2018 Island Cup XC Overall

Sunday, July 15, 2018 11:59 AM (GMT-7) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Victoria, BC, Canada
Series type: Custom points per place
Series races: Best 5 out of 6
Completed races: 6
Racers: 29
Updated: Sunday, July 15, 2018 1:59 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Daniel DennisVictoria, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 6 2500
2 Dan HullPort Alberni, BC - Shock Doc.Ca 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 2200
3 Bryan RozonVictoria, BC - Team Weight Race 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 1870
4 Jeff WarmerdamComox, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 1600
5 Vinko PoldrugovacLangford, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 870
6 Dan Molgat-RoyCourtenay, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 810
7 William CorbettVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 730
8 John KozanRegina, SK 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 720
9 Jason NickelsVictoria, BC - Weight Race 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 670
9 Jesse BoneCumberland, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 670
11 Maxim EllisonVictoria, BC - Victoria Wheelers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 500
12 Dan WallVictoria, BC - 26 4 Life 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 450
13 Tim NasonSooke, BC - N/A 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 420
14 Grant DybdalComox, BC - MOMAR 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 390
14 Nicholas ArmstrongNanaimo, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 390
16 William TrivettCampbell River, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 380
16 Matthew OreillyToronto, ON 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 380
18 Justin BaileyVictoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 370
18 Mathew MoranLantzville, BC - Rock City Cycles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 370
20 Ted HobbyVictoria, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 360
20 Justin GalbraithCampbell River, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 360
20 Mike BackmanNanaimo, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 360
23 Alan ChurchillLake Cowichan, BC - Cycle Therapy 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 350
24 Peter Lai 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 340
25 Max Van LieshoutCampbell River, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 330
26 Stefan EberleDuncan, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 310
26 Geoffrey GreenallNovi Sad - Invictabike 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 310
28 Jacob RyanVictoria, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 300
29 Mark De LeonNanaimo, BC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 290