Wed Night Worlds 4/18/18 TREK - 7pm

Wednesday, April 18, 2018 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 66
Updated: Thursday, August 9, 2018 4:12 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 LOREN HANSON   Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 49 M 0:00
3 Ben Jenkins Jenkins Imaging  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 38 M 0:00
4 Derek Parsons Fueled On Clif Bar And Bale Breaker  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 29 M 0:00
5 Zack Hewell Apex Racing  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 32 M 0:00
6 Tricia Fleischer Trek Southcenter  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 38 F 0:00
7 Taylor Peterson   Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 25 M 0:00
8 Cody Young Supervelo Cycling  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 28 M 0:00
10 Will Barnes Not Attached  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 28 M 0:00
11 Michael Brazel PCP Racing  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 53 M 0:00
12 David Volkert   Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 33 M 0:00
13 Michael Manthey   Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 42 M 0:00
14 Ehrin Bulfin Egencia  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 32 M 0:00
15 Chris Wood Ravenna Capital Management  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 54 M 0:00
16 DAVID HOWARD Tenspeed Hero  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 33 M 0:00
17 Andrew Howe Soft Like Kitten  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 31 M 0:00
19 Julie Robertson Zivin   Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 48 F 0:00
20 Stephanie Taplin Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Team  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 29 F 0:00
21 Sam Owens Soft Like Kitten  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 30 M 0:00
23 Peter Benarcik   Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 47 M 0:00
24 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 46 M 0:00
25 Ryan Perlman Team Me  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 46 M 0:00
26 Timothy Erickson Recycled Cycles "Racing"  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 39 M 0:00
27 Jessica Cutler SEATTLE  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 39 F 0:00
28 Trevor Mays   Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 35 M 0:00
29 Nicholas Boroughs Soft Like Kitten  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 30 M 0:00
30 Brian Debronsky Egencia  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 29 M 0:00
31 Chris Rodde Taco Time  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 48 M 0:00
32 Mykenna Ikehara Tacotime NW  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 27 M 0:00
34 Sterling Quinn Ravenna Capital Management  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 25 M 0:00
35 Mahlon Houk Ravenna Capital  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 24 M 0:00
36 Charles Hagman Apex Racing  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 32 M 0:00
37 Ian Tubbs AUDI  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 46 M 0:00
63 Jon Houk Ravenna Capitol Management  Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 37 M 0:00
88 Richard Bankhead   Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (7pm/4 laps/60min) 48 M 0:00
150 Ryan Stucky   Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) 34 M 0:00
151 Jim Denison   Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) 54 M 0:00
152 Christopher Moriarty My Wife  Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) 40 M 0:00
153 Dave Brochman   Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) 28 M 0:00
155 Clint Hensley Asociatia Bike Attack Resita  Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) 44 M 0:00
156 Connor Gizinski Mt Si/Broadmark  Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Junior Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) 15 M 0:00
157 Parker Casazza SEATTLE  Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) 14 M 0:00
158 Daniel Bassett   Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) 31 M 0:00
159 Ben Spencer Los Toadies  Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) 52 M 0:00
161 Russ Morgenson Cycle U  Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) 47 M 0:00
162 Michael Burris Fell Swoop  Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) 54 M 0:00
163 Daniel Wageman Recycled Cycles Racing  Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) 29 M 0:00
164 Nyki Delorme Indigenous Dirt Team  Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) 32 F 0:00
165 Phil Heffernan   Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) 45 M 0:00
166 Jeff Evans   Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) 45 M 0:00
167 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero  Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) 33 F 0:00
168 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero  Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) 30 F 0:00
169 Cole Gar-Aouy   Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Junior Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) 15 M 0:00
170 Cruz Cervantes   Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) 14 M 0:00
171 Steven Moe   Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) 45 M 0:00
172 Casey Lafran DYNA  Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) 41 M 0:00
173 Reese Lindblad Phil's  Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) 41 M 0:00
174 Christie Fix PCP Racing  Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) 46 F 0:00
175 Damien Dabrowski Egencia  Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) 42 M 0:00
176 Andrew Erickson Loam Wolf  Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) 31 M 0:00
178 Patrick McCabe Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team  Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) 35 M 0:00
179 Matt Messenger PIZZA PALS ? SEATTLE BIKEPOLO  Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) 47 M 0:00
180 Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback  Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) 32 M 0:00
181 Denis Treskunov   Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) 32 M 0:00
271 Dayne Kinder Eskimo Brothers Racing  Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) 32 M 0:00
349 Jim Ahrens Tacoma Bike Racing  Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) 65 M 0:00
154 Daniel Jordan   Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Adult 34 M 0:00