Beach Bum Triathlon & Duathlon #1 2018

Saturday, June 23, 2018 8:10 AM (GMT-4) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Hilton Head Island, SC, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 132
Updated: Friday, June 29, 2018 12:52 PM (GMT-4)
Comments:  1  View all
Organized by: GO TRI EVENTS
Race website: www.gotrievents.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
1 Blaise Minkler Hilton Head, SC  Tri Male 39-Under Tri 12 M 08:10:09
2 Dominic Edl Bluffton, SC  Tri Male 39-Under Tri 13 M 08:10:09
3 Sean Sullivan BlufftonBluffton, SC  Tri Male 39-Under Tri 14 M 08:10:09
4 Ethan Cox Guyton, GA  Tri Male 39-Under Tri 17 M 08:10:09
5 Mia Sgromolo Okatie, SC  Tri Female 39-Under Tri 19 F 08:10:09
6 Kayla Chappell Sumter, SC  Tri Female 39-Under Tri 21 F 08:10:09
7 Kayla Aitken Hilton Head Island, SC  Tri Female 39-Under Tri 22 F 08:10:09
8 Karena Berning Sidney, OH  Tri Female 39-Under Tri 22 F 08:10:09
9 Kara Beggin Hilton Head Island, SC  Tri Female 39-Under Tri 23 F 08:10:09
10 Maisey Kent Hilton Head Island, SC  Tri Female 39-Under Tri 23 F 08:10:09
11 Cade Abrams Greenwood, SC  Tri Female 39-Under Tri 23 M 08:10:09
13 Jessika Miller Hilton Head Island, SC  Tri Female 39-Under Tri 24 F 08:10:09
16 Kayla Edwards Charleston, SC  Tri Female 39-Under Tri 25 F 08:10:09
17 Samantha Fouche Evans, GA  Tri Female 39-Under Tri 25 F 08:10:09
18 Ashley Hall Hilton Head Island, SC  Tri Female 39-Under Tri 25 F 08:10:09
19 Stephen Gaylets Beaufort, SC  Tri Male 39-Under Tri 25 M 08:10:09
21 Claire Stevens Savannah, GA  Tri Female 39-Under Tri 26 F 08:10:09
22 Casey Walker Hilton Head Island, SC  Tri Female 39-Under Tri 26 F 08:10:09
23 Karla Zavala Hilton Head Island, SC  Tri Female 39-Under Tri 26 F 08:10:09
25 Felix A Robles Beaufort, SC  Tri Male 39-Under Tri 26 M 08:10:09
27 Katherine Harper Savannah, GA  Tri Female 39-Under Tri 27 F 08:10:09
28 Renee Lucas Columbus, OH  Tri Female 39-Under Tri 27 F 08:10:09
29 Team Gaal Hilton Head, SC - Donald, Sarah  Tri Team Tri 08:10:09
30 Timothy Carroll Savannah, GA  Tri Male 39-Under Tri 28 M 08:10:09
31 Ian Evans Charleston, SC  Tri Male 39-Under Tri 28 M 08:10:09
33 Matthew Cochran Charlotte, NC  Tri Male 39-Under Tri 29 M 08:10:09
34 Rachel Ace Hilton Head, SC  Tri Female 39-Under Tri 30 F 08:10:09
35 Andrea Gioia Littleton, CO  Tri Female 39-Under Tri 30 F 08:10:09
37 Team 2 Sweaty Men Bluffton, SC - Yorlliry, John  Tri Team Tri 08:10:09
38 Marco Pena Bluffton, SC  Tri Male 39-Under Tri 30 M 08:10:09
39 Scott Soergel Hilton Head Island, SC  Tri Male 39-Under Tri 30 M 08:10:09
40 Cody Stevens Savannah, GA  Tri Male 39-Under Tri 30 M 08:10:09
41 Shawn Armstrong Hilton Head, SC  Tri Male 39-Under Tri 31 M 08:10:09
42 Nick Nabors Statesboro, GA  Tri Male 39-Under Tri 32 M 08:10:09
43 Andrew Smith Summerville, SC  Tri Male 39-Under Tri 32 M 08:10:09
44 Timothy Ferguson Scott Depot, WV  Tri Male 39-Under Tri 34 M 08:10:09
46 Tara Neal Clarksville, TN  Tri Female 39-Under Tri 36 F 08:10:09
47 Kimberly Thompson Hinesville, GA  Tri Female 39-Under Tri 36 F 08:10:09
48 Arleigh Thorp Hilton Head Island, SC  Tri Female 39-Under Tri 36 F 08:10:09
