2019 Shipwreck Swim Series

Sunday, February 3, 2019 11:00 (GMT+11) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Warrnambool, Australia
Series type: Total time
Series races: 3
Completed races: 3
Racers: 30
Updated: Sunday, February 3, 2019 17:07 (GMT+11)
Organized by: South West Surf Life Saving Clubs
Race website: http://www.shipwreckcoastswimseries.com.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total time Difference
1 Thomas Spafford
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
3 47:23.70 -
2 Jason Dart
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
3 54:17.99 +6:54.28
3 Ian Barnes
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
3 1:07:29.70 +20:06.00
4 Matthew Shea
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
3 6:23:28.94 +5:36:05.24
- Josh Sobey
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -1 race -
- Stuart Reeve
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -1 race -
- James Castley
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -1 race -
- Michael Jones
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -1 race -
- Peter Kerrr
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Karsten Forsterling
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Lachlan Collins
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Mick Coxon
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Luke Taylor
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- John Elleway
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Paul Attard
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- James King
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Michael Jumes
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Christopher Deep
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Ed Thomas
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Emma Grinter
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Michael King
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Matthew Skerrett
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Jarrad Mitchell
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Karl Dwyer
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Julian Hampton
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Stephen Watty
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Campbell Thomson
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- John Gardner
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Dan Adams
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Will Henderson
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -