Coal Town Classic 2017

Sunday, June 4, 2017 10:05 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cumberland, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 86
Updated: Sunday, June 4, 2017 2:53 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
248 Derek Vinge Courtenay  50km Open/Expert 35 M 10:05:42
298 Chris Spoor Brentwood Bay, BC - Chris Spoor  50km 18-39 34 M 10:05:42
390 Erik Ashton Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  50km U18 14 M 10:05:42
391 Evan Barker Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  50km 18-39 16 M 10:05:42
392 Steve Lan Comox, BC  50km 40+ 42 M 10:05:42
393 Kieran Nilsen Comox, BC - TRAI; BICYCLES  50km Open/Expert 16 M 10:05:42
395 Tristan Geisel Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  50km Open/Expert 26 M 10:05:42
397 Andreas Hestler Rocky Mountain Bikes/BC Bike Race  50km 40+ 47 M 10:05:42
398 Hugh Fletcher   50km 40+ 62 M 10:05:42
399 Nicole Rippel Cumberland, BC - Bibliotaco  50km 40+ 43 F 10:05:42
400 Alice Grasby Cumberland, BC - Riding Fool Hostel  50km 18-39 35 F 10:05:42
401 Bree Armstronng Cumberland, BC  50km 18-39 40 F 10:05:42
404 Genevieve Burdett Cumberland, BC - Cloutier Matthews  50km 18-39 37 F 10:05:42
405 Janna Rist Cumberland, BC - Island Mountain Rides  50km 18-39 37 F 10:05:42
406 Jen Miller Cumberland, BC - Mind Over Mountain Adventure Race  50km 18-39 36 F 10:05:42
408 Roanne English Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  50km 18-39 32 F 10:05:42
411 Tara Miller Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  50km 40+ 42 F 10:05:42
412 Larissa Pelletterio Courtenay, BC  50km 40+ 47 F 10:05:42
414 Carey Mark Nanaimo, BC - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bicycles  50km Open/Expert 48 F 10:05:42
415 Emilie Thy Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  50km Open/Expert 34 F 10:05:42
416 Charmaine Lightfoot Nanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  50km Open/Expert 32 F 10:05:42
417 Mical Dyck Cumberland, BC - Juliana/Shimanmo  50km Open/Expert 35 F 10:05:42
418 Emilly Johnston Comox, BC - Trail Bikes  50km Open/Expert 15 F 10:05:42
419 Christie Simon Royston, BC  50km Open/Expert 38 F 10:05:42
423 Matt Grossnickle Cobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy  50km 18-39 31 M 10:05:42
424 Luke Clarke Nanaimo, BC - Team Puke  50km 18-39 34 M 10:05:42
426 Graham Frost Victoria, BC - Powered By PISE  50km 18-39 34 M 10:05:42
427 Nicholas Armstrong Nanaimo, BC  50km 18-39 36 M 10:05:42
428 Robert Brunelle Nanaimo, BC  50km 18-39 37 M 10:05:42
429 Jeff Warmerdam Comox, BC  50km 18-39 34 M 10:05:42
430 Derek Murray Vancouver, BC  50km 18-39 31 M 10:05:42
432 James Prattley Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles / Brackleys Turbine Paste  50km 18-39 36 M 10:05:42
435 Aaron Racher Campbell River, BC  50km 18-39 38 M 10:05:42
436 Adam Christensen Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles / Brackleys Turbine Paste  50km 18-39 30 M 10:05:42
437 Kyle Sauve North Vancouver, BC - West Coast Cycling  50km 18-39 38 M 10:05:42
438 Dan Wong North Vancouver, BC  50km 18-39 39 M 10:05:42
439 Ben Johnstone Cumberland, BC - Moa Media  50km 40+ 42 M 10:05:42
440 David Maloney Nanaimo - Moamedia/Beaufort Cycles  50km 40+ 49 M 10:05:42
441 Justin Mark Nanaimo, BC - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes  50km 40+ 43 M 10:05:42
442 Regan Pringle Cumberland, BC - Trai  50km 40+ 43 M 10:05:42
