2018 The North Face Grand Traverse

Friday, March 23, 2018 6:44 PM (GMT-6) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Ski mountaineering
Location: Crested Butte, CO, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 35
Updated: Monday, September 9, 2019 10:46 AM (GMT-6)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018 The North Face Grand Traverse

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Start time
14 Bauer-Bauer Crested Butte, CO - Team Greatful  CO-ED Team 00:00:09
15 BEYER-HALEE NEDERLAND, CO  CO-ED Team 00:00:09
21 Hadley-Franzmann Crested Butte, CO - We're Back!  CO-ED Team 00:00:09
26 Carmichael-Cordner San Francisco, CA - Morning Warriors-Strava  CO-ED Team 00:00:09
38 Cole-Gadbaw DBG, CO  CO-ED Team 00:00:09
41 Corwin-Stamp Denver, CO - Meadow Creek Speed Project  CO-ED Team 00:00:09
48 Dziura - Dziura Lafayette, CO  CO-ED Team 00:00:09
52 Erspamer - Brewer Portland, OR  CO-ED Team 00:00:09
57 Felix-Zeigler Eldora, CO - A-O-B  CO-ED Team 00:00:09
63 Fones - Newton Aspen, CO - The North Face  CO-ED Team 00:00:09
65 Frantz - Bentzin Aspen And Breckenridge, CO  CO-ED Team 00:00:09
82 Caldwell - Wisdom Boulder  CO-ED Team 00:00:09
85 Hancock-Hancock Gray, ME  CO-ED Team 00:00:09
86 Hand-Egorov Vail, CO - Hand-Egorov  CO-ED Team 00:00:09
94 Holder-Holder Crested Butte, CO - Shuppy Bobos-Yaksmatter.Com  CO-ED Team 00:00:09
103 Keel-Chandler Aspen, CO - How's Your Aspen?  CO-ED Team 00:00:09
114 Larochelle-Larochelle Breckenridge, CO  CO-ED Team 00:00:09
115 Lippe-Schafer Keene Valley, NY - Kenne Vally Mountaineers  CO-ED Team 00:00:09
117 Loughran - Turner Gunnison, CO  CO-ED Team 00:00:09
119 Lynch-Joyce Breckenridge, CO - Samwise The Brave1-Rockridge Building Co  CO-ED Team 00:00:09
126 May-Richmond Crestone, CO - Endurance Alchemy Lab  CO-ED Team 00:00:09
131 Martin-Duchaine Durango, CO - Alpendough - Zebs Organics  CO-ED Team 00:00:09
134 Medved-Parker Crested Butte, CO - Otra Vez!  CO-ED Team 00:00:09
139 Migl - Parks Golden, CO  CO-ED Team 00:00:09
149 O'brien-O'brien Silverthorne, CO - Adventure Loves Company  CO-ED Team 00:00:09
150 Onan-Newburgh Avon, CO  CO-ED Team 00:00:09
156 Peters - Lang Boston, MA  CO-ED Team 00:00:09
158 Picotte-Krakowiak Bozeman, MT - Backcountry Magazine  CO-ED Team 00:00:09
164 Purrington-Purrington Evergreen, CO - Purrington and Mom  CO-ED Team 00:00:09
168 Seager-Herr Frisco, CO - Water Buffalo-Dynafit  CO-ED Team 00:00:09
173 Reinking - Sodergren Breckenridge, CO  CO-ED Team 00:00:09
182 Ryan-Hilleman Ridgway, CO - Age Before Beauty-San Juan Hut System  CO-ED Team 00:00:09
187 Taylor-Rawstron Dillon, CO - Team Waterfalls  CO-ED Team 00:00:09
197 Strecker-Farrell Aspen, CO  CO-ED Team 00:00:09
221 Wischmeyer-Wischmeyer Dillon, CO  CO-ED Team 00:00:09