Reto del Quetzal Series 2018

Sunday, March 11, 2018 08:00 (GMT-6) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Antigua Guatemala, Guatemala
Series type: Total time
Series races: 4
Completed races: 4
Racers: 123
Updated: Sunday, March 11, 2018 08:00 (GMT-6)
Organized by: El Reto Del Quetzal
Race website: www.elretodelquetzal.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total time Difference
1 Amner Natanael Chiquito FarelANTIGUA MTB TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 8:35:35.1 -
2 Juan diego MicheoFriórub- bicimania 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 9:00:18.9 +24:43.8
3 Isaac RamazziniBicis & Mas / CBA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 9:07:00.7 +31:25.6
4 Eddie JimenezAntigua MTB 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 9:52:10.2 +1:16:35.1
5 Omar Rivera TorresGEISA GT 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 11:51:35.1 +3:16:00.0
6 Santiago MicheoMicheo 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 12:04:14.7 +3:28:39.6
7 César Roberto Juárez Padilla 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 12:20:33.7 +3:44:58.6
8 Carlos Alberto Claverie Brolo 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 12:34:07.6 +3:58:32.5
9 Diyer RinconCBZ-7C-WILIER 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 13:03:15.4 +4:27:40.3
10 Jhonathan De LeónHino One La Red Eurobikes 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 13:07:26.4 +4:31:51.3
11 Tony LongoWilier Force 7C - Uwe Hochenwarter 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 13:11:58.5 +4:36:23.4
12 Jonathan CarballoCBZ willier 7C - Gregory Brenes 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 13:45:14.0 +5:09:38.9
13 Jonathan Josue Quesada CantilloSpecialized 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 13:49:52.7 +5:14:17.6
14 Michael WohlgemuthWilier Force 7C 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 14:19:08.1 +5:43:33.0
15 Rafael CariasHerbalife/eurobike 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 14:40:43.2 +6:05:08.1
16 Andrea De Silvestris7C Wilier Force-EUROBIKES - Eddy Perez 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 14:44:26.3 +6:08:51.2
17 John Alexander CadenaBike Tech 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 14:47:06.0 +6:11:30.9
18 Evan PlewsRIDGE Cyclesport 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 14:48:17.9 +6:12:42.8
19 Dax Jaikel7C Wilier Force 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 15:05:40.0 +6:30:04.9
20 Gonzalo ChaconTeam Gotcha 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 15:21:01.4 +6:45:26.3
21 José Antonio Gómez GranadosXEROX-DUVARCE-NAVARRO&AVILES-HOPE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 15:44:23.3 +7:08:48.2
22 Javier MoraCBZ Asfaltos 7C 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 15:48:00.0 +7:12:24.9
23 Roberto Noriega JuarezMACIZO 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 15:52:36.6 +7:17:01.5
24 Jose RamosAntigua MTB 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 16:08:20.9 +7:32:45.8
25 Angela Parra SierraCBZ Asfaltos-7C-Willier 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 16:12:55.7 +7:37:20.6
26 Checha VigasTeam Restauramte Las Antorchas 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 16:13:33.7 +7:37:58.6
27 Daniel SchwartzBicimania Scott Bikes 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 16:14:41.7 +7:39:06.6
28 Emilio BrenesXEROX-DUVARCE-NAVARRO&AVILES-HOPE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 16:17:36.0 +7:42:00.9
29 Giovanni GomèzBicicasa Xela 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 16:17:54.3 +7:42:19.2
30 Marvin Ferneli Escalante DiazEl tigre 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 16:41:40.6 +8:06:05.5
31 Esteban CorredorBicimania Scott Bikes 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 17:00:43.5 +8:25:08.4
32 Milagro Consuelo Mena SolanoSpecialized 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 17:01:54.0 +8:26:18.9
33 Erik Warkentin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 17:21:09.3 +8:45:34.2
34 Victor ArayaXEROX-DUVARCE-NAVARRO&AVILES-HOPE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 17:21:19.8 +8:45:44.7
35 Carlos SanchezBoffalo 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 17:29:09.5 +8:53:34.4
36 Heiner Gautmier Morales LópezEscuela de Automovilismo de Occidente 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 17:44:35.3 +9:09:00.2
