Schofield   10km Run 40-59 F +1:16:21
106 Raewyn Richmond   10km Run 60+ F +1:16:21
107 Simon Belworthy   10km Run 20-39 M +1:16:21
115 MILLEN Kirsten Auckland - Linda  10km Run 20-39 30 F +1:16:21
118 HAYWARD Maree Whangamata - Maree  10km Run 40-59 52 F +1:16:21
120 Annelise La Roche   10km Run 40-59 F +1:16:21
125 WEHRLE Belinda Tairua - None  10km Run 40-59 45 F +1:16:21
126 Zoe Bourne   10km Run Under 20 F +1:16:21
127 ROBERTS Sue Tairua - Julie Erceg,Margaret Norman,Donna Brooke  10km Run 60+ 59 F +1:16:21
128 ANDREWS Janine Cambridge - 10km Run 40-59 46 F +1:16:21
129 Steph Kneebone   10km Run 20-39 F +1:16:21
130 Meg Buddle   10km Run 20-39 F +1:16:21
131 MCKEE Ian Thames - Tania Ian Cat  10km Run 40-59 54 M +1:16:21
134 MORRIS Brent Morrinsville - 10km Run 40-59 47 M +1:16:21
135 MORRIS Lucy Morrinsville - 10km Run Under 20 17 F +1:16:21
138 LLOYD Treena Tairua - Margaret Norman  10km Run 40-59 55 F +1:16:21
139 SMITH Allison   10km Run 40-59 F +1:16:21
2 BEATSON Gareth Tairua - Gareth, Sophia, Jayden  5km Run/Walk 40-59 43 M +2:21:33
3 BEATSON Jayden Tairua - Gareth, Sophia, Jayden  5km Run/Walk Under 20 7 M +2:21:33
5 BEATSON Sophia   5km Run/Walk Under 20 F +2:21:33
20 DODGE Mike Glenfield - Michael Graham  5km Run/Walk 20-39 30 M +2:21:33
24 GREDIG Jodie Tairua - Sue Gredig, Bonnie Cooper  5km Run/Walk 20-39 30 F +2:21:33
25 GREDIG Susan Stratford - Jodie Gredig, Bonnie Cooper  5km Run/Walk 60+ 64 F +2:21:33
38 LUDVIGSEN Debra Cambridge - Nev Calder, Tina Walker  5km Run/Walk 60+ 60 F +2:21:33
40 MCCARTHY Graeme Tauranga - Macs  5km Run/Walk 40-59 57 M +2:21:33
49 PEACOCK Ethan Paeroa - 5km Run/Walk Under 20 7 M +2:21:33
50 PEACOCK Jason Paeroa - 5km Run/Walk 20-39 33 M +2:21:33
51 PEACOCK Kerri Paeroa - 5km Run/Walk 20-39 30 F +2:21:33
54 PRICE Janice Auckland - None  5km Run/Walk 40-59 58 F +2:21:33
73 WALKER Ian Auckland - None  5km Run/Walk 40-59 58 M +2:21:33
74 WALKER Tina Tairua - N/A  5km Run/Walk 60+ 64 F +2:21:33
76 WICKMAN Rob Te Puke - Rob Wickman  5km Run/Walk 60+ 69 M +2:21:33
89 COOPER Bonnie Hamilton - Bonnie Cooper  5km Run/Walk 20-39 29 F +2:21:33
91 Cruz Collins   5km Run/Walk Under 20 M +2:21:33
92 Ciara Finn   5km Run/Walk Under 20 F +2:21:33
93 Ann Finn   5km Run/Walk 40-59 F +2:21:33
94 Brendon Finn   5km Run/Walk 40-59 M +2:21:33
95 Seamus Finn   5km Run/Walk Under 20 M +2:21:33
108 Noel Richmond   5km Run/Walk 60+ M +2:21:33
109 Dion KcKinney   5km Run/Walk 40-59 M +2:21:33
110 Andy George   5km Run/Walk 20-39 M +2:21:33
121 DOUGLAS Shona Tairua - N/A  5km Run/Walk 40-59 50 F +2:21:33
122 TODD Linda Tairua - Shona Douglas  5km Run/Walk 60+ 60 F +2:21:33
123 MUIR Bella Tairua - None  5km Run/Walk Under 20 14 F +2:21:33
124 MUIR Oscar Tairua - None  5km Run/Walk Under 20 11 M +2:21:33
132 MCKEE Tania Thames - Tania,Ian,Cat  5km Run/Walk 40-59 51 F +2:21:33
133 Cataln Hill   5km Run/Walk 40-59 F +2:21:33
136 MORRIS Sam Morrinsville - 5km Run/Walk Under 20 14 M +2:21:33
137 MORRIS Jessie Morrinsville - 5km Run/Walk Under 20 11 F +2:21:33
140 ARMSTRONG Rachel Hamilton - Samantha Burton  5km Run/Walk 20-39 32 F +2:21:33
141 Matt Armstrong Hamilton - Rachel Armstrong  5km Run/Walk 20-39 32 M +2:21:33
142 GORDON Robert Ngatea - Robert Gordon  5km Run/Walk Under 20 18 M +2:21:33
143 ASTLEY Isaac Ngatea - Isaac Astley  5km Run/Walk Under 20 17 M +2:21:33
144 Vonita White   5km Run/Walk 20-39 F +2:21:33
145 Paige Taplin   5km Run/Walk 20-39 F +2:21:33
146 Bronwyn Alexander   5km Run/Walk 40-59 F +2:21:33
147 Lachlan Robertson   5km Run/Walk Under 20 M +2:21:33
148 Connor Robertson   5km Run/Walk Under 20 M +2:21:33
149 DODGE Sarah Auckland - Michael Graham  5km Run/Walk 20-39 30 F +2:21:33
150 ELLIOT Julie Tairua - Jen, Trudy, Diana, Kimmy  5km Run/Walk 40-59 45 F +2:21:33
151 VAN DOORN Joel Tairua - Joel  5km Run/Walk 20-39 38 M +2:21:33
152 LEWIS Trudy Tairua - Jen, Diana, Kimmy, Julie  5km Run/Walk 40-59 45 M +2:21:33
153 PETERSON Diana Tairua - Trudy, Julie, Jen, Kimmy  5km Run/Walk 40-59 45 F +2:21:33
154 DAVIS Kimmy Tairua - Jen, Trudy, Diana & Julie  5km Run/Walk 40-59 45 F +2:21:33
155 Caroline Milburn   5km Run/Walk 20-39 F +2:21:33
183 Susan Milburn   5km Run/Walk 20-39 F +2:21:33
184 Paris Milburn   5km Run/Walk Under 20 F +2:21:33
197 TULLOCH Willow Hamilton - Neil Brydget Oakley  5km Run/Walk Under 20 9 F +2:21:33
198 TULLOCH Oakley Hamilton - Neil Brydget Willow  5km Run/Walk Under 20 7 M +2:21:33
199 TULLOCH Neil Hamilton - Brydget Willow Oakley  5km Run/Walk 40-59 41 M +2:21:33
200 TULLOCH Brydget Hamilton - Neil Willow Oakley  5km Run/Walk 20-39 39 F +2:21:33
201 KEYTE Jenna Tairua - Gabby  5km Run/Walk Under 20 16 F +2:21:33
202 HUGHES Gabby Tairua - Jenna Keyte  5km Run/Walk Under 20 16 F +2:21:33