The Coastal Challenge 2020

Friday, February 14, 2020 06:57 (GMT-6) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Quepos, Costa Rica
Series type: Total time
Series races: 6
Completed races: 6
Racers: 50
Updated: Friday, February 14, 2020 06:57 (GMT-6)
Organized by: The Coastal Challenge
Race website: www.thecoastalchallengecostarica.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total time Difference
1 Cody LIND SCOTT RUNNING 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 22:42:33.5 -
2 Erick AGÜERO SEQUEIRA Compressport Costa Rica - ARCH Max CRC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 23:01:19.7 +18:46.2
3 Andy SYMONDS SCOTT RUNNING 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 23:15:49.4 +33:15.9
4 Kaytlyn GERBIN The North Face 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 27:31:57.2 +4:49:23.7
5 Anthony NAVARRO UREÑA 30 Grados Trail Running 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 28:55:02.1 +6:12:28.6
6 Natalia LÓPEZ ARRIETA Loop Endurance 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 29:40:34.5 +6:58:01.0
7 Diego GUTIERREZ PÉREZ Crskyrunning 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 31:50:02.2 +9:07:28.7
8 ASHTON KECK KECK Kilima Trail Running 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 32:54:54.7 +10:12:21.2
9 Rolando CAMPOS LORIA  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 33:05:47.2 +10:23:13.7
10 Abelone LYNG Inov-8 scandi 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 33:54:37.0 +11:12:03.5
11 Matt LOWE  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 34:10:33.1 +11:27:59.6
12 Viviana PIEDRA SOLANO Compressport 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 35:02:33.6 +12:20:00.1
13 Graham FRIEND PAUL  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 35:10:42.3 +12:28:08.8
14 Manuela VILASECA PORTAS The Elements 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 35:18:24.6 +12:35:51.1
15 María Gabriela MOLINA CORTES Compressport / Archmax 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 37:15:47.3 +14:33:13.8
16 Heather GORDON  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 38:47:51.5 +16:05:18.0
17 Matt GARNETT GoodGym 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 40:11:24.4 +17:28:50.9
18 José Pablo COB BARBOZA  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 42:03:54.5 +19:21:21.0
19 Jose Miguel ACUÑA VINDAS CR SkyRunning - Evonik Costa Rica 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 43:49:44.7 +21:07:11.2
20 Felipe CRUZ FERRERO  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 45:37:51.3 +22:55:17.8
21 Lisette CAISSIE  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 45:38:27.1 +22:55:53.6
22 Karen ALFARO ROJAS  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 45:51:50.3 +23:09:16.8
23 Robert DUNCOMBE  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 46:33:42.1 +23:51:08.6
24 Nir GREENBERG  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 47:08:04.3 +24:25:30.8
25 Rolf HENGARTNER HENGARTNER  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 47:24:56.6 +24:42:23.1
26 Luke MCCABE Me or the blue cross 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 48:03:18.2 +25:20:44.7
27 Marios GIANNAKOU Columbia 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 49:12:09.9 +26:29:36.4
28 Enrique CRUZ OLIVÉ  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 50:29:49.0 +27:47:15.5
29 Heidi PACKARD  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 52:44:07.9 +30:01:34.4
30 Tanis HAGERMAN  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 52:44:51.6 +30:02:18.1
31 Gabriel FILLOY ROZADOS  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 53:20:24.1 +30:37:50.6
32 Gijs DEKKER  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 54:06:04.0 +31:23:30.5
33 Ernesto JIMENEZ MONTERO  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 54:08:07.8 +31:25:34.3
34 Tom BLACKETT  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 55:31:40.2 +32:49:06.7
35 Tim FRASER  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 56:27:01.7 +33:44:28.2
- Patrick BIRD ROBERT  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 -1 race -
- Jodi GALLO  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 -2 races -
- Mauricio CESPEDES  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 -2 races -
- Scott MAGUIRE  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -3 races -
- Mauricio MENDEZ CRUZ On Running, Compressport, Bostik 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -3 races -
- Sherri LOMAX  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -3 races -
- Kristy LEVORSON  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -3 races -
- Geoffrey RAY RAY RunUltra 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -3 races -
- Ian BECKINGHAM JAMES  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -3 races -
- Katie BECKINGHAM  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -3 races -
- Virginia BIRD BRIGGS  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -3 races -
- Veronica BRAVO VERGARA Salomon 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -4 races -
- Madeline MILLSIP  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -4 races -
- Michele DILLON Salomon 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -5 races -
- Daniel FINKEL  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -5 races -