Eager Beaver 100k

Saturday, August 12, 2017 9:01 AM (GMT-4) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Singhampton, ON, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 72
Updated: Saturday, August 12, 2017 11:46 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Substance Projects
Race website: www.substanceprojects.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
200 Colin MacLellan #TeamColin  100k Open Men 45 M 09:01:10
201 Andrew King Sweet Pete's  100k Master Men (50+) 50 M 09:01:10
202 Martin Grosshopf   100k Master Men (50+) 50 M 09:01:10
203 Brent Shaw Cyclepath Oakville Race Team  100k Open Men 46 M 09:01:10
204 Dennis Moyer   100k Open Men 46 M 09:01:10
205 Alex Patterson   100k Open Men 30 M 09:01:10
206 Mike Spagnola Shack Pack CC  100k Open Men M 09:01:10
254 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sports Team  100k Master Men (50+) M 09:01:10
255 Andrew Filarski Bateman's Bike Co.  100k Master Men (50+) M 09:01:10
256 Mary Minutella   100k Open Women F 09:01:10
257 Patrick Kings Sound Solutions  100k Open Men M 09:01:10
258 David Newall Morning Glory Cycling Club  100k Open Men M 09:01:10
260 Neil Simons Cyclepath Markham  100k Master Men (50+) M 09:01:10
261 Kevin Higgins Morning Glory Cycling Club  100k Open Men M 09:01:10
262 Simon Kelley Beaches Cycling Club  100k Open Men M 09:01:10
263 John Poutanen   100k Open Men M 09:01:10
264 Daniel Walker Dark Horse Flyers  100k Open Men M 09:01:10
265 Tom Beck Lapdogs Cycling Club  100k Master Men (50+) M 09:01:10
266 Ana-Maria Bogatan Waterloo Cycling Club  100k Open Women F 09:01:10
267 Rachel Powell Discomfort Zone  100k Open Women F 09:01:10
268 Rick Clavir B1evo  100k Master Men (50+) M 09:01:10
269 Julie Edwards Myself  100k Open Women F 09:01:10
270 John Majski   100k Master Men (50+) M 09:01:10
271 Janet Wilson Myself  100k Open Women F 09:01:10
272 Steve Traenkmann Oakville Cycling Club  100k Master Men (50+) M 09:01:10
273 Mark Buckaway   100k Master Men (50+) M 09:01:10
274 Dave Kozachuk Lapdogs Cycling Club  100k Open Men M 09:01:10
275 Bill Postma Energy Cycling Club  100k Master Men (50+) M 09:01:10
276 Costa Metallinos Myself  100k Open Men M 09:01:10
277 Richard Camping   100k Master Men (50+) M 09:01:10
278 Marilyn Chong Bateman's Bike Co.  100k Open Women F 09:01:10
279 Robin Olsen Myself  100k Open Men M 09:01:10
280 Garnett Abbey Kallisto-FCV P/B Peloton Contracting  100k Fat Bike M 09:01:10
282 Simon Bourassa   100k Open Men M 09:01:10
283 Michael Orr   100k Master Men (50+) M 09:01:10
284 Peter Hoag   100k Master Men (50+) M 09:01:10
285 Peter Miner   100k Open Men M 09:01:10
286 Ian Rubenzahl Myself  100k Master Men (50+) M 09:01:10
287 Andrew White Myself  100k Open Men M 09:01:10
288 Sam Cohen Canadian Cycling Magazine  100k Open Men M 09:01:10
289 Robert Krasny   100k Master Men (50+) M 09:01:10
290 Stephane Marcotte True North Medical  100k Open Men M 09:01:10
291 Richard Padilla FMC / Skeletta  100k Open Men M 09:01:10
292 James Laird Peak Racing  100k Master Men (50+) M 09:01:10
293 Winston Chong Bateman's Bike Co.  100k Open Men M 09:01:10
294 Jeremy Hardman Oakville Cycling Club  100k Open Men M 09:01:10
295 Owen Ardal Urbane Cyclist  100k Open Men M 09:01:10
296 Oliver Borgers Wheels For Wings  100k Master Men (50+) M 09:01:10
297 Brian Miller   100k Open Men M 09:01:10
298 Jacqueline Hansen Lapdogs Cycling Club  100k Open Women F 09:01:10
299 Martin Mueller Cycle Life  100k Master Men (50+) M 09:01:10
300 Steven Bailey My Wife  100k Fat Bike M 09:01:10
301 Kathleen Banville Urbane Cyclist  100k Open Women F 09:01:10
302 Deborah Mitchell Myself  100k Open Women F 09:01:10
303 Cornel Luca Myself  100k Open Men M 09:01:10
304 Darcie Watson Lapdogs Cycling Club  100k Open Women F 09:01:10
305 David Drury Myself  100k Master Men (50+) M 09:01:10
306 Keith Evans   100k Master Men (50+) M 09:01:10
307 Kevin Gibson Waterloo Cycling Club  100k Open Men M 09:01:10
308 Meg Siegel THE LANTERN ROUGE  100k Open Women F 09:01:10
309 Mike Costa Bateman's Bike Co.  100k Open Men M 09:01:10
310 David Otten   100k Open Men M 09:01:10
311 Jamie Pardy Jennifer Pardy  100k Open Men M 09:01:10
312 Jennifer Pardy   100k Open Women F 09:01:10
313 Chrissy Sloski   100k Open Women F 09:01:10
314 Jeff Smith   100k Open Men M 09:01:10
315 Brent Patterson   100k Open Men M 09:01:10
316 Scott Gillis   100k Master Men (50+) M 09:01:10
317 Colin Climie   100k Master Men (50+) M 09:01:10
318 Michelle Robertson Lapdogs Cycling Club  100k Open Women F 09:01:10
319 T.J. Howorth   100k Open Men M 09:01:10
320 Kevin James   100k Open Men M 09:01:10