37 Lorena TorielloGuatemalan 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 17:53:33.4 +9:17:58.3
38 Ewald ScheelTeam Blanca Nieves 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 17:53:51.1 +9:18:16.0
39 Alejandro BlancoCBZ-7C-WILIER 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 17:57:17.2 +9:21:42.1
40 Romeo HernándezTrail Running Antigua 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 17:58:14.4 +9:22:39.3
41 Rodrigo GoicoleaHino One La Red 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 18:03:21.5 +9:27:46.4
42 Louise KobinLouise Kobin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 18:13:44.7 +9:38:09.6
43 Haroldo sanchezTeam böffalo 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 18:15:45.8 +9:40:10.7
44 Andrea Biancoitaliaspor.com-biancocoach.com 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 18:24:56.3 +9:49:21.2
45 Luis HerbrugerBicimania-Friorub 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 18:25:41.6 +9:50:06.5
46 Carlos BarriosPunto Naranja 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 18:39:58.3 +10:04:23.2
47 Carlos MuñozTeam Rocket 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 18:41:29.0 +10:05:53.9
48 Luis Enrique HardersSTP-BROHDERS-LIFEJUICE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 18:41:50.2 +10:06:15.1
49 Rob FraserAntigua MTB 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 18:46:18.9 +10:10:43.8
50 Kristel Dorion 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 18:47:45.7 +10:12:10.6
51 Samuel CastellanosCerámicas Castelli 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 18:54:26.1 +10:18:51.0
52 Fernando MartinezXela MTB 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 19:00:04.9 +10:24:29.8
53 Felipe GarciaClub Liébana 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 19:02:27.3 +10:26:52.2
54 Helen Rosales 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 19:08:45.8 +10:33:10.7
55 Julio PadillaSpecialized Racing - Alejandro Padilla 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 19:20:02.2 +10:44:27.1
56 Tulio Fuentes 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 19:25:45.5 +10:50:10.4
57 Arturo Aguirre 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 19:30:04.4 +10:54:29.3
58 Adan Guevara 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 19:31:06.7 +10:55:31.6
59 Camilo ToledoAntigua MTB 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 19:46:18.2 +11:10:43.1
60 Roberto antonio Fortuny alonzoAntigua MTB 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 19:47:43.3 +11:12:08.2
61 Julio Moran 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 20:11:01.7 +11:35:26.6
62 Isaac VillegasMtb Ahuachapán 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 20:16:41.0 +11:41:05.9
63 Yefry AvilaFox-Mi Bike 502 Thundercat 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 20:19:15.0 +11:43:39.9
64 Jose Toledo 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 20:19:56.2 +11:44:21.1
65 Danilo MidenceHINO 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 20:44:14.5 +12:08:39.4
66 Diego FurlánTeam Blanca Nieves 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 20:49:49.4 +12:14:14.3
67 Charles GirónGirón & Aldana Abogados 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 20:51:15.3 +12:15:40.2
68 Francis W. BrudererHino/BAM - Piccolo Gularte 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 20:54:21.7 +12:18:46.6
69 Christian Smith 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 20:56:38.1 +12:21:03.0
70 Jorge ZabalaTeam Blanca Nieves 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 21:00:36.7 +12:25:01.6
71 Severino RosmoTeam Blanca Nieves 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 21:06:17.4 +12:30:42.3
72 Carlos VargasBike Tech 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 21:14:54.1 +12:39:19.0
73 Gustavo BarriosPRO BIKES 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 21:16:17.0 +12:40:41.9
74 Alex ChaconMonster Team 5 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 21:27:56.1 +12:52:21.0
75 Francisco ParadaAntigua MTB 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 21:28:21.2 +12:52:46.1
76 Carlos SanabriaCiclomundo Adjuntas L/S 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 21:30:05.4 +12:54:30.3
77 Ramiro VelosaBike Tech 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 21:33:32.9 +12:57:57.8
78 William Corrales4 en Linea Wilday 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 21:39:20.3 +13:03:45.2