49 BRIAN MASOTTI Jacksonville, FL  Tri Male 39-Under Tri 36 M 08:10:09
51 Lucas Jofre Bluffton, SC  Tri Male 39-Under Tri 37 M 08:10:09
53 David Bonilla Bluffton, SC  Tri Male 39-Under Tri 38 M 08:10:09
54 Peter Igyarto Rincon, GA  Tri Male 39-Under Tri 38 M 08:10:09
55 Ravi Kahan Atlanta, GA  Tri Male 39-Under Tri 38 M 08:10:09
58 Gabriela Buzkova Hilton Head, SC  Tri Female 40-59 Tri 40 F 08:10:09
59 Larren Holt Cumming, GA  Tri Female 40-59 Tri 41 F 08:10:09
61 Jason Strickland Bluffton, SC  Tri Male 40-59 Tri 41 M 08:10:09
63 Elizabeth Queen Allendale, SC  Tri Female 40-59 Tri 42 F 08:10:09
65 Marc Bragge Greensboro, GA  Tri Male 40-59 Tri 43 M 08:10:09
66 Jennifer Bonomini Hilton Head Island, SC  Tri Female 40-59 Tri 45 F 08:10:09
67 Melissa Paul-Leto Key West, FL  Tri Female 40-59 Tri 45 F 08:10:09
69 Ruth Pelletier Hilton Head Island, SC  Tri Female 40-59 Tri 46 F 08:10:09
70 William Cox Guyton, GA  Tri Male 40-59 Tri 46 M 08:10:09
72 Melissa Matus Hilton Head Island, SC  Tri Female 40-59 Tri 47 F 08:10:09
73 Cami Winarchick Charlotte, NC  Tri Female 40-59 Tri 48 F 08:10:09
74 Jon Brown Fletcher, NC  Tri Male 40-59 Tri 48 M 08:10:09
75 James Coley Hilton Head Island, SC  Tri Male 40-59 Tri 48 M 08:10:09
76 Rick Dobrowski High Point, NC  Tri Male 40-59 Tri 48 M 08:10:09
77 Sam Fouche Evans, GA  Tri Male 40-59 Tri 49 M 08:10:09
78 James Kalmar Powell, OH  Tri Male 40-59 Tri 49 M 08:10:09
79 Bernadette Kreisel Hilton Head Island Island, SC  Tri Female 40-59 Tri 51 F 08:10:09
80 Darren Boczar Reston, VA  Tri Male 40-59 Tri 51 M 08:10:09
81 Douglas Craig Springfield, GA  Tri Male 40-59 Tri 52 M 08:10:09
82 STEVE Powell Hahira, GA  Tri Male 40-59 Tri 53 M 08:10:09
83 Deanna Galasso Mount Pleasant, SC  Tri Female 40-59 Tri 54 F 08:10:09
84 Lori Martin Hilton Head Island, SC  Tri Female 40-59 Tri 54 F 08:10:09
86 Deanna Young Canton, GA  Tri Female 40-59 Tri 55 F 08:10:09
88 Rie Gibbons Summerville, SC  Tri Female 40-59 Tri 58 F 08:10:09
89 Ronald Kahan Savannah, GA  Tri Male 40-59 Tri 58 M 08:10:09
90 Andrea M. Bramson Bluffton, SC  Tri Female 40-59 Tri 59 F 08:10:09
91 Monica Mathias Savannah, GA  Tri Female 40-59 Tri 59 F 08:10:09
92 Cathy Colasanto Savannah, GA  Tri Female 60-Over Tri 60 F 08:10:09
93 Kent Berry Hilton Head Island, SC  Tri Male 60-Over Tri 60 M 08:10:09
94 Hilary Hattler Bluffton, SC  Tri Female 60-Over Tri 61 F 08:10:09
95 Elaine McGorry Hilton Head Island, SC  Tri Female 60-Over Tri 62 F 08:10:09
96 Cindy Gruenbaum Charleston, SC  Tri Female 60-Over Tri 63 F 08:10:09
97 Wayne Rowinski Hilton Head Island, SC  Tri Male 60-Over Tri 63 M 08:10:09
98 Denny Smithson Hilton Head Island, SC  Tri Male 60-Over Tri 63 M 08:10:09
99 Marsha Deere Savannah, GA  Tri Female 60-Over Tri 64 F 08:10:09
100 Elaine Dowden   Tri Female 60-Over Tri 74 F 08:10:09
101 Team 209 Hilton Head Island, SC - Lorelei, Joel, Jann  Tri Team Tri 08:10:09
102 Team Tri Crossfit Hilton Head Island, SC - Whitney, Jennifer, Nicki  Tri Team Tri 08:10:09
103 Team Tri Strong Hilton Head Island, SC - Laura, Chris, Harriett  Tri Team Tri 08:10:09
104 Team Wild & Wonderful Glen Dale, WV - Morgan, Wanda, Daryn  Tri Team Tri 08:10:09