443 Mike Watton Courtenay, BC - Mike's Garage  50km 40+ 46 M 10:05:42
444 Phil Schum Courtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycles  50km 40+ 40 M 10:05:42
445 Andrew Scott Courtenay, BC - MOUNTAIN CITY CYCLE  50km 40+ 43 M 10:05:42
446 Chris Hancock Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles  50km 40+ 40 M 10:05:42
447 Michel Tremblay Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles  50km 40+ 46 M 10:05:42
448 Greg MacDonald Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  50km 40+ 48 M 10:05:42
450 Peter Stevenson Duncan, BC - Cycle Therapy  50km 40+ 51 M 10:05:42
451 Chris Birch Ladysmith, BC - Coal City Cycles  50km 40+ 48 M 10:05:42
452 Todd Deters Courtenay, BC  50km 40+ 46 M 10:05:42
455 Dave Rathnow Calgary, AB  50km 40+ 55 M 10:05:42
456 Nygil Goggins Cumberland, BC  50km 40+ 41 M 10:05:42
458 Patrick Mould Duncan, BC  50km 40+ 50 M 10:05:42
459 Peter Veasey North Saanich, BC  50km 40+ 42 M 10:05:42
461 Tom Roozendaal Duncan, BC  50km 40+ 48 M 10:05:42
462 Daniel Lehton Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  50km 40+ 42 M 10:05:42
463 Tim Winter Duncan, BC  50km 40+ 47 M 10:05:42
465 Derek Diedricksen Courtenay, BC - 1963  50km 40+ 54 M 10:05:42
468 Bryan Yells Campbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles  50km 40+ 46 M 10:05:42
469 Sam Whittingham Quadra Island, BC - Naked Bicycles  50km 40+ 45 M 10:05:42
470 Blair Thomasen Courtenay, BC  50km 40+ 40 M 10:05:42
471 Ken Olson Nanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  50km 40+ 51 M 10:05:42
472 David Pechter Campbell River, BC  50km 40+ 43 M 10:05:42
473 Chris Winkelaar Courtenay, BC - 1970  50km 40+ 47 M 10:05:42
474 Jamie Levett Cumberland, BC - Steed Cycles  50km 40+ 43 M 10:05:42
475 Trevor Jones Duncan, BC - Experience Cycling  50km 40+ 41 M 10:05:42
476 Dave Nowak Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  50km 40+ 45 M 10:05:42
478 David Frisch Courtenay, BC - MOUNTAIN CITY CYCLE  50km Open/Expert 39 M 10:05:42
479 Zach Loveless Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  50km U18 16 M 10:05:42
480 BRENT ANDERSON Cumberland, BC - MOUNTAIN CITY CYCLE  50km Open/Expert 40 M 10:05:42
481 David Sinclair Nanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  50km Open/Expert 34 M 10:05:42
482 Dan Molgat-Roy Courtenay, BC - Pro City Racing  50km Open/Expert 37 M 10:05:42
483 Nicholas Knight Qualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  50km U18 15 M 10:05:42
484 Lazarus Difiore Qualicum Beach - Arrowsmith Bikes  50km Open/Expert 48 M 10:05:42
485 Quinn Moberg Squamish, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team  50km Open/Expert 23 M 10:05:42
486 Terry McKall Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles  50km Open/Expert 33 M 10:05:42
487 Jakob Yells Campbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles  50km Open/Expert 15 M 10:05:42
488 Yannick Michaud Victoria, BC - Starboard/Levelsix/Kialoa/Oceanriverspor  50km Open/Expert 42 M 10:05:42
490 Melissa Dekker   50km Open/Expert 34 F 10:05:42
491 Peter Sinclair   50km 40+ 41 M 10:05:42
492 John Wong   50km 40+ 51 M 10:05:42
493 Mike Vine   50km Open/Expert 44 M 10:05:42
495 Rick McCall Victoria, BC  50km 40+ 56 M 10:05:42
496 David Fiander Cumberland, BC  50km 18-39 39 M 10:05:42
498 Aaron Amar Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  50km 40+ 45 M 10:05:42
499 Dave Vunic   50km Open/Expert 36 M 10:05:42
500 Jeff Beeston   50km Open/Expert 39 M 10:05:42