Cobble Hill XC 2018

Sunday, April 8, 2018 12:00 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cobble Hill, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 32
Updated: Tuesday, June 5, 2018 9:36 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
2 Lazarus Difiore Qualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  Expert 40+ Expert 49 M 0:00
3 Justin Mark Nanaimo, BC - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes  Expert 40+ Expert 44 M 0:00
7 Peter Stevenson Duncan - Cycle Therapy  Expert 40+ Expert 52 M 0:00
8 Bill McMillan Nanaimo, BC  Expert 40+ Expert 58 M 0:00
9 Menno Jongsma Nanaimo, BC - Aquarius Marine  Expert 40+ Expert 50 M 0:00
10 Joel Lutz Nanaimo, BC - MIVA  Expert 40+ Expert 45 M 0:00
11 Chris Birch Ladysmith, BC - Coal City Cycles  Expert 40+ Expert 49 M 0:00
12 James Manders Quathiaski Cove, BC - Naked Factory Racing  Expert 40+ Expert 53 M 0:00
13 Sam Whittingham Quadra Island, BC - Heriot Bay  Expert 40+ Expert 46 M 0:00
14 Adam Walker Victoria - The Cycling Co Dirt Squad  Expert 40+ Expert 46 M 0:00
15 Daryl Chase Port Alberni - Shockdoc.Ca, Healthy Habits  Expert 40+ Expert 45 M 0:00
17 Trevor Jones Duncan, BC - Experience Cycling  Expert 40+ Expert 42 M 0:00
18 Peter Sinclair Nanaimo  Expert 40+ Expert 42 M 0:00
26 Max McCulloch Victoria, BC - Felt/ NOBL/ KS/ LTP Sports/ BSC  Expert 19-39 Expert 20 M 0:00
27 Luke Clarke Nanaimo, BC  Expert 19-39 Expert 35 M 0:00
28 Quinn Moberg Squamish, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team  Expert 19-39 Expert 24 M 0:00
30 Jamey Saunders Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles  Expert 19-39 Expert 35 M 0:00
31 Felix Burke Victoria - Rocky Mountain  Expert 19-39 Expert 22 M 0:00
32 Steven Olson Victoria, BC  Expert 19-39 Expert 22 M 0:00
33 David Huntley Cowichan Bay, BC - Cycle Therapy  Expert 19-39 Expert 37 M 0:00
34 Matt Grossnickle Cobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy  Expert 19-39 Expert 32 M 0:00
35 Graham Frost Victoria, BC - PISE Endurance  Expert 19-39 Expert 35 M 0:00
40 Jakob Yells Campbell River, BC - Cannondale / Beaufort Cycles  Expert U19 Expert 16 M 0:00
41 Erik Ashton Comox, BC - Comox  Expert U19 Expert 15 M 0:00
42 Isaac Rankin Courtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle  Expert U19 Expert 18 M 0:00
43 Carter Krasny Whistler, BC - Norco, Smith, Raceface, Blueprint CEDT  Expert U19 Expert 19 M 0:00
44 Nicholas Knight Qualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  Expert U19 Expert 16 M 0:00