2014 Time Trial Series Standings

Sunday, November 23, 2014 7:00 AM (GMT-8) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Cycling - road
Location: San Diego, CA, United States
Series type: Custom points per place
Series races: 5
Completed races: 5
Racers: 24
Updated: Sunday, November 23, 2014 7:00 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Hi-Tech Bikes/SDBC Fiesta Island Time Trials
Race website: www.fiestaisland.info
Race notes

Points Rules


* Only top six finishers in each category qualify for points
* Points for top six finishers are: 7, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1
* One must have raced at least twice in the SAME category within the series
* The qualified category should have minimum THREE racers in the series
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 William Langstaff North Tustin, CA - Simple Green 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 18
2 Scott Endsley San Diego, CA - Zoot 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 17
3 Jean Louis Villiot Murrieta - S2c/Primal 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 8
4 Michael Jenkins San Diego, CA - GS Adams Avenue 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 7
4 Bob Straton  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 7
4 Bud Stratton  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 7
4 Donald Davidson Redlands, CA - PR Velo 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 7
4 Bruce Depriester Tustin, CA - Rokform 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 7
9 Bob Rosemeyer Carlsbad - Skyflash 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 5
10 Daniel Rock Encinital, CA - Holiday Rock 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 4
10 Dan Rock Encinitas, CA - Holiday Rock/Zoca 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 4
12 Tony Marshall Carlsbad - Swami's 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 3
13 Allen Kizuka Arcadia, CA - Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 2
14 Steven Turner San Diegp, CA - Hi Tech Bikes 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 1
14 Rick Bronold San Diego, CA - Ramona Fun Riders 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 1
14 Leo Longo Lomita, CA - South Bay Wheelmen 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 1
17 Keith Hoffmann Orange, CA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 0
17 Gary Roscoe Santee, CA - Hi-Tech Bikes 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 0
17 Mike Jones San Diego, CA - TCSD 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 0
17 Thomas Medlicott Redlands, CA - Team Redlands 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 0
17 Robert Kaplan La Jolla, CA - Cyclovets 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 0
17 Donivan Marthis Ramona 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 0
17 Brian Daly Del Mar, CA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 0
17 Mark Sowatsky San Diego, CA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 0