Wed Night Worlds 6/27/18 p/b TREK Store

Wednesday, June 27, 2018 6:00 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 70
Updated: Monday, July 2, 2018 10:11 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Summary »
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Male - Adult
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
390 Bill Huggins   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 48 M +0:00
528 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 40 M +0:00
427 Dennis Nadeau   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 55 M +0:00
444 Lawrence Jobe Hodala  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 52 M +0:00
431 Conor Shippee Recycled Cycles Racing  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 30 M +0:00
369 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 53 M +0:00
541 Matthew Clark 333FAB Factory Team  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 47 M +0:00
438 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 43 M +0:00
527 Brian Johnson   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 43 M +0:00
629 Brian Pinkstaff Jenny Besaw Racing  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 30 M +0:00
442 Rory Arp   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 36 M +0:00
404 Steve Wyand Hotwire / Alki Velo  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 51 M +0:00
450 Joseph Lindstrom Egencia  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 55 M +0:00
421 Tracy Ross Fell Swoop/Wednesday Night Worlds  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 62 M +0:00
354 Vince Partridge Red Santa  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 46 M +0:00
374 John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 42 M +0:00
356 Pat Tongue RTB  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 53 M +0:00
443 Hahn Rossman Alki Rubicon  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 47 M +0:00
471 Alan Pavkovic EPIC Racing  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 43 M +0:00
502 Jamie Cooke Hodala  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 44 M +0:00
495 Kirk Pesce Seattle Movers  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 45 M +0:00
393 Joshua Viborel-Baker EPIC Racing  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 37 M +0:00
524 Colton Knebel   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 25 M +0:00
468 John Parejko   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 38 M +0:00
516 Scott Nelson   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 46 M +0:00
465 John Sullivan BSV  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 58 M +0:00
351 Craig Mcandrews   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 44 M +0:00
417 Andrew Demeter   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 46 M +0:00
440 Jared King Dyna Racing  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 35 M +0:00
358 Scott Tongue Raise The Bar  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 50 M +0:00
360 Mark Spencer-Coons Egencia  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 53 M +0:00
494 John Cain   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 49 M +0:00
403 Marty Sparks Taco Time NW  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 55 M +0:00
504 Vasileios Vouros   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 41 M +0:00
555 Matt Fields   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 41 M +0:00
513 Brandon Butsick   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 32 M +0:00
466 Eric Trujillo   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 35 M +0:00
512 Cory Hughes   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 40 M +0:00
544 Arie Voorman   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 31 M +0:00
491 Andrew Mason   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 55 M +0:00
375 Leonard Throop Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 62 M +0:00
542 Travis Dougan Fell Swoop Racing  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 51 M +0:00
395 Robert Shingleton   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 30 M +0:00
387 Jeff Skov   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 56 M +0:00
355 Allen Levine GHY Bikes  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 40 M +0:00
363 Thomas Glover NW Epic Series  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 43 M +0:00
362 B. Volkert Team Double Check  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 67 M +0:00
522 Christopher Jaeger   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 31 M +0:00
499 Mark Orr Egencia  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 41 M +0:00
418 Shawn Peerson Unavita Racing  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 47 M +0:00
485 Joel Stickney Schooner Exact  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 44 M +0:00
402 Bryan Willman Egencia  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 58 M +0:00
540 Scott Darlington Seattle  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 49 M +0:00
252 Barron Peper   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 26 M +0:00
353 Dave Larson   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 58 M +0:00
420 Lori Mehl Brazel   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 56 M +0:00
631 Vesa Suomalainen Team Webscorer  Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 55 M +0:00
372 John Roberts   Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Adult Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min)-Adult 63 M +0:00