2018 Island Cup XC Overall

Sunday, July 15, 2018 11:59 AM (GMT-7) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Victoria, BC, Canada
Series type: Custom points per place
Series races: Best 5 out of 6
Completed races: 6
Racers: 49
Updated: Sunday, July 15, 2018 1:59 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Scott BarnesVictoria, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 2300
2 Corey IttermanQualicum Beach, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 2250
3 Stephen PilcherLantzville, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 1570
4 Patrick MouldDuncan, BC - Aloyd Fitness & Experience Cycling 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 1110
5 Chuck AshtonComox, BC - Trail Bicycles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 1070
6 Pierre NelComox, BC - Me 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 980
7 Shawn MacDonaldNanaimo, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 830
8 Tim RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 810
9 Yannick Michaud 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 800
10 Roland RabienVictoria, BC - Pirate Kitty Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 770
11 Allen KrutzSooke - West Cost Outdoor Adventure 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 750
12 Scott PearseVictoria, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 690
13 Dean NilsenComox, BC - Trail Bicycles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 650
14 Aaron MacluskieComox 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 610
15 Derek SteelNanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 580
16 Aaron AmarCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 500
16 Tobin McCallumLangley 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 500
18 Dave PodmoroffVictoria, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 480
19 Sean GerrettNorth Saanich, BC - NORTH SAANICH 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 450
19 Blair ThomasenCourtenay, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 450
21 Nathaniel Stoffelsma 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 420
21 Dave OpkoTexada Island, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 420
21 Joel CollinsNanaimo, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 420
24 Travis FieldVictoria, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 390
24 Andrew ScottCourtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 390
24 Paul TaylorCampbell River 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 390
24 MARK RITCHIEVictoria, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 390
28 Pete VeaseyNorth Saanich, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 380
28 Ron Gaudreault 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 380
30 Paul LaperriereCourtenay, BC - Blue Toque Sports 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 370
30 Shawn A MacDonaldNanaimo, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 370
30 Jack Mar 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 370
30 Matt McCrankVictoria, BC - Lindsey Mccrank 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 370
34 Roy KregoskyQualicum Beach, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 350
34 Nadia Plamondon 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 350
36 Brad SinclairMill Bay, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 340
37 Rodney VuorelaComox Valley, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 330
38 Marc BurgessVictoria, B.C., BC - Marty's Mountain Cycle 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 320
38 Colin Taylor 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 320
40 Kevan ShalerShawnigan, BC - Duncan 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 310
40 Gavin MacPhailComox, BC - Trail Bicycles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 310
42 Carey LockhartNanaimo, BC - Nanoose 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 300
43 Lucien ErvingtonPowell River, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 270
44 Andy SellwoodOxford 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 260
45 Brian StoneCowichan Bay, BC - Stone Construction 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 250
46 Kim GrymaloskiCowichan Bay, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 240
46 Michael WoodComox, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 240
48 William SteeleCobble Hill, BC - Cowichan Cycles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 230
49 Jason RobertsonCumberland, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 220