105 Team Lego Hardeeville, SC - Zackary, JulieAnn, Antonio  Tri Team Tri 08:10:09
106 Team McSpilla Atlanta, GA - Mark, John, Mike  Tri Team Tri 08:10:09
107 Darren Gould Hilton Head Island, SC  Tri Male 40-59 Tri 47 M 08:10:09
109 Patrick Huffman   Tri Male 39-Under Tri 34 M 08:10:09
110 Marcial Rodriguez   Tri Male 40-59 Tri 46 M 08:10:09
111 Ryan Knapke   Tri Male 39-Under Tri 30 M 08:10:09
112 Vinicius Da Costa   Tri Male 40-59 Tri 50 M 08:10:09
113 Mike Treschitta   Tri Male 39-Under Tri 27 M 08:10:09
114 Lisa Carter   Tri Female 40-59 Tri 57 F 08:10:09
115 Bill Haselden   Tri Male 40-59 Tri 57 M 08:10:09
116 Team Bums Hilton Head Island, SC - David, Ken, Fred  Tri Team Tri 08:10:09
117 Team Cross Trained 1 Kelly, Marcos, Terry  Tri Team Tri 08:10:09
118 Team Cross Trained 2 Terri, Janice, Hollye  Tri Team Tri 08:10:09
119 Team Ancillary Services Kristyn, Mike, Kent  Tri Team Tri 08:10:09
120 Team Roadfish Bluffton, SC - Brian, Kenneth  Tri Team Tri 08:10:09
121 Kevin Lagos Bluffton, SC  Tri Male 39-Under Tri 12 M 08:10:09
122 Team Unicycle Gang Acworth, GA - Cathy, Bret, Chuck  Tri Team Tri 08:10:09
124 Hannah Quast Hilton Head Island, SC  Tri Female 39-Under Tri 28 F 08:10:09
125 Chris Anderson   Tri Male 60-Over Tri 60 M 08:10:09
126 Julie Anderson   Tri Female 40-59 Tri 59 F 08:10:09
127 Elizabeth A. Steeves   Tri Female 39-Under Tri 35 F 08:10:09
129 Laura Newman   Tri Female 39-Under Tri 37 F 08:10:09
131 Steven Hardin   Tri Male 39-Under Tri 21 M 08:10:09
132 Richard Posner Bluffton, SC  Tri Male 39-Under Tri 36 M 08:10:09
133 Austin Eubanks Moore, SC  Tri Male 39-Under Tri 21 M 08:10:09
136 Robert Lapoint Charleston, SC  Tri Male 40-59 Tri 42 M 08:10:09
138 Jamie Maples Hilton Head Island, SC  Tri Male 40-59 Tri 48 M 08:10:09
139 Team The Monkeys Aiken, SC - Madison, Tom  Tri Team Tri 08:10:09
140 Sam Gilman Hilton Head Island, SC  Tri Male 39-Under Tri 17 M 08:10:09
141 Krista Dunton Hilton Head Island Island, SC  Tri Female 40-59 Tri 51 F 08:10:09
142 Tom Loos Florence, KY  Tri Male 40-59 Tri 54 M 08:10:09
143 Mike Anderson Bluffton, SC  Tri Female 39-Under Tri 37 M 08:10:09
144 Paul Neal Clarksville, TN  Tri Male 39-Under Tri 36 M 08:10:09
145 John-Michael Johnson Bluffton, SC  Tri Male 40-59 Tri 42 M 08:10:09
146 Kris Geiger Hilton Head Island, SC  Tri Male 39-Under Tri 19 M 08:10:09
148 David Clayton Hilton Head Island, SC  Tri Male 40-59 Tri 45 M 08:10:09
150 Raymond Ferreira Daufuskie Is., SC  Tri Male 60-Over Tri 63 M 08:10:09
151 Dennis Orlemanski Bluffton, SC  Tri Male 60-Over Tri 68 M 08:10:09
154 John Tolerton Bluffton, SC  Tri Male 40-59 Tri 48 M 08:10:09
155 Jonathon Sledge Peachtree, GA  Tri Male 39-Under Tri 31 M 08:10:09
156 Ryan Lockhart Bluffton, SC  Tri Male 39-Under Tri 38 M 08:10:09
157 Mark Berglind Bluffton, SC  Tri Male 39-Under Tri 37 M 08:10:09
158 Sam Hodgson Bluffton, SC  Tri Male 39-Under Tri 33 M 08:10:09
160 Leslie Espisito Hilton Head Island, SC  Tri Female 40-59 Tri 43 F 08:10:09
161 Team I Bags Bluffton, SC  Tri Team Tri 08:10:09
162 Team McNulty   Tri Team Tri 08:10:09
163 Team Last Minute   Tri Team Tri 08:10:09
165 Ryan Ellender Hilton Head Island, SC  Tri Male 39-Under Tri 36 M 08:10:09
  • Comments (1)