79 Jim PeotRIDGE Cyclesport 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 21:42:01.2 +13:06:26.1
80 Luis David OrtegaO+ 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 21:47:34.3 +13:11:59.2
81 Julio Roberto de Leon MerckTeam Blanca Nieves 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 21:49:42.6 +13:14:07.5
82 Marco De LeonOpticas Delux - Pablo Ramos 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 21:50:24.3 +13:14:49.2
83 Juan Pablo Hurtarte RivasNovafilm 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 21:56:48.2 +13:21:13.1
84 Ivo RuestWild Hogs 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 22:08:37.0 +13:33:01.9
85 Edwin LòpezPRO MTB XELA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 22:15:35.9 +13:40:00.8
86 Christian FornoMegared 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 22:18:01.2 +13:42:26.1
87 Carlos De la CerdaBikessevolution Sporta 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 22:27:09.2 +13:51:34.1
88 Erick EscobedoAntigua MTB 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 22:30:51.6 +13:55:16.5
89 Rodrigo Cuesta CastilloLiebana C.C. 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 22:31:39.1 +13:56:04.0
90 Luis ZimeriLZ 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 22:31:56.6 +13:56:21.5
91 Marco JacobsBerlin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 22:33:23.7 +13:57:48.6
92 Pedro GonzálezBicis & Mas / CBA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 22:36:54.1 +14:01:19.0
93 Guillermo Lopez DavisTeam Blanca Nieves 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 22:58:15.9 +14:22:40.8
94 Pepe ValladaresTeam Blanca Nieves 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 23:07:00.3 +14:31:25.2
95 Julio RamazziniBicis & Mas / CBA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 23:10:08.3 +14:34:33.2
96 Jorge De la CruzAntigua MTB 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 23:13:23.3 +14:37:48.2
97 Peter IrizarryP.R.-Nomambo 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 23:26:32.8 +14:50:57.7
98 Omar Ricardo MontoyaBike Tech 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 23:26:51.4 +14:51:16.3
99 Luis VelásquezTeam Blanca Nieves 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 23:41:22.7 +15:05:47.6
100 Giancarlo Marsicovetere#PlantPower 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 24:04:47.8 +15:29:12.7
101 Edgar Alejandro Godoy Vasquez 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 24:25:42.6 +15:50:07.5
102 Arturo RodasGasolineras Don Arturo 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 24:32:11.8 +15:56:36.7
103 Juan Estuardo Del ValleBicimones 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 24:53:42.7 +16:18:07.6
104 Ana BonillaBike Girls 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 25:22:30.9 +16:46:55.8
105 Jose Ricardo Chacon 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 26:08:18.1 +17:32:43.0
106 Mercedes HerreraPretty Woman - Jackie Fischer 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 26:57:55.3 +18:22:20.2
107 Frederick HerbrugerJULBO 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 27:35:54.0 +19:00:18.9
108 Cesar EscobarOpticas Delux 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 27:45:16.0 +19:09:40.9
109 Carlos SierraLibertas 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 28:19:58.0 +19:44:22.9
110 Ramon ParelladaLibertas 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 30:10:57.7 +21:35:22.6
- Alfredo Peralta7C 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Manuel RamilaSTP-BROHDERS-LIFEJUICE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Coca MenendezSTP-BROHDERS-LIFE JUICE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Michael Daniels 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Oscar RosarioCiclomundo 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Antonio BarrantesSAN CARLOS-COSTA RICA - Jorge Maroto 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Charlie TejadaMalta Gallo 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- Marco VerberneDe Klompen 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- Michel VillanuevaDe Klompen 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- Herbert SeguraOpticas Delux - Daniel Ramos 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- Victor Hugo Estrada 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- Yuri Osoy 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -
- Allan Delgado4 en Linea Wilday 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -