VACX 2017 Men 40+

Sunday, December 10, 2017 11:30 AM (GMT-5) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Suffolk, VA, United States
Series type: Custom points per place
Series races: Best 8 out of 13
Completed races: 13
Racers: 60
Updated: Sunday, December 10, 2017 1:32 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Eric Crandell
Race website: www.vacyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Charles Parmain 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
7 / 7 288
2 Jason Plank 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
8 / 10 216
3 David SellarsPeaks Coaching Group Racing Team 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
8 / 8 210
4 Jerry HadleyRogue Velo Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
8 / 13 208
5 Dave ChamblinOutpost Richmond 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
8 / 9 174
6 Ronald GlowczynskiClownhead 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 131
6 Ken BellRocktown Cycling 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 131
8 Justin BowesEndeavor Cycles Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
6 / 6 126
9 Jimmy DeatonRogue Velo Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
6 / 6 105
10 GARY ROACH 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 101
11 Chris ScottCrosshairs Cycling 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 73
12 Nathan Kerr 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 70
13 Michael Burris 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 60
14 John EmanuelBlue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 57
15 Jason Wood 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 52
16 Jared Nieters 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 45
16 Cameron Holland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 45
18 Christapher Lang 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 42
19 David Lehn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 37
20 Jason BiggsJigawatt Cycling 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 35
21 Matthew MarchalL5 Flyers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 32
21 Eric Schrader 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 32
23 Nathan KottkampRichmond Velo Sport 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 31
24 Adrian Amos 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 29
25 Chad Holm 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 28
25 Peter HenryAltius 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 28
25 Matt Marchal 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 28
28 Braden GovoniOutpost 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 26
28 Mike ShippRogue Velo Racing p/b Jimmy'Z mobile bik 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 26
30 Jim Fisher 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 23
30 Michael HinesRichmond Velo Sport 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 23
32 Nathan Ayers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 22
33 Tom VaqueraRogue Velo Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 20
33 Ryan Laramore 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 20
35 Michael Stein 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 18
35 Kimani NielsenSEAVS/Haymarket 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 18
35 Justin De LeoBlue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 18
38 John Salmon 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 16
38 John Emmanuel 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 16
40 Joshua Delmanzo 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 14
40 Jon Wirsing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 14
40 Neil LandiniTeam3Sports 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 14
43 Christian SheridanBlue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 11
44 Sean Tunstall 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 10
44 Jonathan Wirsing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 10
44 Christopher Lang 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 10
47 Chris Randle 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 8
47 Jay Westcott 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 8
47 Chuck Miller 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 8
50 Wesley BestDeschutes Brewery 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 6
50 Joel FetterNCVC/UnitedHealthcare 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 6
50 Dave O'NeillRadical Roots 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 6
53 Patrick MaloneyVeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 4
53 Justin Deleo 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 4
55 William KruseNCVC/UnitedHealthcare 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 2
55 Jonathan Davis 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 2
57 Richard McAfeeThe Bike Lane 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 1
58 Edward PatrickWhole Wheel Velo Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
58 Jonathan LevineTeam Bikenetic 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
58 Shawn BlumenfeldHub Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0