Dog biatlon Cup 2017

Friday, November 17, 2017 10:00 (GMT+1) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Dog racing
Location: Brandýs nad Labem-Stará Boleslav, Czech Republic
Series type: % winning time
Series races: Best 3 out of 4
Completed races: 4
Racers: 13
Updated: Monday, November 20, 2017 14:23 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Behejsepsem.cz
Race website: www.dogbiatlon.cz
Race notes

Jak funguje hodnocení Dog biatlon Cup 2017?


Do celkového hodnocení jsou zařazeni závodníci, kteří absolvovali alespoň 3 závody seriálu. Z každé etapy si účastník odnese počet bodů podle svého času (čas běhu + čas penalizace). Počet bodů se počítá jako procento z vítězného času podle tohoto vzorce: 100 x (čas závodníka / čas vítěze)
Příklad:
Čas vítěze je 20 minut a čas závodníka je 25 minut.
Body vítěze = 100.00
Body závodníka = 100 x [ (20 * 60) / (25 *60) ] = 80.00
Tento systém zohlední nejen pořadí, ale hlavně výkon a má motivovat maximálním výkonům v jednolivých závodech, protože záleží i na cílovém čase.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Peter Stolárik Hot Chocolate Song 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Points
3 / 3 300.00
2 Milan Beránek  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Points
3 / 3 271.92
3 David Kellner  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Points
3 / 3 269.80
4 Radek Budák  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Points
3 / 3 258.29
5 Martin Šimůnek Chico 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Points
3 / 3 255.14
6 Jaroslav Kvasnica Kubík 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Points
3 / 3 232.65
- Michal Mayer Imigen Warrior Soul 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Points
2 / 2 -1 race
- Milan Kanta Kofilka od Emy Destinové 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Points
2 / 2 -1 race
- Jan Fejgl  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Points
1 / 1 -2 races
- Libor Kliment Bonie 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Points
1 / 1 -2 races
- Viktor Vala Mia Vala\'s 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Points
1 / 1 -2 races
- Petr Kanta Teddy 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Points
1 / 1 -2 races
- David Neumann Rika 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Points
1 / 1 -2 races