2018 VRC Race Series - Race 8

Saturday, September 1, 2018 08:15 (GMT+8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 74
Updated: Monday, September 3, 2018 08:24 (GMT+8)
Organized by: VRC Paddle Club
Race website: http://vrcpaddleclub.com/events/vrc-race-series

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
1 Tony Mitchell Short Course SUP unlimited male Short Course-SUP unlimited male M 0:00
2 Doug Woodring SUP Course SUP unlimited male SUP Course-SUP unlimited male M 0:00
139 Nick Moloney Short Course Ski male Short Course-Ski male M 0:00
206 Jess King Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 0:00
208 Liz Ray Short Course OC1 female Short Course-OC1 female F 0:00
212 Doan Weber Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 0:00
214 Sarah Burke Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 0:00
225 Deanne Young Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 0:00
228 Sylvie Boidron Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 0:00
231 OC2 - Peter And Nick Short Course OC2 mixed Short Course-OC2 mixed F/M 0:00
238 Francesca Zino Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 0:00
245 Erin Juhl Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 0:00
250 OC2 Vicente/Emilio Short Course OC2 male Short Course-OC2 male 0:00
269 Michael Stansfield Short Course OC1 male Short Course-OC1 male M 0:00
280 Edith Terry Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 0:00
282 Carolina Dohmen Short Course OC1 female Short Course-OC1 female F 0:00
287 Christina Park Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 0:00
288 Suzanne Broughton Short Course OC1 female Short Course-OC1 female F 0:00
299 Jennie Chao Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 0:00
104 Claudia Tarr Long Course Ski female Long Course-Ski female F 2:58
199 Tatjana Baehr Long Course Ski female Long Course-Ski female F 2:58
202 Daniele Ferraretto Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 2:58
204 Jason Daborn Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 2:58
207 Peter Matus Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 2:58
209 Paul Collins Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 2:58
216 Carlos Santonja Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 2:58
217 Arnie Liati Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 2:58
221 Jack Seymour Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 2:58
222 Nick Scott Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 2:58
224 Emily&Eelco Long Course OC2 mixed Long Course-OC2 mixed F/M 2:58
227 Henrik Törnell Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 2:58
230 Zach Tuckwell Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 2:58
242 David Bulbeck Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 2:58
243 Mark Fucci Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 2:58
246 John Mclennan Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 2:58
252 Inigo Sanchez Arrotegui Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 2:58
256 Timothy Fang Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 2:58
257 Yip Spc Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 2:58
262 Brian Henderson Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 2:58
268 Kwok-Zu Lim Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 2:58
270 Ismael Martinez Merchan Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 2:58
272 Ryan And Florian Long Course OC2 male Long Course-OC2 male M 2:58
274 Alex De Miranda Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 2:58
284 Jeremy Young Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 2:58
285 Ryan Whelan Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 2:58
290 Farrow/Marr OC2 Long Course OC2 male Long Course-OC2 male M 2:58
291 Cameron Seymour Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 2:58
292 Dmitry Matrosov Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 2:58
111 Robert Wall Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 5:58
132 Merimbula Muppets Long Course Ski double male Long Course-Ski double male M 5:58
136 Bruno Arboit Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 5:58
142 Craig Nortje Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 5:58
161 Shawn Bruins Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 5:58
168 Andrew Watts Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 5:58
178 Dion Houghton Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 5:58
180 Thomas Walsh Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 5:58
183 Daniel Vaughan Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 5:58
186 Xen Gladstone Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 5:58
41 Lamma Men OC6 Heat 2A Long Course OC6 Standard Long Course-OC6 Standard M 8:58
42 VRC Purple (Tim) Men Long Course OC6 Standard Long Course-OC6 Standard M 8:58
43 LBC Taho'e Open Men Long Course OC6 Unlimited Long Course-OC6 Unlimited M 8:58
44 OC6 - RHKYC Green - Heat 2 Men Long Course OC6 Unlimited Long Course-OC6 Unlimited M 8:58
45 OC6 - RHKYC WHITE - Heat 2 Mixed Long Course OC6 Unlimited Long Course-OC6 Unlimited F/M 8:58
46 VRC Orange (Steve) Men Long Course OC6 Unlimited Long Course-OC6 Unlimited M 8:58
48 VRC Pink (Jennie) Women Long Course OC6 Unlimited Long Course-OC6 Unlimited F 8:58
49 OC6 - RHKYC Pailolo Boys - Heat 2 Long Course OC6 Unlimited Long Course-OC6 Unlimited M 8:58
51 Lamma Mix Heat 1A Long Course OC6 Standard Long Course-OC6 Standard F/M 8:58
52 OC6 - RHKYC RED - Heat 1 Women Long Course OC6 Unlimited Long Course-OC6 Unlimited F 8:58
53 VRC Red (Gary) Men Long Course OC6 Standard Long Course-OC6 Standard M 8:58
54 OC6 - RHKYC BLUE - Heat 1 Mixed Long Course OC6 Unlimited Long Course-OC6 Unlimited F/M 8:58
55 VRC Blue (Maia) Mixed Long Course OC6 Unlimited Long Course-OC6 Unlimited F/M 8:58
56 VRC White (Martha) Women Long Course OC6 Unlimited Long Course-OC6 Unlimited F 8:58
57 OC6 - RHKYC YELLOW - Heat 1 Mixed Long Course OC6 Unlimited Long Course-OC6 Unlimited F/M 8:58
59 SOC (Stormys OC) Mixed Long Course OC6 Unlimited Long Course-OC6 Unlimited F/M 8:58