OVCX Wave 6 Series Standings

Saturday, December 7, 2019 1:30 PM (GMT-5) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Osgood, IN, United States
Series type: Custom points per place
Series races: Best 7 out of 12
Completed races: 12
Racers: 70
Updated: Saturday, December 7, 2019 3:19 PM (GMT-5)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 bowman, chris  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
7 / 9 3184
2 Sherman, William  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
7 / 10 3112
3 Kintzel, Nick Team Neighborlink - Team NeighborLink 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
7 / 10 3020
4 Rodkey, Adam Speedway Wheelmen - Speedway Wheelmen 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
7 / 8 2764
5 Sherman, Bo K&G Bike Center - K&G Bike Center 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
7 / 9 2756
6 Stoner, Jason  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
7 / 10 2692
7 Keppler, Michael Speedway Wheelmen - Speedway Wheelmen 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
7 / 9 2668
8 Baba, Ryosuke  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
7 / 10 2656
9 Hall, Tim  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
7 / 8 2536
10 Iversen, Fred  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
7 / 10 2492
11 CONAWAY, Brett Midwest Development Cycling Inc 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
6 / 6 2292
12 Richardson, Paul Team Neighborlink - Team NeighborLink 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
6 / 6 2268
13 Rollins, Jim  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
6 / 6 2188
14 Brenner, Shane K&G Bike Center 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
6 / 6 2053
15 Illingworth, Mark Queen City Wheels - Queen City Wheels 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
6 / 6 1981
16 Muth, Cory  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 1872
17 MESSER, Andrew Be Real Sports 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 1756
18 SMITH, Shadd KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 1688
19 Burnette, Ryan  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 1604
20 Helvie, Scott  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 1488
21 Carraway, Doug Veloscience Cycling Team 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 1480
21 ELLIS, Chris 360 Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 1480
23 Karew, Jason Ohio Velo - Mariner Cycling 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 1436
24 Witte, Randy  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 1100
25 Bearden, Christopher Team Nebo Ridge 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 1072
26 ODonnell, Tim  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 1060
26 Mayhew, Chris  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 1060
28 Weinstein, James TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 972
29 DAVIES, Matt FULL CYCLE CYCLOCROSS TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 960
30 MATTERN, Craig Genesee Valley Cycling Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 896
31 MORGAN, Justin  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 832
32 WALKER, Jason  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 808
33 WILLIAMS, Steven  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 796
34 STABY, Brian CX Nation 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 768
35 Stierwalt, Matt Cincinnati Cyclocross - Ignite Junior Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 748
36 BORTOLETTO, Anderson Neff Cycle Service 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 732
37 Mielke, Ryun  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 728
38 Prater, Luther Speedway Wheelmen - Speedway Wheelmen 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 680
38 MCKONLY, Chad  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 680
40 MCINTOSH, Duncan Seattle Race Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 676
41 DOSIER, Curtiss Knobbe Cycling 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 664
42 BELL, Jon Dogfish/Team Noah 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 644
43 RILEY, Michael Team Hungry 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 604
44 Schempf, Weston SEAVS/Haymarket 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 480
44 Anderson, Eric TREK / BGI 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 480
46 DUFFIELD, Jeramy Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 408
47 BROCKET, JP Meteor-Allied 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 401
48 Durkee, David TeamDurkee 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 392
48 SPRANGER, Calvin  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 392
50 Carter, Paul  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 388
50 Hall, Timothy Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depot 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 388
52 Schlaudecker, Jeff Team Hungry! 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 384
53 JACKSON, Russ  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 369
54 Baker, Craig DASH RACING - Dash Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 368
55 Piposar, Mike  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 364
55 Laux, Joe Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 364
57 RINES, John Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 360
58 Myers, Ryan  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 352
59 marshall, darren The Contender Club - CONTENDER BICYCLES 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 348
60 Long, Corey  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 340
61 Ambjorn, Christian Team Hungry 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 336
62 Jurewicz, Marc Zephyr Wheel Sports 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 332
62 dawson, brian  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 332
64 Gregoire, Stephan Midwest Development Cycling Inc. - Midwest Devo Support Crew 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 328
65 KNACKMUHS, Eric I Am Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 324
66 SOWGA, Bob Paradise Garage Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 312
67 BONDS, Paul Soundpony Triad Bank 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 5
67 SCHMID, Kurt New England Devo p/b Cadence We 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 5
67 GREENE, Todd Base Media Racing Team 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 5
67 CORNFORD, James  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 5